Track and Field Results and Highlights vs Williamston

SJ Sports Page > Spring > Spring High School Sports > Track and Field (HS) > Track and Field Results and Highlights vs Williamston
IMG 9180

Share

Williamston at St. Johns Track and Field

Varsity – Mens
1. Williamston 87
2. St. Johns 50

Varsity – Womens
1. St. Johns 81
2. Williamston 50

Full Scoreboard/Standings
SJSP Homepage
SJSportsPage Store

View our specials!

Email us Today!

Results via Athletic.net

Mens SJ Results

100 Meters Varsity – Finals x
3. 10 Tyler Weber 12.34aPR St. Johns
4. 12 Sean Kelly 12.39aSR St. Johns
7. 10 Caleb Longoria 12.86a St. Johns
9. 11 Jarrett LaBean 13.05aPR St. Johns
11. 12 Hunter Brown 13.14a St. Johns
13. 9 Isaac Jones 13.40aPR St. Johns
14. 9 Chris Karasek 13.63aPR St. Johns
15. 10 Eli Heslip 13.73aPR St. Johns
17. 12 Matthew Thelen 13.97aSR St. Johns

200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
2. 11 Bailey Nobach 25.61aPR St. Johns
3. 12 Sean Kelly 25.93aSR St. Johns
5. 11 Jarrett LaBean 26.86aPR St. Johns
6. 12 Preston Sturgis 27.58a St. Johns
7. 10 Caleb Longoria 27.62a St. Johns
9. 12 Hunter Brown 28.03aSR St. Johns
10. 10 Zachary Pierson 28.23aPR St. Johns
11. 9 Isaac Jones 28.32aPR St. Johns
12. 10 Eli Heslip 28.52aPR St. Johns

400 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Griffin Armbrustmacher 55.46aPR St. Johns
2. 9 Isaac Staib 56.44aPR St. Johns
3. 12 Preston Sturgis 59.28aPR St. Johns
4. 10 Mitchell O’Malley 59.97aPR St. Johns
5. 9 Logan Nobach 1:00.90a St. Johns
6. 10 Tyler Dohm 1:01.92aPR St. Johns
9. 12 Roger Heinlen 1:04.62aPR St. Johns

800 Meters Varsity – Finals x
3. 9 Isaac Staib 2:19.87aPR St. Johns
5. 11 James Genter 2:24.04aPR St. Johns
6. 9 Logan Nobach 2:29.60aPR St. Johns
7. 12 Sam Sackrider 2:30.34aPR St. Johns
8. 11 Austin Drolett 2:38.34aPR St. Johns
9. 9 Matthew Schrauben 3:02.65aPR St. Johns

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Ryan Brown 4:42.55aPR St. Johns
2. 11 Michael Dennis 4:44.06a St. Johns
3. 12 Bryce Brown 4:44.48aPR St. Johns
5. 12 Roger Heinlen 5:26.54aPR St. Johns
6. 10 Mitchell O’Malley 5:37.42aPR St. Johns
7. 12 Sam Sackrider 5:42.80aSR St. Johns
8. 11 Austin Drolett 5:42.97aPR St. Johns
9. 9 Matthew Schrauben 6:18.52aPR St. Johns

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Ryan Brown 9:57.41aPR St. Johns
2. 12 Bryce Brown 10:02.89a St. Johns
3. 12 Jacob Dennis 10:29.03aSR St. Johns
4. 10 Tyler Dohm 11:36.07aPR St. Johns

110m Hurdles – 39″ Varsity – Finals x
3. 10 Zachary Pierson 21.65aPR St. Johns

300m Hurdles – 36″ Varsity – Finals x
2. 11 Cooper McCastle 45.93aSR St. Johns
3. 10 Tyler Weber 48.49aPR St. Johns

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals x
2. Hunter Brown
Cooper McCastle
Tyler Weber
Caleb Longoria 48.66a St. Johns

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals x
2. Griffin Armbrustmacher
Bailey Nobach
Preston Sturgis
Isaac Staib 3:51.59a St. Johns

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Relay Team 10:05.50a St. Johns

Shot Put – 12lb Varsity – Finals x
2. 11 Evan Gillespie 36-10.00PR St. Johns
5. 11 Seth Wells 32-02.00 St. Johns
7. 10 Ethan Gibson 29-09.00PR St. Johns
8. 9 Collin Simons 29-05.50PR St. Johns

