Youth Wrestling Results at Springport – 1st Matches of the 22 Season!

SJ Sports Page > Winter > Youth Wrestling > Youth Wrestling Results at Springport – 1st Matches of the 22 Season!
IMG 8841 (1)

Share

Springport Results for St Johns WC
Springport High School, December 4th 2022

2018-2016 OPEN 37
Kyron Cook’s place is 2nd and has scored 14.0 team points.

Round 1 – Kyron Cook (St Johns WC) won by fall over Henry Courter (Springport) (Fall 0:28)
Round 2 – Easton Hensley (Springport) won by decision over Kyron Cook (St Johns WC) (Dec 14-11)
Round 3 – Kyron Cook (St Johns WC) won by fall over Colten Hendershot (Mason WC) (Fall 2:16)

2015-2014 OPEN 52
Conrad Hettler’s place is 1st and has scored 24.0 team points.

Quarterfinal – Conrad Hettler (St Johns WC) won by fall over Lincoln Rosas (Capital City WC) (Fall 0:22)
Semifinal – Conrad Hettler (St Johns WC) won by fall over Mya Taber (Springport) (Fall 0:15)
1st Place Match – Conrad Hettler (St Johns WC) won by fall over Gavin Tanner (Springport) (Fall 2:28)

SJSportsPage.com Youth Wrestling sponosred by Kari Dickenson/ Remax Real Estate Professionals. Click to find out more!

2015-2014 OPEN 58
Parker Lowell’s place is 1st and has scored 14.0 team points.

Round 2 – Parker Lowell (St Johns WC) won by fall over Isaiah Powell (Eaton Rapids Youth WC) (Fall 0:42)
Round 3 – Parker Lowell (St Johns WC) won by decision over Tucker Adee (Northwest Red Crushers) (Dec 6-2)
Round 4 – Parker Lowell (St Johns WC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5 – Parker Lowell (St Johns WC) won by fall over Gunner Wilcox (Leslie Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

2015-2014 OPEN 64-67
Xander Densmore’s place is 4th and has scored 1.0 team points.

Round 1 – Kasen Garrett (Springport) won by fall over Xander Densmore (St Johns WC) (Fall 0:23)
Round 2 – Elliott Buell (Leslie Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Xander Densmore (St Johns WC) (Dec 7-1)
Round 4 – Xander Densmore (St Johns WC) won by decision over Natalie Orr (Springport) (Dec 6-2)
Round 5 – Jakx Eggleston (Eaton Rapids Youth WC) won by decision over Xander Densmore (St Johns WC) (Dec 8-1)

2011-2010 OPEN 133
Peyson Sova’s place is 3rd and has scored 0.0 team points.

Round 1 – Tristan Densmore (St Johns WC) won by fall over Peyson Sova (St Johns WC) (Fall 0:34)
Round 2 – Nikolas Cook (Eaton Rapids Youth WC) won by fall over Peyson Sova (St Johns WC) (Fall 2:30)
2011-2010 OPEN 133

Tristan Densmore’s place is 1st and has scored 9.0 team points.

Round 1 – Tristan Densmore (St Johns WC) won by fall over Peyson Sova (St Johns WC) (Fall 0:34)
Round 3 – Tristan Densmore (St Johns WC) won by fall over Nikolas Cook (Eaton Rapids Youth WC) (Fall 1:15)

Recent News

SJSP Leveck Copy 2

MS Wrestling Hosts Mason, Waverly and Holt

SJMS Wrestling February 7, 2024 Photo Gallery Results:  

SJSP Leveck Copy 2

Redwing Swim/Dive vs Holt

St. Johns Redwings vs Holt Rams 2/8/24 @Holt HS Redwings 80 Holt 103 Individual Results Photos by Glenn Armstrong

SJSP Leveck Copy (1)

Redwings Cheer Wins Home Invitational

Congratulations to the SJHS Varsity Competitive Cheer Team on their 2024 St. Johns Invitational Championship! Photo Gallery Scores: