Top Times Report – SJHS Varsity Swim/Dive Individual Season Results

SJ Sports Page > Fall > Fall High School Sports > Girls Swim/Dive (HS) > Top Times Report – SJHS Varsity Swim/Dive Individual Season Results
D6182F82 8BC8 47D2 9683 994F0478E3C5

Share

Redwing Top Times – 2020 Season only

Elliott Alden W (Yr: SR)

29.92 Y L F 50 Free 10/27/2020 Girls St Johns vs Haslett 10 27 2020

1:21.46 Y F 100 Back 10/1/2020 Girls St Johns vs Mason 10 1 20

1:31.69 Y F 100 Breast 10/27/2020 Girls St Johns vs Haslett 10 27 2020

2:55.32 Y F 200 IM 10/27/2020 Girls St Johns vs Haslett 10 27 2020

Alyson Billings W (Yr: FR)

34.73 Y F 50 Free 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

1:18.46 Y F 100 Free 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

Edith Corey W (Yr: FR)

140.95 F 1 Meter 6 Dives 10/15/2020 Girls St Johns vs Holt 10 15 2020

Maria Dennany W (Yr: SR)

1:08.99 Y L F 100 Free 9/24/2020 Girls St Johns vs Grand Ledge 9 24 2020

2:26.47 Y F 200 Free 9/22/2020 Girls St Johns vs East Lansing 9 22 20

6:31.01 Y F 500 Free 9/28/2020 ER v Mason Meet

33.60 Y L F 50 Back 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

1:11.41 Y F 100 Back 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

1:20.19 Y F 100 Fly 9/24/2020 Girls St Johns vs Grand Ledge 9 24 2020

2:39.72 Y F 200 IM 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

Karissa Greider W (Yr: FR)

x32.93 Y L F 50 Free 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

1:10.04 Y F 100 Free 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

2:51.24 Y F 200 Free 10/1/2020 Girls St Johns vs Mason 10 1 20

7:47.90 Y F 500 Free 9/24/2020 Girls St Johns vs Grand Ledge 9 24 2020

1:18.05 Y F 100 Back 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

1:41.44 Y F 100 Breast 10/1/2020 Girls St Johns vs Mason 10 1 20

3:22.43 Y F 200 IM 9/24/2020 Girls St Johns vs Grand Ledge 9 24 2020

Emma Hamelink W (Yr: SR)

29.82 Y F 50 Free 10/27/2020 Girls St Johns vs Haslett 10 27 2020

1:04.18 Y F 100 Free 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

2:22.65 Y F 200 Free 10/15/2020 Girls St Johns vs Holt 10 15 2020

6:49.92 Y F 500 Free 10/22/2020 Girls St Johns vs Williamston 10 22 2020

1:19.20 Y F 100 Breast 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

1:23.82 Y F 100 Fly 10/1/2020 Girls St Johns vs Mason 10 1 20

2:48.37 Y F 200 IM 10/1/2020 Girls St Johns vs Mason 10 1 20

Jazmine Harps W (Yr: JR)

x35.69 Y L F 50 Free 10/22/2020 Girls St Johns vs Williamston 10 22 2020

x1:18.90 Y F 100 Free 10/22/2020 Girls St Johns vs Williamston 10 22 2020

45.27 Y L F 50 Back 9/28/2020 ER v Mason Meet

Lillian Howell W (Yr: FR)

32.02 Y F 50 Free 9/16/2020 Mt. Pleasant @ SJ

x1:07.04 Y L F 100 Free 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

2:32.75 Y F 200 Free 10/1/2020 Girls St Johns vs Mason 10 1 20

6:33.38 Y F 500 Free 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

1:18.09 Y F 100 Back 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

1:35.01 Y F 100 Breast 9/16/2020 Mt. Pleasant @ SJ

1:17.27 Y F 100 Fly 10/27/2020 Girls St Johns vs Haslett 10 27 2020

2:53.78 Y F 200 IM 10/27/2020 Girls St Johns vs Haslett 10 27 2020

Natalie Labean W (Yr: FR)

136.30 F 1 Meter 6 Dives 10/22/2020 Girls St Johns vs Williamston 10 22 2020

89.40 F 1 Meter 11 Dives 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

Teagan Martens W (Yr: SR)

