Track and Field vs Mason Photo Gallery and Results

SJ Sports Page > Spring > Spring High School Sports > Track and Field (HS) > Track and Field vs Mason Photo Gallery and Results
St. Johns Redwings Copy 3

Share

CAAC Red: St Johns vs Mason
4/25/23 @SJHS

Womens Varsity
1. Mason 88
2. St. Johns 44

Mens Varsity
1. Mason 92
2. St. Johns 45

Track and Field Season Results sponsored by: Simplified Tax

Click for SJSportsPage.com photos

Boys thrower photos from Glenn Armstrong #RedwingFanSubmitted

Womens Results via (athletic.net)

100 Meters Varsity – Finals
3. 9 Kelsea Gamble 14.41aPR
St. Johns
6. 10 Taylor Black 14.94a
St. Johns
7. 10 Sydney Feldpausch 15.58a
St. Johns
9. 9 Alyssa Weber 15.97aPR
St. Johns
10. 10 Alyssa O’Connor 16.14a
St. Johns
11. 11 Katelyn Thelen 16.24a
St. Johns
13. 9 Elizabeth Austin 17.27a
St. Johns
14. 10 Lindsey Smith 18.67a
St. Johns

200 Meters Varsity – Finals
2. 9 Kelsea Gamble 29.90aPR
St. Johns
4. 10 Taylor Black 31.62aPR
St. Johns
5. 12 Erica Feldpausch 32.16aPR
St. Johns
6. 10 Sydney Feldpausch 32.25a
St. Johns
7. 9 Miriam Kloha 32.28aPR
St. Johns
9. 10 Alyssa O’Connor 33.39a
St. Johns

400 Meters Varsity – Finals
3. 10 Annaliza McCann 1:06.94aPR
St. Johns
5. 12 Erica Feldpausch 1:09.89aSR
St. Johns
6. 9 Miriam Kloha 1:12.66aPR
St. Johns

800 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Lily Sackrider 2:41.00SR
St. Johns

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Clara Fletcher 5:19.49PR
St. Johns
3. 11 Abby Young 5:24.91PR
St. Johns
4. 10 Mariah Poff 7:47.02PR
St. Johns
5. 10 Gracyn Simon 8:13.85
St. Johns

100m Hurdles Varsity – Finals
3. 11 Isabelle Branch 18.84aSR
St. Johns

300m Hurdles Varsity – Finals
2. 11 Isabelle Branch 57.01aSR
St. Johns

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals
2.
10 Sydney Feldpausch
10 Lindsey Smith
10 Alyssa O’Connor
9 Alyssa Weber
1:03.66a
St. Johns – A

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals
2.
11 Clara Fletcher
11 Lily Sackrider
11 Abby Young
10 Annaliza McCann
4:23.82
St. Johns – A

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals
1.
12 Erica Feldpausch
11 Clara Fletcher
11 Abby Young
11 Lily Sackrider
10:01.68
St. Johns – A

Shot Put Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Ella Schafer 34-04.50PR
St. Johns
4. 10 Paige Newman 22-05.00
St. Johns
7. 12 Cheyenne Koenigskne… 20-09.00
St. Johns
9. 9 Elizabeth Austin 20-00.50PR
St. Johns
10. 9 Isabella McPherson 16-02.50
St. Johns

Discus Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Ella Schafer 105-10
St. Johns
2. 10 Reagan Karasek 96-04PR
St. Johns
3. 12 Cheyenne Koenigskne… 75-01PR
St. Johns
7. 10 Paige Newman 60-02
St. Johns
9. 9 Elizabeth Austin 54-02PR
St. Johns
10. 9 Isabella McPherson 36-10
St. Johns

High Jump Varsity – Finals
4. 10 Annaliza McCann 4-04.00
St. Johns
5. 11 Ella Schafer 4-02.00
St. Johns

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Katelyn Thelen 7-06.00SR
St. Johns
–. 10 Alyssa O’Connor NH
St. Johns
–. 10 Lindsey Smith NH
St. Johns
Long Jump Varsity – Finals
4. 10 Sydney Feldpausch 9-05.00
St. Johns
5. 9 Alyssa Weber 8-08.00
St. Johns
6. 10 Lindsey Smith 8-05.25PR
St. Johns

Mens Results

100 Meters Varsity – Finals
4. 10 Matthew Miller 12.45aPR
St. Johns
5. 10 Isaiah Cobb 12.50a
St. Johns
8. 9 Justin Huber 13.13a
St. Johns
9. 11 Cervantes Woodworth 13.25a
St. Johns
12. 11 Ryan Leavitt 13.40a
St. Johns
14. 9 Christian Simmons 13.46aPR
St. Johns
15. 9 Gavin Moreno 13.63a
St. Johns
19. 9 Dylan Alexander 13.85a
St. Johns
23. 11 Reid Goodrich 14.58aSR
St. Johns
26. 12 Matteo Cerin 15.13a
St. Johns
28. 10 Ezekiel Keyser 16.22aPR
St. Johns

200 Meters Varsity – Finals
2. 12 Tyler Weber 24.72aSR
St. Johns
3. 11 Chris Karasek 25.32a
St. Johns
5. 10 Michael Oberlin 25.74aPR
St. Johns
7. 10 Isaiah Cobb 26.58aPR
St. Johns
8. 12 Caleb Longoria 26.62aSR
St. Johns
9. 9 Justin Huber 26.89aPR
St. Johns
10. 9 Christian Simmons 27.13aPR
St. Johns
11. 9 Xavier Benjamin 27.69aPR
St. Johns
13. 9 Dylan Alexander 28.01a
St. Johns
18. 12 Pong Poonsawat 31.15aPR
St. Johns
20. 12 Matteo Cerin 31.33aPR
St. Johns
21. 10 Robert Andretz 35.91aPR
St. Johns

