Girls and Boys Varsity Track and Field Run Past Quakers

SJ Sports Page > Spring > Spring High School Sports > Track and Field (HS) > Girls and Boys Varsity Track and Field Run Past Quakers
IMG 9149

Share

Both varsity teams defeated Lansing Eastern tonight at home.  Congratulations to all the Seniors on Senior Night!  Go Redwings!

Full Scoreboard/Standings
SJSP Homepage
SJSportsPage Store

Full Meet Results via Athletic.net

Varsity Girls Results 

100 Meters Varsity – Finals x
3. 12 Rachel Rozen 14.36a St. Johns
4. 9 Katelyn Thelen 15.65aPR St. Johns
6. 12 Andrea McPherson 16.80a St. Johns
7. 11 Sarah Falor 16.83aSR St. Johns

200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Rachel Rozen 28.85aSR St. Johns
5. 12 Rachel Rustad 31.52a St. Johns
6. 9 Isabell Hope-Branch 32.28aPR St. Johns
7. 11 Sarah Falor 34.05aSR St. Johns
8. 9 Katelyn Thelen 34.82aPR St. Johns

400 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Rachel Rustad 1:07.75aPR St. Johns
2. 9 Lily Sackrider 1:08.45aPR St. Johns
3. 11 Eleanor Young 1:08.50aSR St. Johns

800 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 9 Clara Fletcher 2:48.57aPR St. Johns
2. 9 Lily Sackrider 2:49.68a St. Johns
3. 11 Eleanor Young 3:00.87a St. Johns

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Sarah Zehr 5:34.27aPR St. Johns
2. 9 Clara Fletcher 6:07.77aPR St. Johns

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Erica Feldpausch 12:11.32aPR St. Johns
2. 9 Abby Young 15:25.95a St. Johns

100m Hurdles – 33″ Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Alyssa Benit 19.16a St. Johns
2. 9 Isabell Hope-Branch 20.54aPR St. Johns

300m Hurdles – 30″ Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Alyssa Benit 55.47aPR St. Johns

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals x

#RedwingFanSubmitted

1. Rachel Rustad
Rachel Rozen
Kerri Miller
Eleanor Young 4:49.24a St. Johns

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Clara Fletcher
Abby Young
Eleanor Young
Sarah Zehr 11:46.64a St. Johns

Shot Put – 4kg Varsity – Finals x
2. 12 Rachel Rozen 29-10.00PR St. Johns
4. 12 Andrea McPherson 19-01.00PR St. Johns

Discus – 1kg Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Kerri Miller 76-03 St. Johns
2. 12 Andrea McPherson 56-01PR St. Johns

High Jump Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Rachel Rustad 4-04.00 St. Johns
— 9 Isabell Hope-Branch NH St. Johns

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Alyssa Benit 7-00.00 St. Johns
— 10 Erica Feldpausch NH St. Johns
— 9 Katelyn Thelen NH St. Johns

Long Jump Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Madison Bolyard 12-00.75 St. Johns
2. 11 Sarah Falor 10-08.50SR St. Johns

Jennifer LeVeck – Union Home Mortgage

Varsity Boys Results

100 Meters Varsity – Finals x
2. 12 Brodrick Miller 12.37aSR St. Johns
3. 10 Tyler Weber 12.56a St. Johns
4. 11 Jarrett LaBean 12.81aPR St. Johns
6. 12 Hunter Brown 13.11a St. Johns
7. 9 Chris Karasek 13.13aPR St. Johns
8. 10 Eli Heslip 13.48aPR St. Johns
9. 9 Isaac Jones 13.68a St. Johns
11. 10 Colton Maneval 14.73aPR St. Johns

200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
2. 11 Bailey Nobach 24.93aPR St. Johns
3. 12 Brodrick Miller 25.13aSR St. Johns
4. 11 Jarrett LaBean 25.46aPR St. Johns
5. 10 Caleb Longoria 26.53aPR St. Johns
6. 12 Preston Sturgis 26.74aPR St. Johns
8. 10 Eli Heslip 27.16aPR St. Johns
9. 10 Zachary Pierson 27.43aPR St. Johns
11. 9 Isaac Jones 27.61aPR St. Johns
12. 12 Matthew Hoyland 27.97aSR St. Johns
13. 12 Hunter Brown 28.30a St. Johns
16. 10 Colton Maneval 31.26aPR St. Johns

400 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 9 Isaac Staib 56.36aPR St. Johns
2. 12 Matthew Hoyland 58.03aSR St. Johns
3. 10 Mitchell O’Malley 58.67aPR St. Johns
4. 12 Preston Sturgis 1:00.94a St. Johns

