St. Johns WC Results

SJ Sports Page > Winter > Youth Wrestling > St. Johns WC Results
Wrestling Copy

Share

Waverly Open & Novice Results for St Johns WC

2010-2009 NOVICE 60/63

Stephen Clark’s place is 1st and has scored 20.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Stephen Clark (St Johns WC) won by fall over Joslyn Miller (Williamston WC) (Fall 2:58)
  • Round 2 – Stephen Clark (St Johns WC) won by fall over Klayton French (Eaton Rapids Youth WC) (Fall 0:25)
  • Round 3 – Stephen Clark (St Johns WC) won by fall over Maddix Thomas (Lakewood WC) (Fall 0:53)

2010-2009 NOVICE 72

Dominic Roebke’s place is 3rd and has scored 6.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Marshall Kopietz (Grand Ledge WC) won by fall over Dominic Roebke (St Johns WC) (Fall 2:12)
  • Round 2 – Caedon Ryan (Capital City Lions) won by fall over Dominic Roebke (St Johns WC) (Fall 4:07)
  • Round 4 – Dominic Roebke (St Johns WC) won by major decision over Carter Winters (Mason WC) (Maj 15-6)
  • Round 5 – Dominic Roebke (St Johns WC) won by forfeit over Connor Souders (Northwest Red Crushers) (FF)

2010-2009 OPEN 78

Tristan Densmore’s place is 1st and has scored 20.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Tristan Densmore (St Johns WC) won by fall over Jermaine Fowler Jr. (Capital City Lions) (Fall 2:06)
  • Round 2 – Tristan Densmore (St Johns WC) won by fall over Aiden Miller (Capital City Lions) (Fall 0:26)
  • Round 3 – Tristan Densmore (St Johns WC) won by fall over Jameson Blair (Olson`s Total Access) (Fall 2:31)

2010-2009 OPEN 81

Logan Finn’s place is 5th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 2 – Jakob Mullin (Mason WC) won by decision over Logan Finn (St Johns WC) (Dec 4-0)
  • Round 3 – Logan Adleman (Eaton Rapids Youth WC) won by major decision over Logan Finn (St Johns WC) (Maj 12-0)
  • Round 4 – Tanner Severns (Springport Spartans) won by fall over Logan Finn (St Johns WC) (Fall 0:22)
  • Round 5 – Andon Zienert (Springport Spartans) won by fall over Logan Finn (St Johns WC) (Fall 1:16)

2008-2007 NOVICE 65

Reagan Ward’s place is 1st and has scored 7.0 team points.

  • Round 2 – Reagan Ward (St Johns WC) won by decision over Kolt Glaza (Northwest Red Crushers) (Dec 9-4)
  • Round 3 – Reagan Ward (St Johns WC) won by fall over Chance Patterson (Charlotte Grapplers) (Fall 3:50)

2008-2007 NOVICE 80

Jordan Ovalle’s place is 1st and has scored 6.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Jordan Ovalle (St Johns WC) won by fall over Braydon White (Maple Valley WC) (Fall 0:41)
  • Round 2 – Jordan Ovalle (St Johns WC) won by fall over Braydon White (Maple Valley WC) (Fall 0:20)

2008-2007 OPEN 90

Jaxson Densmore’s place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Jaxson Densmore (St Johns WC) won by fall over Carson Milbourn (Maple Valley WC) (Fall 1:30)
  • Round 2 – Timmy Hubert (Grand Ledge WC) won by decision over Jaxson Densmore (St Johns WC) (Dec 2-0)
  • Round 3 – Trenden Bashore (Capital City Lions) won by fall over Jaxson Densmore (St Johns WC) (Fall 3:41)
  • Round 5 – Kingston Stiffler (Williamston WC) won by fall over Jaxson Densmore (St Johns WC) (Fall 3:44)

2006-2005 OPEN 85/90

Sean Pettigrew’s place is 3rd and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Blaine Anspaugh (Northwest Red Crushers) won by fall over Sean Pettigrew (St Johns WC) (Fall 2:24)
  • Round 2 – Gavin Berkeypile (Northwest Red Crushers) won by fall over Sean Pettigrew (St Johns WC) (Fall 3:52)

2006-2005 OPEN 95/100

Nolan Rowley’s place is 1st and has scored 20.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Nolan Rowley (St Johns WC) won by fall over William Carpenter (Charlotte Grapplers) (Fall 2:35)
  • Round 2 – Nolan Rowley (St Johns WC) won by fall over Drew Blom (Eaton Rapids Youth WC) (Fall 1:19)
  • Round 3 – Nolan Rowley (St Johns WC) won by fall over Elliana Hillard (Dewitt WC) (Fall 3:31)

Leave a Comment





Recent News

IMG 6766

Friday Night Hoops and Varsity Dance Photos

February 26, 2021 Varsity Boys Basketball 37 Fowlerville 51 JV Boys Basketball 59 Fowlerville 48 Freshman Boys Basketball 47 Fowlerville 34 Capital City Capitals Hockey 2 Marauders 1 Scoreboard Calendar  Varsity Basketball Player Profiles Photo Gallery – Varsity Dance Hip Hop Performance Coach Wade Interview

IMG 6492

Photo Highlights St. Johns Double Dual

The Redwing Wrestling team hosted its first matches of the season with a double dual vs Gaylord, East Lansing and Grand Ledge.  The Redwings went 2-1, bringing their record to 10-2 on the season.  Up next is a double dual on Saturday at Grand Ledge vs Holt, East Kentwood and Grand Ledge. Scoreboard/Standings Calendar Redwings…

153089624 848489462366531 418131650960255105 N

Varsity Competitive Cheers Finishes Third at CAAC Meet

The Girls Varsity Cheer team finished third today at the first meet of the season hosted by Mason.   The girls travel to Charlotte on Saturday for a Quad Meet hosted by Charlotte HS.  Thank you to Coach Shepard for the photos!  Go Redwings! Mason 745 Charlotte 698 St. Johns 586 Fowlerville 544   View this…