Share
Boys Golf Results sponsored by: Dan Riedel – Remax Real Estate Professionals Dewitt
CAAC Red JV Jamboree @Williamston
5/9/23 at Wheatfield Valley GC
1 |
Mason (lp)
Bulldogs(2)
|
F | 156 | |
2 |
St Johns (lp)
Redwings(2)
|
F | 164 | |
3 |
Haslett (lp)
Vikings(2)
|
F | 168 | |
4 |
Williamston (lp)
Hornets(3)
|
F | 177 | |
5 |
Fowlerville (lp)
Gladiators(2)
|
F | 182 |
Individual scores:
1 |
Ethan Karber (SO)
St Johns
|
F | 36 | |
2 |
Ty Wardin (SO)
St Johns
|
F | 41 | |
3 |
Nolan Sanders (SO)
St Johns
|
F | 43 | |
44 |
James Davis (SO)
St Johns
|
F | 44 | |
45 |
Elijah Schultz (FR)
St Johns
|
F | 44 | |
6 |
Dylan Welton (FR)
St Johns
|
F | 48 |
CAAC Red Varsity Jamboree @ Haslett
5/9/23 at Wheatfield Valley GC
1 |
Haslett (lp)
Vikings(2)
|
F | 148 | |
2 |
Mason (lp)
Bulldogs(2)
|
F | 153 | |
3 |
Williamston (lp)
Hornets(3)
|
F | 155 | |
4 |
Fowlerville (lp)
Gladiators(2)
|
F | 169 | |
5 |
St Johns (lp)
Redwings(2)
|
F | 171 |
Individual scores:
1 |
Chris Stewart (JR)
St Johns
|
F | 39 | |
2 |
Carter Hutchinson (SO)
St Johns
|
F | 41 | |
3 |
Grant Rustad (JR)
St Johns
|
F | 45 | |
44 |
Reed Gorman (JR)
St Johns
|
F | 46 | |
45 |
Austin Johnson (SO)
St Johns
|
F | 46 | |
6 |
Mason Keller (JR)
St Johns
|
F | 53 |
Results via Iwannamaker.com
Recent News
Varsity Girls Basketball Announces Awards
2023-2024 Girls Basketball Awards: Service to Team and School: Lily Sackrider (teammate vote) Redwing Rally Award: Katelyn Thelen (teammate vote) Best Teammate (teammate voted): Lily Sackrider Most Improved (team voted): Abby Hendy MVP(team voted): Isabel Thelen Effort Award(team voted): Joce Kotowicz Defensive Player of the Year(team voted): Joce Kotowicz Coach’s Awards (coach chosen): Abby Hendy…
Redwing Cheer All Conference/All District/ All Region Awards 2024
All Conference – Aly O’Connor, Natalie LaBean, Mya Robertson,Natalie Stoy, Edith Corey, Anna Hagerman Honorable mentions– Ella Koenigsknecht, Harper Grams, Madison Helms, Mallorie Snow 1st Team all District – Anna Hagerman, Edith Corey, Natalie Stoy 2nd Team all District– Mya Robertson, Natalie LaBean Honorable mention– Aly O’Connor, Mallorie Snow All Region Honorable Mention- Anna Hagerman…