Redwings Take First and 2nd at Red Jamboree #2

SJ Sports Page > Fall > Fall High School Sports > Cross Country (HS) > Redwings Take First and 2nd at Red Jamboree #2
Boysvarsitystart2 (1)

Share

Presented by:

Redwing Scoreboard

CAAC Red Jamboree #2
(Williamston)

Boys Varsity

1. 12 Joey Bowman 15:30.0 St. Johns
2. 11 Nate Carmody 15:46.6 Haslett
3. 11 Isaac Staib 16:08.9 St. Johns
4. 12 Camden Johnecheck 16:13.3 Williamston
5. 12 Tyler Dohm 16:30.7 St. Johns
6. 10 Alex Doneth 16:37.5 Mason
7. 12 Brett Marschall 16:45.4 Fowlerville
8. 12 James Meninga 16:58.9 Mason
9. 11 Matthew Schrauben 17:18.0 St. Johns
10. 10 Dylan Lydic 17:36.2 Haslett
11. 10 Xander Maliska 17:53.9 St. Johns
12. 12 Alex Redman 18:00.5 Mason
13. 12 Sebastian Erbe 18:07.6 Mason
14. 10 Conner McCormick 18:09.1 Mason
15. 11 Blake Mathews 18:19.9 Mason
16. 11 Daniel Wilson 18:23.1 Williamston
17. 11 Cullen Black 18:26.0 St. Johns
18. 12 Harrison Lamar 18:37.0 Fowlerville
19. 12 Payne Musser 18:37.2 Fowlerville
20. 12 Evan Rose 18:37.3 Fowlerville
21. 9 Brett Palmer 18:38.0 Williamston
22. 12 Cole Riedel 18:43.5 St. Johns
23. 9 Raymond Herek 18:47.9 Williamston
24. 10 Hunter Wibert 18:55.4 Williamston
25. 10 Lucas Moore 18:58.4 Fowlerville
26. 10 Roman Cardenas 19:10.4 Lansing Eastern
27. 10 Gabi Martinez 19:11.3 Lansing Eastern
28. 12 Brandon Colquhoun 19:17.8 Lansing Eastern
29. 9 Carter Banfield 19:34.4 Fowlerville
30. 10 Jackson Cargill 19:46.0 Mason
31. 12 Ethan Leonard 20:16.9 Fowlerville
32. 9 Gideon Kwilinaki 20:30.1 Haslett
33. 11 Ian Clawson 20:46.8 Haslett
34. 10 Jackson Hughes 21:18.7 Williamston
35. 12 Tom Warritz 21:52.4 Haslett
36. 9 Oliver Magee 22:31.1 Williamston
37. 10 Cameron Minor 22:40.4 Lansing Eastern
38. 11 Jack Wechil 24:14.9 Haslett
39. 12 Charles Ross 25:04.4 Haslett
40. 11 Griffin Chamberlain 25:39.9 Lansing Eastern

1.St. Johns 29
2.Mason 53
3.Williamston 88
4.Fowlerville 89
5.Haslett 112
6.Lansing Eastern 158