800 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Griffin Armbrustmacher 2:07.19aPR St. Johns
2. 12 Ryan Brown 2:09.19aPR St. Johns
3. 12 Troy Cramer 2:14.69aPR St. Johns
4. 9 Logan Nobach 2:24.75aPR St. Johns
5. 9 Isaac Staib 2:25.02a St. Johns
7. 9 Matthew Schrauben 3:09.77a St. Johns

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Ryan Brown 4:36.40aPR St. Johns
2. 11 Griffin Armbrustmacher 4:37.10a St. Johns
3. 11 Michael Dennis 4:40.31aPR St. Johns
4. 12 Bryce Brown 4:48.04a St. Johns
5. 12 Jacob Dennis 4:51.10aPR St. Johns
8. 12 Roger Heinlen 5:24.99aPR St. Johns
9. 10 Mitchell O’Malley 5:33.40aPR St. Johns
10. 12 Sam Sackrider 5:39.75aSR St. Johns
11. 11 Austin Drolett 5:40.11aPR St. Johns
12. 9 Matthew Schrauben 6:25.43a St. Johns

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Bryce Brown 9:58.23aPR St. Johns
2. 11 Michael Dennis 10:00.95aPR St. Johns
3. 12 Jacob Dennis 10:22.64aSR St. Johns
5. 10 Tyler Dohm 11:18.48aPR St. Johns

110m Hurdles – 39″ Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Zachary Pierson 22.75a St. Johns
2. 9 Logan Nobach 23.52aPR St. Johns

300m Hurdles – 36″ Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Tyler Weber 48.17aPR St. Johns
2. 11 Cooper McCastle 49.17a St. Johns

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Hunter Brown
Cooper McCastle
Tyler Weber
Sean Kelly 47.23a St. Johns

4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Caleb Longoria
Cooper McCastle
Sean Kelly
Bailey Nobach 1:41.77a St. Johns

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Preston Sturgis
Isaac Staib
Troy Cramer
Griffin Armbrustmacher 3:45.07a St. Johns

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Tyler Dohm
Austin Drolett
Roger Heinlen
Sam Sackrider 10:00.89a St. Johns

Shot Put – 12lb Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Evan Gillespie 40-07.50PR St. Johns
4. 12 Beau Vanabel 34-03.00PR St. Johns
5. 11 Seth Wells 34-02.00PR St. Johns
6. 10 Ethan Gibson 32-03.00PR St. Johns

Discus – 1.6kg Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Seth Wells 105-07PR St. Johns
3. 10 Ethan Gibson 84-11 St. Johns
4. 12 Beau Vanabel 84-10SR St. Johns
6. 11 Evan Gillespie 76-04 St. Johns

High Jump Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Cooper McCastle 5-10.00PR St. Johns
2. 10 Mitchell O’Malley 5-04.00PR St. Johns

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Troy Cramer 10-00.00PR St. Johns
2. 9 Chris Karasek 8-00.00 St. Johns
— 12 Matthew Thelen NH St. Johns

Long Jump Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Matthew Hoyland 17-01.75PR St. Johns
2. 12 Sean Kelly 17-01.50PR St. Johns
3. 9 Chris Karasek 15-08.00PR St. Johns
5. 9 Isaac Jones 14-11.00PR St. Johns

Track And Field Results And Highlights Vs Williamston

Redwings Finish 1st and 2nd at Fowler Invite


Click to Register!

Thank you to the following local businesses for their support of SJSportsPage.com

Leave a Comment





Thank you to the following local businesses for their support of SJSportsPage.com

Jennifer LeVeck - LeVeck Lending Group
Avery Eye Care
Kari Dickenson - Remax
Sports Stop
Deano's Pizzeria
Jackson, Jackson & Hayes P.C.
View our specials!
The Emerald Golf Course

Recent News

242172675 220155163475744 8061761761334687789 N

Big Win for 7th Grade Volleyball!

7th Grade A team defeated Grand Ledge in all three games today at home.  25-18, 25-11, 15-8.  They move to 3-1 on the season!  Go Redwings! Scoreboard Thank you fans for the #RedwingFanSubmitted photos and videos!   View this post on Instagram   A post shared by SJSportsPage.com (@sj_sports_page)  

IMG 0681

Redwings Swim Past Oilers

Congratulations to the Redwing swim and dive team on their 121 – 53 win over Mt. Pleasant tonight!  The Redwings move to 4-1-1 on the season and host Eaton Rapids next week (Tuesday).  Go Redwings! Scoreboard

IMG 0626

Redwings Finish 1st and 2nd in Home SJXC Jamboree

Congratulations to the SJHS Cross Country teams, 1st and 2nd at today’s home CAAC Red Jamboree!  Next up for the Redwings is the Shepherd Invitational on October 2nd.  Good luck Redwings! Girls Team Results 1. Mason 39 2.St. Johns 49 3.Williamston 64 4.Haslett 74 5.Fowlerville 118 6.Lansing Eastern 180 Boys Team Results 1. St. Johns…