Varsity Track and Field Results 4/18 at Williamston

SJ Sports Page > Spring > Spring High School Sports > Track and Field (HS) > Varsity Track and Field Results 4/18 at Williamston
St. Johns Redwings Copy (3)

Share

CAAC Red: St Johns @ Williamston
4/18/23 @Williamston HS

Womens Varsity
1. Williamston 78
2. St. Johns 58

Mens Varsity
1. Williamston 74
2. St. Johns 59

Track and Field Season Results sponsored by: Simplified Tax

Womens Results

100 Meters Varsity – Finals
4. 9 Kelsea Gamble 15.11a
6. 10 Taylor Black 15.90a
8. 10 Alyssa O’Connor 16.38a
9. 10 Sydney Feldpausch 16.39a
10. 9 Scarlet Morence 16.55a
12. 11 Katelyn Thelen 16.96a
13. 9 Elizabeth Austin 17.85a
15. 10 Lindsey Smith 18.67aPR

200 Meters Varsity – Finals
4. 9 Kelsea Gamble 30.39a
5. 10 Annaliza McCann 30.98aPR
9. 10 Taylor Black 32.71a
11. 10 Sydney Feldpausch 33.31a
13. 10 Alyssa O’Connor 34.12a

400 Meters Varsity – Finals
2. 10 Annaliza McCann 1:08.05aPR
4. 11 Lily Sackrider 1:09.96aSR
5. 12 Erica Feldpausch 1:11.25aSR
11 Clara Fletcher SCR

800 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Clara Fletcher 2:27.54aPR
2. 11 Abby Young 2:28.09aPR
4. 11 Lily Sackrider 2:46.89a
6. 10 Mariah Poff 3:40.46aPR
7. 10 Gracyn Simon 3:43.67a
12 Erica Feldpausch SCR

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Abby Young 5:27.58aPR
2. 9 Miriam Kloha 5:55.19aPR
7. 9 Scarlet Morence 7:52.70aPR
8. 10 Mariah Poff 7:54.39aPR
9. 10 Gracyn Simon 8:12.82a

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 9 Miriam Kloha 12:58.59aPR

100m Hurdles Varsity – Finals
2. 11 Isabelle Branch 20.98a

300m Hurdles Varsity – Finals
2. 11 Isabelle Branch 57.55aSR

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals
2. 10 Sydney Feldpausch 10 Lindsey Smith 10 Alyssa O’Connor 11 Katelyn Thelen 1:04.50a

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Erica Feldpausch 10 Annaliza McCann 11 Clara Fletcher 11 Abby Young 4:30.25a

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Clara Fletcher 12 Erica Feldpausch 11 Abby Young 11 Lily Sackrider 10:26.52a

Shot Put Varsity – Finals
2. 11 Ella Schafer 31′ 0
5. 12 Cheyenne Koenigsknecht 22′ 0
6. 10 Paige Newman 22′ 0
10. 9 Elizabeth Austin 18′ 6PR
12. 9 Isabella McPherson 16′ 9.5PR

Discus Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Ella Schafer 100′ 10
3. 10 Paige Newman 64′ 2.25
6. 12 Cheyenne Koenigsknecht 55′ 7
8. 9 Isabella McPherson 44′ 0.25PR
10. 9 Elizabeth Austin 43′ 2
10 Reagan Karasek ND

High Jump Varsity – Finals
2. 11 Ella Schafer 4′ 4
2. 9 Scarlet Morence 4′ 4
3. 10 Annaliza McCann 4′ 4

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Katelyn Thelen 7′ 0
10 Alyssa O’Connor NH
10 Lindsey Smith NH

Long Jump Varsity – Finals
4. 10 Sydney Feldpausch 9′ 8.5

Mens Results

100 Meters Varsity – Finals
5. 10 Michael Oberlin 12.81a
6. 9 Justin Huber 13.06aPR
7. 11 Cervantes Woodworth 13.08a
8. 10 Isaiah Cobb 13.09a
9. 11 Ryan Leavitt 13.11a
11. 12 James Clark 13.33a
12. 11 Chris Karasek 13.34a
13. 9 Xavier Benjamin 13.54a
15. 9 Gavin Moreno 13.58a
16. 9 Bryson Martinez 13.61a
17. 9 Christian Simmons 13.67aPR
18. 9 Dylan Alexander 13.82a
23. 11 Reid Goodrich 14.80a
25. 12 Matteo Cerin 15.64a
10 Ezekiel Keyser SCR

200 Meters Varsity – Finals
4. 12 Tyler Weber 25.07a
5. 11 Chris Karasek 25.87a
6. 10 Michael Oberlin 26.62a
8. 12 James Clark 26.91a
9. 9 Dylan Welton 27.04a
10. 9 Justin Huber 27.39aPR
11. 12 Caleb Longoria 27.45a
12. 9 Christian Simmons 28.26a
13. 9 Dylan Alexander 28.35a
14. 9 Xavier Benjamin 28.76a
19. 12 Pong Poonsawat 31.32aPR
20. 12 Matteo Cerin 31.72aPR
10 Ezekiel Keyser SCR
9 Bryson Martinez SCR

400 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Isaac Staib 54.89a
4. 9 Dylan Welton 59.44aPR
6. 9 Brady Heibeck 59.62a
7. 9 Bryson Martinez 1:00.16a
8. 9 Trevor Edwards 1:00.70a
10. 11 Carter Goodrich 1:05.52a

