Girls Varsity Basketball

(A) 11/29/22 7:00 PM vs Okemos
(H) 12/01/22 7:00 PM vs Grand Ledge
(A) 12/06/22 7:00 PM vs Eaton Rapids
(H) 12/08/22 7:00 PM vs Williamston
(H) 12/13/22 7:00 PM vs Holt
(A) 12/16/22 7:00 PM vs Lansing Eastern
(A) 12/22/22 7:00 PM vs Swan Valley
(A) 01/03/23 7:00 PM vs Portland
(A) 01/06/23 5:30 PM vs Mason
(A) 01/13/23 6:00 PM vs Haslett
(H) 01/17/23 7:00 PM vs Ionia
(A) 01/20/23 6:00 PM vs Fowlerville
(H) 01/24/23 7:00 PM vs Dewitt
(A) 01/27/23 7:00 PM vs Williamston
(A) 01/31/23 7:00 PM vs Northwest
(H) 02/03/23 7:30 PM vs Mason
(H) 02/09/23 7:00 PM vs Lansing Eastern
(H) 02/14/23 7:00 PM vs Charlotte
(H) 02/17/23 6:00 PM vs Haslett
(A) 02/20/23 7:00 PM vs Olivet
(H) 02/21/23 7:00 PM vs Mt. Pleasant
(H) 02/24/23 6:00 PM vs Fowlerville

Girls JV Basketball

A) 11/29/22 5:30 PM vs Okemos
(H) 12/01/22 5:30 PM vs Grand Ledge
(A) 12/06/22 5:30 PM vs Eaton Rapids
(H) 12/08/22 5:30 PM vs Williamston
(H) 12/13/22 5:30 PM vs Holt
(A) 12/16/22 5:30 PM vs Lansing Eastern
(A) 12/22/22 5:30 PM vs Swan Valley
(A) 01/03/23 5:30 PM vs Portland
(A) 01/06/23 4:00 PM vs Mason
(A) 01/12/23 7:00 PM vs Haslett
(H) 01/17/23 5:30 PM vs Ionia
(A) 01/19/23 7:00 PM vs Fowlerville
(H) 01/24/23 5:30 PM vs Dewitt
(A) 01/27/23 5:30 PM vs Williamston
(A) 01/31/23 5:30 PM vs Northwest
(H) 02/03/23 4:00 PM vs Mason
(H) 02/09/23 5:30 PM vs Lansing Eastern
(H) 02/14/23 5:30 PM vs Charlotte
(H) 02/16/23 7:00 PM vs Haslett
(A) 02/20/23 5:30 PM vs Olivet
(H) 02/21/23 5:30 PM vs Mt. Pleasant
(H) 02/23/23 7:00 PM vs Fowlerville

Girls Freshman Basketball

(A) 11/29/22 4:00 PM vs Okemos
(H) 12/01/22 4:00 PM vs Grand Ledge
(H) 12/13/22 4:00 PM vs Holt
(A) 12/16/22 4:00 PM vs Lansing Eastern
(A) 01/03/23 4:00 PM vs Portland
(H) 01/24/23 4:00 PM vs Dewitt
(A) 01/31/23 4:00 PM vs Northwest
(A) 02/02/23 4:00 PM vs Holt
(H) 02/09/23 4:00 PM vs Lansing Eastern
(A) 02/13/23 4:00 PM vs Okemos
(A) 02/16/23 4:00 PM vs Grand Ledge
(H) 02/21/23 4:00 PM vs Mt. Pleasant

Boys Varsity Basketball

(H) 12/06/22 7:00 PM vs Eaton Rapids
(A) 12/09/22 7:00 PM vs Williamston
(A) 12/13/22 7:00 PM vs Holt
(H) 12/15/22 7:00 PM vs Lansing Eastern
(H) 12/20/22 7:00 PM vs Owosso
(H) 12/22/22 7:00 PM vs Swartz Creek
(H) 01/03/23 7:00 PM vs Portland
(A) 01/06/23 7:00 PM vs Mason
(A) 01/13/23 7:30 PM vs Haslett
(A) 01/17/23 7:00 PM vs Ionia
(A) 01/20/23 7:30 PM vs Fowlerville
(H) 01/26/23 7:00 PM vs Williamston
(A) 01/28/23 NORTHERN MICHIGAN SHOWCASE
(H) 01/31/23 7:00 PM vs Alma
(H) 02/03/23 5:30 PM vs Mason
(A) 02/10/23 7:00 PM vs Lansing Eastern
(A) 02/14/23 7:00 PM vs Lansing Catholic
(H) 02/17/23 7:30 PM vs Haslett
(A) 02/21/23 7:00 PM vs Mt. Pleasant
(H) 02/24/23 7:30 PM vs Fowlerville
(H) 02/28/23 7:00 PM vs Dewitt
(A) 03/02/23 7:00 PM vs Corunna
(H) 03/06/23 7:00 PM DISTRICTS
(H) 03/08/23 7:00 PM DISTRICTS
(H) 03/10/23 7:00 PM DISTRICTS

Boys JV Basketball

(H) 12/06/22 5:30 PM vs Eaton Rapids
(A) 12/09/22 5:30 PM vs Williamston
(A) 12/13/22 5:30 PM vs Holt
(H) 12/15/22 5:30 PM vs Lansing Eastern
(H) 12/20/22 5:30 PM vs Owosso
(H) 12/22/22 5:30 PM vs Swartz Creek
(H) 01/03/23 5:30 PM vs Portland
(A) 01/05/23 5:30 PM vs Mason
(H) 01/12/23 7:00 PM vs Haslett
(A) 01/17/23 5:30 PM vs Ionia HS
(H) 01/19/23 7:00 PM vs Fowlerville
(H) 01/26/23 5:30 PM vs Williamston
(H) 01/31/23 5:30 PM vs Alma
(H) 02/02/23 5:30 PM vs Mason
(A) 02/10/23 5:30 PM vs Lansing Eastern
(A) 02/14/23 5:30 PM vs Lansing Catholic
(A) 02/16/23 7:00 PM vs Haslett
(A) 02/21/23 5:30 PM vs Mt. Pleasant
(A) 02/23/23 7:00 PM vs Fowlerville
(H) 02/28/23 5:30 PM vs Dewitt
(A) 03/02/23 5:30 PM vs Corunna

Boys Freshman Basketball

(H) 12/06/22 4:00 PM vs Eaton Rapids
(A) 12/09/22 4:00 PM vs Williamston
(A) 12/13/22 4:00 PM vs Holt
(H) 12/15/22 4:00 PM vs Lansing Eastern
(H) 12/20/22 4:00 PM vs Owosso
(H) 12/22/22 4:00 PM vs Swartz Creek
(H) 01/03/23 4:00 PM vs Portland
(A) 01/05/23 4:00 PM vs Mason
(H) 01/12/23 5:30 PM vs Haslett
(A) 01/17/23 4:00 PM vs Ionia
(H) 01/19/23 5:30 PM vs Fowlerville
(H) 01/26/23 4:00 PM vs Williamston
(H) 01/31/23 4:00 PM vs Alma
(H) 02/02/23 4:00 PM vs Mason
(A) 02/10/23 4:00 PM vs Lansing Eastern
(A) 02/14/23 4:00 PM vs Lansing
(A) 02/23/23 5:30 PM vs Fowlerville
(H) 02/28/23 4:00 PM vs Dewitt HS
(A) 03/02/23 4:00 PM vs Corunna

Girls Varsity Comp. Cheer

(A) 12/10/22 10:00 AM CCCAM Scholarship Invitational DEWITT
(A) 12/16/22 6:00 PM CAAC SCHOLARSHIP MEET PORTLAND
(A) 01/18/23 6:00 PM
CAAC RED MEET MASON
(A) 01/21/23 10:00 AM Sherry Fedewa Memorial Invite PW
(H) 01/23/23 6:00 PM St. Johns Invite
(A) 01/28/23 10:00 AM LMCCOA Scholarship MEET BYRON CENTER
02/04/23 10:00 AM MASON INVITATIONAL
(H) 02/08/23 6:00 PM CAAC RED MEET ST. JOHNS
(H) 02/18/23 10:00 AM MHSAA DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP ST. JOHNS

Girls Varsity Dance

(H) 01/28/23 10:00 AM ST. JOHNS DANCE INVITATIONAL

Girls Varsity Gymnastics

(A) 01/04/23 6:30 PM vs Holt @ HASLETT HS
(A) 01/11/23 6:30 PM vs Grand Ledge @ HASLETT HS
(A) 01/25/23 6:30 PM vs East Lansing
(A) 02/01/23 6:30 PM vs Fowlerville
(A) 02/18/23 10:00 AM CAAC CHAMPIONSHIP HOLT
(A) 03/04/23 10:00 AM MHSAA REGIONAL MEET TBA
(A) 03/10/23 10:00 AM MHSAA CHAMPIONSHIP TBA
(A) 03/11/23 10:00 AM MHSAA CHAMPIONSHIP TBA