Discus – 1.6kg Varsity – Finals x
2. 11 Evan Gillespie 105-07PR St. Johns
5. 11 Seth Wells 91-11 St. Johns
6. 10 Ethan Gibson 89-11 St. Johns
10. 9 Collin Simons 71-00PR St. Johns
13. 11 James Genter 50-10PR St. Johns

High Jump Varsity – Finals x
4. 11 Cooper McCastle 5-04.00 St. Johns
— 10 Mitchell O’Malley NH St. Johns

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals x
3. 9 Chris Karasek 9-00.00PR St. Johns
4. 12 Matthew Thelen 8-00.00 St. Johns

Long Jump Varsity – Finals x
4. 12 Sean Kelly 16-07.00PR St. Johns
6. 9 Chris Karasek 14-11.75 St. Johns
7. 9 Isaac Jones 13-11.75PR St. Johns

Women’s SJ Results

100 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Rachel Rozen 14.17aPR St. Johns
3. 12 Rachel Rustad 14.47aPR St. Johns
6. 12 Andrea McPherson 16.45aPR St. Johns

200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Rachel Rozen 30.19a St. Johns
2. 12 Rachel Rustad 30.52a St. Johns

400 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Eleanor Young 1:09.84aSR St. Johns
2. 9 Lily Sackrider 1:10.34aPR St. Johns
4. 12 Kerri Miller 1:15.93aPR St. Johns

800 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Sarah Zehr 2:39.59aSR St. Johns
3. 9 Lily Sackrider 2:48.33aPR St. Johns
4. 10 Erica Feldpausch 2:48.92aPR St. Johns
5. 11 Eleanor Young 2:52.34aSR St. Johns

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Sarah Zehr 5:45.12aSR St. Johns
2. 10 Erica Feldpausch 6:21.47aPR St. Johns
3. 9 Abby Young 6:23.46a St. Johns

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 9 Clara Fletcher 12:51.62a St. Johns
2. 12 Sarah Zehr 13:40.46a St. Johns
3. 9 Abby Young 14:02.29aPR St. Johns

100m Hurdles – 33″ Varsity – Finals x
2. 12 Alyssa Benit .02a St. Johns

300m Hurdles – 30″ Varsity – Finals x
2. 12 Alyssa Benit 56.60aSR St. Johns

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Rachel Rozen
Rachel Rustad
Kerri Miller
Eleanor Young 6:18.37a St. Johns

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Clara Fletcher
Abby Young
Lily Sackrider
Sarah Zehr 13:10.68a St. Johns

Shot Put – 4kg Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Rachel Rozen 29-00.50 St. Johns
3. 12 Shelby Brown 22-09.00SR St. Johns
8. 12 Andrea McPherson 17-09.50 St. Johns

Discus – 1kg Varsity – Finals x
2. 12 Kerri Miller 73-11 St. Johns
4. 12 Shelby Brown 54-00SR St. Johns
9. 12 Andrea McPherson 42-00 St. Johns

High Jump Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Rachel Rustad 4-04.00 St. Johns

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Alyssa Benit 6-06.00 St. Johns
— 10 Erica Feldpausch NH St. Johns

Long Jump Varsity – Finals x
4. 12 Madison Bolyard 11-07.50 St. Johns

Redwings Finish 1st and 2nd at Fowler Invite


 

Leave a Comment





Recent News

IMG 9230

HS Track and Field Results – Davison Twilight Classic

The Redwings had a very strong performance at the Davison Twilight Classic on Friday, finishing 7th out of 14 (boys) and T7th out of 16 (girls). Next up for the Redwings will be the Regional Meet at Corunna next Friday. The JV will host the Redwing Invitational tomorrow (5/17) at 2:30. Go Redwings! View Full…

IMG 9285

Results From Redwings League Championship!

Congratulations to the Redwings Girls Varsity Tennis Team on winning the League Meet and CAAC League Championship on Thursday!  The team will have a few days to rest and then back it next week, taking on Ionia on Monday, Okemos on Tuesday and then Regionals on Wednesday in Haslett.  Good Luck Redwings! Redwing Tennis captures…

IMG 0224

Middle School Teams Run to Success Vs Portland

Congratulations to the Boys and Girls Middle School teams on their victories over Portland on Wednesday night.  It was a beautiful night at the St. Johns track and field complex and lots of personal records were achieved.  Go Redwings! Girls Middle School 1. St Johns 91 2. Portland 33 Boys Middle School 1. St Johns…