26.59 Y F 50 Free 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

1:00.14 Y F 100 Free 10/1/2020 Girls St Johns vs Mason 10 1 20

6:09.05 Y F 500 Free 9/24/2020 Girls St Johns vs Grand Ledge 9 24 2020

1:05.70 Y F 100 Fly 10/15/2020 Girls St Johns vs Holt 10 15 2020

2:40.64 Y F 200 IM 9/22/2020 Girls St Johns vs East Lansing 9 22 20

Mallory Morrison (15) W (Yr: SO)

30.45 Y L F 50 Free 9/24/2020 Girls St Johns vs Grand Ledge 9 24 2020

1:09.07 Y L F 100 Free 9/22/2020 Girls St Johns vs East Lansing 9 22 20

2:35.00 Y F 200 Free 10/22/2020 Girls St Johns vs Williamston 10 22 2020

6:31.87 Y F 500 Free 10/27/2020 Girls St Johns vs Haslett 10 27 2020

36.29 Y L F 50 Back 9/22/2020 Girls St Johns vs East Lansing 9 22 20

1:19.22 Y F 100 Back 10/15/2020 Girls St Johns vs Holt 10 15 2020

3:04.79 Y F 200 IM 10/15/2020 Girls St Johns vs Holt 10 15 2020

Katrina Munro W (Yr: SR)

27.53 Y F 50 Free 11/10/2020 Girls Second Shave

1:05.72 Y F 100 Free 9/16/2020 Mt. Pleasant @ SJ

2:14.86 Y F 200 Free 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

35.21 Y L F 50 Back 9/24/2020 Girls St Johns vs Grand Ledge 9 24 2020

1:16.39 Y F 100 Back 10/27/2020 Girls St Johns vs Haslett 10 27 2020

1:08.90 Y F 100 Fly 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

Elayna Pagels W (Yr: SR)

x30.07 Y F 50 Free 10/15/2020 Girls St Johns vs Holt 10 15 2020

x1:51.25 Y F 100 Free 10/27/2020 Girls St Johns vs Haslett 10 27 2020

49.57 Y L F 50 Back 10/27/2020 Girls St Johns vs Haslett 10 27 2020

1:40.46 Y F 100 Back 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

Katarina Schaefer W (Yr: FR)

27.06 Y F 50 Free 11/10/2020 Girls Second Shave

59.03 Y F 100 Free 10/22/2020 Girls St Johns vs Williamston 10 22 2020

2:10.00 Y F 200 Free 10/27/2020 Girls St Johns vs Haslett 10 27 2020

5:35.37 Y F 500 Free 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

1:16.46 Y F 100 Breast 10/27/2020 Girls St Johns vs Haslett 10 27 2020

1:09.67 Y F 100 Fly 9/28/2020 ER v Mason Meet

2:20.19 Y F 200 IM 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

Ashlee Smith W (Yr: JR)

173.45 F 1 Meter 6 Dives 10/27/2020 Girls St Johns vs Haslett 10 27 2020

266.25 F 1 Meter 11 Dives 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

Hannah Spitzley W (Yr: SR)

x34.34 Y L F 50 Free 10/22/2020 Girls St Johns vs Williamston 10 22 2020

165.05 F 1 Meter 6 Dives 10/27/2020 Girls St Johns vs Haslett 10 27 2020

241.20 F 1 Meter 11 Dives 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

Emmaleigh Sterle W

x40.98 Y F 50 Free 10/15/2020 Girls St Johns vs Holt 10 15 2020

x1:38.61 Y F 100 Free 10/27/2020 Girls St Johns vs Haslett 10 27 2020

Paige Thelen W (Yr: FR)

34.92 Y L F 50 Free 10/22/2020 Girls St Johns vs Williamston 10 22 2020

1:17.07 Y F 100 Free 9/22/2020 Girls St Johns vs East Lansing 9 22 20

2:48.27 Y F 200 Free 10/15/2020 Girls St Johns vs Holt 10 15 2020

7:18.94 Y F 500 Free 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

40.97 Y L F 50 Back 10/15/2020 Girls St Johns vs Holt 10 15 2020

1:26.36 Y F 100 Back 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

1:41.69 Y F 100 Breast 9/24/2020 Girls St Johns vs Grand Ledge 9 24 2020

Ellie Vance W (Yr: FR)

32.06 Y F 50 Free 9/22/2020 Girls St Johns vs East Lansing 9 22 20

1:10.27 Y F 100 Free 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

7:21.41 Y F 500 Free 9/16/2020 Mt. Pleasant @ SJ

1:23.63 Y F 100 Breast 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

2:59.31 Y F 200 IM 9/16/2020 Mt. Pleasant @ SJ

Laney Voisinet W (Yr: JR)

26.41 Y L F 50 Free 11/10/2020 Girls Second Shave

58.53 Y F 100 Free 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

2:24.39 Y F 200 Free 10/27/2020 Girls St Johns vs Haslett 10 27 2020

6:22.26 Y F 500 Free 9/22/2020 Girls St Johns vs East Lansing 9 22 20

1:12.26 Y F 100 Back 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

2:35.06 Y F 200 IM 10/1/2020 Girls St Johns vs Mason 10 1 20

Gracie Wesner W (Yr: JR)

29.86 Y F 50 Free 10/1/2020 Girls St Johns vs Mason 10 1 20

1:04.60 Y F 100 Free 10/15/2020 Girls St Johns vs Holt 10 15 2020

2:21.28 Y F 200 Free 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

6:41.74 Y F 500 Free 9/22/2020 Girls St Johns vs East Lansing 9 22 20

1:25.81 Y F 100 Breast 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

Averlin West W (Yr: FR)

35.31 Y F 50 Free 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

1:21.54 Y F 100 Free 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

x41.02 Y L F 50 Back 11/5/2020 CAAC Blue Girls Championship

1:41.51 Y F 100 Back 10/15/2020 Girls St Johns vs Holt 10 15 2020


Presented by: Pauli FordJackson, Jackson and Hayes P.C. – Deano’s PizzeriaAvery Eye CareKari Dickenson/Remax

Recent News From SJSportsPage.com:

Indoor Soccer Standings – Week 3

Results and Photos – CAAC Blue Swim Championship Meet

Boys Cross Country Finish Runner Up at States!
Girls Finish 17th!

Local Advertisement – Support Local!

Race Results – Last Chance Meet – Girls Finish First!

Halloween Treat! Boys XC Win Regional Title! Girls Finish 3rd! Both Advance to State Finals!

Featured Listing!

Athlete Interview – Ty and Cole Wardin

Playoff Review – Round 1 Redwings vs Warriors

Local Advertisement – Support Local

Cross Country Results C-A Bauman Classic – Regionals on Saturday

Athlete Interview – Miriam Kloha

Local Advertisement – Support Local!

Local Advertisement – View Specials!

SJSportsPage.com Advertising Packages

Shared Media – Local Marketing to let you focus on what you do best

Submit a score or photo to SJSportsPage

Shop for SJSportsPage.com apparel!

Visit our Online Store! – Save 5% with code SJSPORTS

Leave a Comment





Thank you to the following local businesses for their support of SJSportsPage.com

Sports Calendar

Tuesday, March 9 @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

SJHS Boys Freshman Basketball vs Charlotte

Tuesday, March 9 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

SJMS Wrestling at Portland Quad

Tuesday, March 9 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

SJHS Boys JV Basketball vs Charlotte

Tuesday, March 9 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

SJHS Girls Varsity Gymnastics vs Open

Tuesday, March 9 @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SJHS Boys Varsity Basketball vs Charlotte

Fab Five Design - Save 5% with code SJSPORTS

Recent News

Cole

Wrestling Results St. Johns Quad 3/6/21

St. Johns Quad 3/6/21 Results via Trackwrestling.com Full Redwings Scoreboard Recent Wrestling News Sexton 12 St. Johns 66 125: Maliki Shakoor (LANSEXTN) over Ben Krajniak (STJOHNS) (Fall 0:00) 130: Jacob Brya (STJOHNS) over (LANSEXTN) (For.) 135: Cole Riedel (STJOHNS) over (LANSEXTN) (For.) 140: Double Forfeit 145: John Kinkema (STJOHNS) over (LANSEXTN) (Fall 0:00) 152: Dylan…

FV0A2875

Redwings vs Panthers Girls Varsity Basketball Highlights

3/5 Girls Basketball (home) vs Dewitt Varsity(5-5) (L) 17  Dewitt Panthers 52 Junior Varsity(7-3) (L) 16  Dewitt Panthers 37 Freshman (5-3) (L) 19  Dewitt Panthers 42 Photo credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Production.  See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool Homepage Calendar Scoreboard/Standings SJSportsPage Store Thank you to the following local businesses…

IMG 6320

Redwing Swim and Dive Team Results at Dewitt

The Redwings fell to Dewitt 130 to 54 in a road dual meet on Tuesday night.  Highlights included Shane VanAbel and Koy Grams finishing 1, 2 in the 200 IM,  Max Leasher and Preston Longoria going 2,3 in the 500 Freestyle and a nine second time drop by Sebastian Luce in the 100 Freestyle.  Coach…