800 Meters Varsity – Finals
2. 11 Isaac Staib 2:17.02a
3. 9 Carson Schneider 2:21.95aPR
4. 9 Reagan Ward 2:24.00aPR
5. 9 Brady Heibeck 2:40.41a
6. 9 Daniel Glew 2:42.16aPR
9 Trevor Edwards DQ

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Tyler Dohm 4:50.56a
2. 11 Matthew Schrauben 4:56.03a
4. 9 Carson Schneider 5:24.41a
5. 12 Mitchell O’Malley 5:38.92aSR
6. 11 Cullen Black 5:46.02a
8. 11 Cervantes Woodworth 6:10.15aPR
9. 11 Reid Goodrich 6:33.19aPR
10. 9 Preston Mills 6:33.19aPR

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Joey Bowman 9:49.17aPR
2. 9 Reagan Ward 11:25.39aPR
5. 11 Cullen Black 12:02.77a

110m Hurdles Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Zachary Pierson 26.51a

300m Hurdles Varsity – Finals
2. 12 Zachary Pierson 50.46a
4. 10 Isaiah Cobb 53.15a

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals
2.12 Caleb Longoria 10 Matthew Miller 10 Michael Oberlin 12 Tyler Weber 48.92a
3.11 Chris Karasek 11 Ryan Leavitt 11 Logan Schulze 11 Parker Beebee 50.93a
4.12 Zachary Pierson 12 Matteo Cerin 12 Pong Poonsawat 12 James Clark 54.43a
5. 12 Ethan Gibson 10 Robert Andretz 11 Sebastian Luce 12 Blake Leavitt 55.49a

4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals
2. 12 Caleb Longoria 10 Matthew Miller 9 Dylan Welton 12 Tyler Weber 1:43.20a

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Isaac Staib 9 Carson Schneider 11 Matthew Schrauben 12 Tyler Dohm 3:51.08a

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Isaac Staib 11 Matthew Schrauben 12 Tyler Dohm 12 Joey Bowman 9:11.20a
3. 9 Reagan Ward 9 Preston Mills 9 Trevor Edwards 9 Brady Heibeck 10:17.01a

Shot Put Varsity – Finals
2. 12 Ethan Gibson 40′ 5PR
4. 11 Collin Simons 36′ 0
9. 9 Cole VanEtten 29′ 9
10. 11 Sebastian Luce 28′ 11
11. 9 Gavin Moreno 28′ 1
12. 12 Blake Leavitt 27′ 8SR
13. 10 Robert Andretz 27′ 4.5PR
17. 9 Ayden Marchek 22′ 10PR
19. 9 Lincoln Peterson 20′ 4PR

Discus Varsity – Finals
2. 12 Ethan Gibson 119′ 9
3. 12 Blake Leavitt 103′ 11PR
8. 11 Collin Simons 84′ 10
9. 11 Sebastian Luce 83′ 11PR
10. 10 Robert Andretz 81′ 7
12. 9 Gavin Moreno 72′ 11PR
15. 9 Cole VanEtten 67′ 6
18. 9 Ayden Marchek 59′ 10
19. 9 Lincoln Peterson 56′ 2

High Jump Varsity – Finals
4. 9 Justin Huber 5′ 0PR
4. 11 Parker Beebee 5′ 0
12 Mitchell O’Malley NH
10 Isaiah Cobb SCR
12 Matteo Cerin SCR

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Chris Karasek 10′ 0
2. 11 Ryan Leavitt 9′ 6
3. 11 Logan Schulze 8′ 6
5. 11 Parker Beebee 8′ 0

Long Jump Varsity – Finals
5. 10 Matthew Miller 16′ 0
6. 12 James Clark 15′ 10.75PR
7. 11 Carter Goodrich 14′ 1.5PR
8. 11 Parker Beebee 14′ 0.25
9. 12 Pong Poonsawat 13′ 5.75PR
10. 11 Logan Schulze 12′ 4.75
11. 10 Isaiah Cobb 11′ 10.5

Recent News

St. Johns Redwing Girls Golf Copy 3

Redwing Basketball Selections – Lansing State Journal All Area

Congratulations to the Redwings Jocelyn Kotowicz and Isabel Thelen on their Lansing State Journal All Area Selections! Photo Credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Productions. See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool Cover & action photos: SJSportsPage.com Lansing State Journal Girls Basketball All Area All Area Honorable Mention Jocelyn Kotowicz Isabel Thelen

St. Johns Redwing Girls Golf Copy 2

Redwing Basketball Selections – Lansing State Journal All Area

Congratulations to the Redwings Anthony DuPuis and Bryce Pratl on their Lansing State Journal All Area – Honorable Mention Selections! Photo Credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Productions. See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool Cover & action photos: SJSportsPage.com Lansing State Journal Boys Basketball All Area All Area Honorable Mention Anthony…

SJ Swim Dive (1)

Redwing Swim/Dive Selections – Lansing State Journal Dream Team and All Area

Congratulations to the Redwing swimmer, Brayden Hirschman on his Lansing State Journal Dream Team Selection!  Congratulations to swimmer Sebastian Luce and divers Parker Beebee and Vincent Manas on their All Area Honorable Mention selections! Photo Credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Productions. See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool Cover & action…