Girls Varsity

1. 10 Nicole Schafer 18:42.8 Williamston
2. 11 Clara Fletcher 18:43.0 St. Johns
3. 11 Meghan Ford 19:13.8 Mason
4. 10 Jaiden Griffith 19:34.0 Williamston
5. 12 Lauren Hunter 19:49.4 Haslett
6. 11 Abby Young 20:17.0 St. Johns
7. 9 Miriam Kloha 20:25.0 St. Johns
8. 11 Sylvia Thomas 20:27.9 St. Johns
9. 12 Marie Schafer 20:30.0 Williamston
10. 12 Elleah Berger 20:33.4 Williamston
11. 9 Reese Supianoski 20:42.0 Williamston
12. 11 Dora Henry 20:46.2 Haslett
13. 12 Samantha Sweeney 20:57.4 Williamston
14. 9 Abby Russel 21:10.3 Haslett
15. 11 Elisa Galeone 21:13.9 Haslett
16. 9 Aubrey Metzger 21:15.2 Mason
17. 12 Payton Ball 21:28.7 Mason
18. 12 Erica Feldpausch 21:35.8 St. Johns
19. 10 Tamara Stoner-Sleight 21:39.3 Williamston
20. 11 Molly Kilpela 21:57.7 Fowlerville
21. 10 Lydia Finn 22:08.0 St. Johns
22. 10 Paige Newman 22:10.1 St. Johns
23. 12 Alaina Borowy 22:11.7 Fowlerville
24. 9 Delaney Richardson 22:17.1 Fowlerville
25. 12 Annie Beach 22:37.4 Fowlerville
26. 10 Danielle Tepe 22:43.3 Haslett
27. 12 Avery Copeland 22:49.6 Fowlerville
28. 9 Kaitlyn Gronowski 22:57.4 Mason
29. 9 Reagan Wilkins 23:04.5 Fowlerville
30. 12 Trisha Seiter 23:15.2 Fowlerville
31. 12 Katie Doneth 23:48.8 Mason
32. 10 Riley Kerschke 24:08.4 Mason
33. 11 Sydney Leinbach 24:59.8 Lansing Eastern
34. 9 Djemillah Hassan 26:17.7 Lansing Eastern
35. 11 Kaleigh Pfeifer 26:58.0 Lansing Eastern
36. 9 Elise Bowman 27:43.0 Lansing Eastern
37. 11 Janina Childs 27:52.6 Lansing Eastern
38. 12 Clara Freeman 27:59.4 Lansing Eastern
39. 9 Olivia DeLaCruz 29:59.5 Lansing Eastern

1.Williamston 35
2.St. Johns 41
3.Haslett 72
4.Mason 95
5.Fowlerville 119
6.Lansing Eastern 175

Boys Redwing JV Results
1. 1. 9 Reagan Ward 18:31.3
2. 2. 12 Mitchell O’Malley 19:25.2
3. 4. 11 Ben Krajniak 20:07.2
4. 5. 9 Nicolas Hiner 20:07.8
5. 10. 9 Preston Mills 20:59.0
6. 14. 9 Jaxson Densmore 22:24.6
7. 16. 10 Tyler Riedel 22:39.7

Girls Redwing JV Results
1. 1. 11 Lily Sackrider 23:04.0
2. 2. 11 Josie Heystek 23:10.2
3. 10. 9 Grace Brown 25:48.9
4. 11. 9 Ella Barber 26:17.9
5. 17. 12 Isabelle Ward 28:45.7
6. 20. 11 Mariah Poff 30:08.1

Full results at Athletic.net

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by SJSportsPage.com (@sj_sports_page)

Recent News

SJ Swim Dive (1)

Redwing Swim/Dive Selections – Lansing State Journal Dream Team and All Area

Congratulations to the Redwing swimmer, Brayden Hirschman on his Lansing State Journal Dream Team Selection!  Congratulations to swimmer Sebastian Luce and divers Parker Beebee and Vincent Manas on their All Area Honorable Mention selections! Photo Credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Productions. See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool Cover & action…

St. Johns Redwings Copy 14

Varsity Boys Lacrosse Holds off Pennfield for 9-7 Win!

SJ/OE held a 7-3 lead in the second half but. Pennfield made a late game charge. Three goals in a row and it was 7-6.  The SJ/OE team scored the last two goals and finished the win 9-7!  Jacob Gregg was the “Flight of the Night” winner for scoring 4 of the team’s 9 goals. …

St. Johns Redwings Copy 13

Redwings Host Fowlerville – MS Track and Field Results and Photos

Middle School Track and Field Redwings vs Fowlerville @SJHS 5/8/24 FULL RESULTS via athletic.net