Boys Varsity Ice Hockey

Boys Varsity Swim/Dive

(A) 12/07/22 6:00 PM WAVERLY COMSTOCK RELAYS
(H) 12/09/22 6:00 PM vs Eaton Rapids
(A) 12/17/22 10:00 AM MASON INVITATIONAL
(H) 01/05/23 6:00 PM vs Holt
(H) 01/10/23 6:00 PM vs Swartz Creek
(A) 01/12/23 6:00 PM vs Dewitt
(H) 01/17/23 6:00 PM vs Haslett
(A) 01/21/23 12:00 PM HASLETT INVITATIONAL
(A) 01/24/23 6:00 PM vs Williamston
(A) 01/26/23 6:00 PM vs Okemos
(A) 02/02/23 6:00 PM vs Grand Ledge HS GRAND LEDGE
(H) 02/09/23 6:00 PM vs East Lansing
(A) 02/24/23 4:00 PM CAAC BLUE CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND LEDGE
(A) 02/25/23 12:00 PM CAAC BLUE CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND LEDGE
(A) 03/02/23 5:00 PM MHSAA DIVING REGIONAL
(A) 03/10/23 10:00 AM MHSAA FINALS @ TBA
(A) 03/11/23 10:00 AM MHSAA FINALS @ TBA

Boys HS Wrestling

(A) 12/07/22 5:00 PM Double Dual EATON RAPIDS
(A) 12/14/22 5:00 PM Double Dual WAVERLY
(A) 12/17/22 9:00 AM VARSITY COLDWATER INVITATIONAL
(A) 12/17/22 9:00 AM JV FOWLERVILLE INVITATIONAL
(A) 12/23/22 10:00 AM WITTENBACH INVITATIONAL
(A) 01/04/23 5:30 PM Double Dual DEWITT
(A) 01/07/23 9:00 AM Hall of Fame Invite NEW LOTHROP
(H) 01/11/23 5:00 PM Double Dual
(A) 01/14/23 9:00 AM Chelsea Invite
(A) 01/18/23 5:30 PM Double Dual PORTLAND
(A) 01/21/23 9:00 AM Reed City Invite
(A) 01/25/23 5:30 PM Double Dual MASON
(A) 01/28/23 9:00 AM Lakewood Invite
(A) 02/01/23 5:00 PM Double Dual Lansing Everett

MS Boys Basketball

11/7/22 Ionia (8 Away, 7 Home)
8A (W 72-56) 7A (W 71-23) 8B (W 44-6) 7B (W 59-23)
11/9/22 Mason (8 Home, 7 Away)
8A (L 43-44) 7A (W 53-49) 8B (W 45-30) 7B (L 24-33)
11/14/22 Lansing Catholic (8 Away, 7 Home) 7A (W 52-31) 8B (W 44-21) 7B (W 42-31)
11/17/22 Haslett (8 Home, 7 Away)
7A (W 49-35) 7B (W 45-26)
11/21/22 Fowlerville (8 Away, 7 Home) 7B (W 47-29) 7A (W 52 - 20) 8B (W 47 - 17) 8A (W 48 - 26)
11/28/22 Williamston (8 Away, 7 Home) 7B (W 49 - 20) 7A (W 69 - 25) 8B (W 50 - 22) 8A (W 53 - 39)
11/30/22 Charlotte (8 Home, 7 Away)
12/5/22 Grand Ledge (8 Away, 7 Home)
12/7/22 Ionia (8 Home, 7 Away)
12/12/22 DeWitt (8 Home, 7 Away)

MS Girls Basketball

1/23/23 Ionia (8 Away, 7 Away)
1/25/23 Mason (8 Home, 7 Away)
1/30/23 Lansing Catholic (8 Away, 7 Home)
2/1/23 Haslett (8 Home, 7 Away)
2/6/23 Fowlerville (8 Away, 7 Home)
2/8/23 Williamston (8 Away, 7 Home)
2/13/23 Charlotte (8 Home, 7 Away)
2/15/23 Grand Ledge (8 Away, 7 Home)
2/22/23 Ionia (8 Home, 7 Away)
2/27/23 DeWitt (8 Home, 7 Away)

MS Wrestling

1/31/23 - @ Waverly (Fowlerville, Grand Ledge)
2/07/23 - @ DeWitt Middle School (Haslett, Waverly)
2/14/23 - @ Okemos (Portland, Williamston)
2/20/23 - Home (DeWitt, Grand Ledge, Holt) HS Gym
2/28/23 - @ Charlotte (Olivet, Holt)
3/07/23 - @ Portland (Ionia, Lakewood)

Sea Lions Swimming

11/9/22 (H) vs Owosso Sea Turtles
11/12/22 (A) Tri Meet @ Caro

Avery Eye Care
Experience Modern Eye Care
(989) 224-3937

Kari Dickenson
RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals
Office Phone: (517) 669-8118

Pauli Ford
A Vehicle For Every Lifestyle
Sales (989) 331-0218

Jennifer LeVeck
Loan Officer / NMLS 377177
Union Home Mortgage