Redwings Post 2nd & 3rd Place Finishes at Conference

SJ Sports Page > Spring > Spring High School Sports > Track and Field (HS) > Redwings Post 2nd & 3rd Place Finishes at Conference
IMG 9166

Share

Congratulations to the Redwing Track and Field Team for finishing 2nd (girls) and 3rd (boys) at Thursday’s CAAC Conference Meet.  The last meet of the year will be the Honor Roll Meet, next Tuesday at Waverly.  Go Redwings!

Varsity – Womens
1. Mason 178
2. St. Johns 94
3. Fowlerville 93
4. Williamston 56
5. Haslett 55
6. Lansing Eastern 34

Varsity – Mens
1. Mason 148
2. Fowlerville 111
3. St. Johns 107
4. Williamston 103
5. Lansing Eastern 30
6. Haslett 24

Full Results via Athletic.net

Girls Results
100 Meters Varsity – Finals x
14. 9 Katelyn Thelen 15.37aPR St. Johns
15. 11 Sarah Falor 15.48aSR St. Johns

200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
6. 12 Rachel Rozen 29.70a St. Johns
8. 12 Alyssa Benit 30.00a St. Johns
16. 11 Sarah Falor 31.98aSR St. Johns
12 Rachel Rustad DNS St. Johns

400 Meters Varsity – Finals x
2. 12 Rachel Rozen 1:05.34a St. Johns
6. 12 Rachel Rustad 1:05.91aPR St. Johns
9. 9 Lily Sackrider 1:07.61a St. Johns

800 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Sarah Zehr 2:29.68aPR St. Johns
5. 9 Lily Sackrider 2:38.98a St. Johns

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals x
2. 12 Sarah Zehr 5:31.58a St. Johns
4. 10 Erica Feldpausch 5:48.66aPR St. Johns
6. 9 Abby Young 5:57.62a St. Johns

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
2. 9 Clara Fletcher 12:06.54a St. Johns
3. 12 Sarah Zehr 12:28.23a St. Johns

100m Hurdles – 33″ Varsity – Finals x
4. 9 Isabelle Branch 18.15aPR St. Johns
5. 12 Alyssa Benit 18.27aPR St. Johns

300m Hurdles – 30″ Varsity – Finals x
5. 12 Alyssa Benit 53.57aPR St. Johns
6. 9 Isabelle Branch 56.64aPR St. Johns

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals x
3. Rachel Rustad
Rachel Rozen
Lily Sackrider
Erica Feldpausch 4:33.36a St. Johns

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals x
2. Erica Feldpausch
Clara Fletcher
Abby Young
Lily Sackrider 10:40.27a St. Johns

Shot Put – 4kg Varsity – Finals x
5. 12 Rachel Rozen 28-06.00 St. Johns
15. 12 Andrea McPherson 17-10.50 St. Johns

Discus – 1kg Varsity – Finals x
3. 12 Kerri Miller 90-07.50PR St. Johns
12 Andrea McPherson ND St. Johns

High Jump Varsity – Finals x
4. 12 Rachel Rustad 4-08.00 St. Johns

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals x
3. 12 Alyssa Benit 7-06.00SR St. Johns
4. 9 Katelyn Thelen 7-00.00 St. Johns

Long Jump Varsity – Finals x
7. 12 Madison Bolyard 12-06.50 St. Johns
11. 11 Sarah Falor 10-10.50 St. Johns

 

Boys Results
100 Meters Varsity – Finals x
5. 12 Brodrick Miller 12.15a St. Johns
10 Tyler Weber DNS St. Johns

200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
5. 10 Tyler Weber 24.93a St. Johns
11 Bailey Nobach DNS St. Johns

400 Meters Varsity – Finals x
6. 11 Bailey Nobach 55.41a St. Johns
7. 9 Isaac Staib 55.46a St. Johns
8. 12 Preston Sturgis 57.61a St. Johns

800 Meters Varsity – Finals x
2. 11 Griffin Armbrustmacher 2:07.48a St. Johns
12 Troy Cramer DNS St. Johns

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Ryan Brown 4:34.32a St. Johns
2. 11 Michael Dennis 4:35.91aPR St. Johns
3. 12 Bryce Brown 4:39.10a St. Johns

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Ryan Brown 9:48.98a St. Johns
2. 12 Bryce Brown 9:53.52a St. Johns
3. 11 Michael Dennis 10:02.08a St. Johns
4. 12 Jacob Dennis 10:04.74aPR St. Johns

300m Hurdles – 36″ Varsity – Finals x
5. 11 Cooper McCastle 44.86a St. Johns

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals x
3. Hunter Brown
Cooper McCastle
Brodrick Miller
Sean Kelly 47.96a St. Johns

4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals x
4. Sean Kelly
Brodrick Miller
Tyler Weber
Bailey Nobach 1:38.13a St. Johns

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals x
2. Troy Cramer
Isaac Staib
Bailey Nobach
Griffin Armbrustmacher 3:42.95a St. Johns

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Troy Cramer
Bryce Brown
Ryan Brown
Griffin Armbrustmacher 8:34.68a St. Johns

Shot Put – 12lb Varsity – Finals x
7. 11 Evan Gillespie 37-11.00 St. Johns
12. 11 Seth Wells 33-04.00 St. Johns
13. 12 Beau Vanabel 30-11.00 St. Johns

Discus – 1.6kg Varsity – Finals x
4. 12 Beau Vanabel 123-07PR St. Johns
6. 11 Evan Gillespie 115-01PR St. Johns
7. 11 Seth Wells 111-10.50PR St. Johns

High Jump Varsity – Finals x
11 Cooper McCastle NH St. Johns

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals x
3. 12 Troy Cramer 11-06.00PR St. Johns
6. 9 Chris Karasek 10-00.00 St. Johns
7. 12 Matthew Thelen 9-06.00 St. Johns

Long Jump Varsity – Finals x
12 Sean Kelly ND St. Johns

Leave a Comment





Thank you to the following local businesses for their support of SJSportsPage.com

Avery Eye Care
Sports Stop
Deano's Pizzeria
Jackson, Jackson & Hayes P.C.
View our specials!
The Emerald Golf Course
Jennifer LeVeck - LeVeck Lending Group

Sports Calendar

Click to find out more!

Recent News

Soccer Players

Four Redwings Selected to ALL CONFERENCE TEAM

Congratulations to the Redwings selected to the 2020-21 CAAC Red Soccer ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM! Photo credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Production.  See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool    

Baseball Players

Eight Redwings Selected to ALL CONFERENCE TEAM

Congratulations to the Redwings selected to the 2020-21 CAAC Red Baseball ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM! Photo credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Production.  See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool

Softball Players (1)

Five Redwings Selected to ALL CONFERENCE TEAM

Congratulations to the Redwings selected to the 2020-21 CAAC Red Softball ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM! Photo credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Production.  See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool