High School Cross Country News

Redwings Take First and 2nd at Red Jamboree #2

Presented by: Redwing Scoreboard CAAC Red Jamboree #2 (Williamston) Boys Varsity 1. 12 Joey Bowman 15:30.0 St. Johns 2. 11 Nate Carmody 15:46.6 Haslett 3. 11 Isaac Staib 16:08.9 St. Johns 4. 12 Camden Johnecheck 16:13.3 Williamston 5. 12 Tyler Dohm 16:30.7 St. Johns 6. 10 Alex Doneth 16:37.5 Mason 7. 12 Brett Marschall 16:45.4…
Read More

Results – 2022 Shepherd BLUEJAY Invite

October 1, 2022

5,000 Meters Elite Boys Varsity 5K Team Scores 1.Traverse City Central 122 2.Detroit Catholic Central 151 3.FHC GR_Forest Hills Central 172 4.White Lake Lakeland 204 5.Utica 206 6.Hart 240 7.Salem 252 8.Macomb Dakota 295 9.Saginaw Heritage 299 10.Freeland 307 11.St. Johns 318 12.Okemos 334 13.New Baltimore Anchor Bay 367 14.Linden 370 15.Grand Ledge381 16.TC West…

Read More

Redwings Cross Country – CAAC Red Make Up Jamboree 1

September 26, 2022

CAAC Red Make Up Jamboree 1 Mon, Sep 26, 2022 Haslett HS Boys Varsity Results 1. St. Johns 33 2. Mason 48 3. Williamston 78 4. Fowlerville 90 5. Haslett 113 6. Lansing Eastern 148 1. 1. 12 Joey Bowman 15:37.2 2. 4. 11 Isaac Staib 16:25.2 3. 6. 12 Tyler Dohm 16:35.3 4. 9.…

Read More

Redwing Runners win Titles at Bath Invitational

September 10, 2022

Bret Clements Bath Invitational Saturday, September 10th 2022 Girls Results 1. 1. 11 Clara Fletcher 19:31.64 2. 4. 11 Abby Young 19:48.96 3. 10. 9 Miriam Kloha 20:49.73 4. 16. 11 Sylvia Thomas 21:25.13 5. 33. 10 Lydia Finn 22:33.14 6. 34. 12 Erica Feldpausch 22:34.32 7. 37. 10 Paige Newman 22:42.45 8. 61. 11…

Read More

Full XC Results Corunna Early Bird Invitational

September 5, 2022

Corunna Early bird Invitational Tuesday, August 30th 2022 Mens 5,000 Meters Large School Boys 1. St. Johns 41 2. Okemos 48 3. Flushing 69 4. Bloomfield Hills 92 5. Swartz Creek 141 6. Flint Kearsley 151 7. Bay City Central 198 1. 1. 12 Joey Bowman 15:37.49 2. 3. 12 Tyler Dohm 16:47.84 3. 4.…

Read More

Redwings Host XC Under the Lights Invite

August 20, 2022

Congratulations to the Cross Country teams for finishing 3rd (boys) and 2nd (girls) in the home opener last night.  Joey Bowman was the overall winner and Clara Fletcher finished 4th for the girls.  The teams had 7 combined runners inside the top 15.  (schedule) Boys Individual Results Full Results via athletic.net 1. 1. 12 Joey…

Read More

Redwings Dominate Cross Country Dream Team, All Area List

December 15, 2021

The Lansing State Journal has published their Dream Team and all-area selections in Greater Lansing.  This year’s outstanding Redwing team is well represented including Runner of the Year Finalists, Dream Team and All-Area Selections.  The honors cap a season that was highlighted by 1st and 2nd place Conference finishes, a Regional Championship and 3rd place…

Read More