400 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Isaac Staib 53.26a
St. Johns
3. 9 Brady Heibeck 59.25a
St. Johns
4. 9 Bryson Martinez 59.30a
St. Johns
5. 9 Dylan Welton 1:00.00a
St. Johns
7. 11 Carter Goodrich 1:03.87aPR
St. Johns

800 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Isaac Staib 2:10.30aPR
St. Johns
2. 11 Matthew Schrauben 2:12.90aPR
St. Johns
5. 9 Carson Schneider 2:18.46aPR
St. Johns
8. 9 Trevor Edwards 2:23.90PR
St. Johns

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals
3. 11 Matthew Schrauben 4:48.07PR
St. Johns
5. 9 Carson Schneider 5:16.12PR
St. Johns
7. 11 Cullen Black 5:28.21
St. Johns
8. 12 Mitchell O’Malley 5:30.59SR
St. Johns
10. 11 Cervantes Woodworth 5:50.32PR
St. Johns
11. 9 Preston Mills 6:12.74PR
St. Johns
12. 11 Reid Goodrich 6:13.35PR
St. Johns

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Joey Bowman 9:41.01PR
St. Johns
2. 12 Tyler Dohm 10:16.05PR
St. Johns
3. 9 Reagan Ward 11:21.80PR
St. Johns
4. 11 Cullen Black 11:39.30PR
St. Johns

110m Hurdles Varsity – Finals
3. 12 Zachary Pierson 18.98aPR
St. Johns
300m Hurdles Varsity – Finals
3. 12 Zachary Pierson 48.74a
St. Johns
4. 10 Isaiah Cobb 53.52a
St. Johns

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals
2.
12 Caleb Longoria
10 Matthew Miller
10 Michael Oberlin
12 Tyler Weber
47.92a
St. Johns – A
3.
11 Chris Karasek
11 Ryan Leavitt
11 Logan Schulze
11 Parker Beebee
50.84a
St. Johns – D
6.
12 Zachary Pierson
12 Matteo Cerin
12 Pong Poonsawat
9 Reagan Ward
53.70a
St. Johns – B
7.
12 Ethan Gibson
10 Robert Andretz
11 Sebastian Luce
12 Blake Leavitt
54.78a
St. Johns – C
10.
9 Ayden Marchek
9 Gavin Moreno
9 Jackson Armstrong
9 Cole VanEtten
55.82a
St. Johns – E

4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals
2.
12 Caleb Longoria
9 Dylan Welton
10 Michael Oberlin
11 Chris Karasek
1:41.23a
St. Johns – A

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals
2.
9 Carson Schneider
9 Cole VanEtten
9 Jackson Armstrong
9 Bryson Martinez
5:01.25
St. Johns – A
4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals
1.
11 Isaac Staib
11 Matthew Schrauben
12 Tyler Dohm
12 Joey Bowman
9:01.54
St. Johns – A
3.
9 Reagan Ward
9 Preston Mills
9 Trevor Edwards
9 Brady Heibeck
9:58.77
St. Johns – B

Shot Put Varsity – Finals
7. 12 Ethan Gibson 37-03.50
St. Johns
9. 9 Jackson Armstrong 34-04.25
St. Johns
10. 11 Collin Simons 34-02.00
St. Johns
11. 9 Gavin Moreno 31-10.00PR
St. Johns
12. 9 Cole VanEtten 31-09.50PR
St. Johns
13. 10 Robert Andretz 30-04.25PR
St. Johns
14. 11 Sebastian Luce 29-06.00
St. Johns
15. 12 Blake Leavitt 28-10.00PR
St. Johns
19. 9 Ayden Marchek 24-04.25PR
St. Johns
20. 9 Ashton Harris 22-04.25PR
St. Johns
20. 9 Lincoln Peterson 22-04.25PR
St. Johns

Discus Varsity – Finals
2. 12 Ethan Gibson 126-00PR
St. Johns
8. 11 Collin Simons 97-11PR
St. Johns
10. 9 Cole VanEtten 91-02PR
St. Johns
12. 10 Robert Andretz 87-06PR
St. Johns
13. 9 Jackson Armstrong 82-08PR
St. Johns
14. 9 Gavin Moreno 80-11PR
St. Johns
15. 11 Sebastian Luce 78-03.50
St. Johns
17. 9 Lincoln Peterson 64-01
St. Johns
18. 9 Ayden Marchek 56-08
St. Johns
20. 9 Ashton Harris 49-05
St. Johns

High Jump Varsity – Finals
4. 11 Parker Beebee 5-02.00
St. Johns
5. 12 Mitchell O’Malley 5-00.00
St. Johns
–. 12 Matteo Cerin NH
St. Johns

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals
2. 11 Chris Karasek 10-06.00
St. Johns
3. 11 Logan Schulze 10-00.00PR
St. Johns
4. 11 Ryan Leavitt 9-06.00
St. Johns
5. 11 Parker Beebee 9-00.00PR
St. Johns

Long Jump Varsity – Finals
2. 10 Matthew Miller 17-00.75
St. Johns
8. 11 Carter Goodrich 14-05.50PR
St. Johns
9. 11 Parker Beebee 14-05.25
St. Johns
10. 11 Logan Schulze 13-00.00
St. Johns
11. 12 Pong Poonsawat 12-11.75
St. Johns

Recent News

SJ Swim Dive (1)

Redwing Swim/Dive Selections – Lansing State Journal Dream Team and All Area

Congratulations to the Redwing swimmer, Brayden Hirschman on his Lansing State Journal Dream Team Selection!  Congratulations to swimmer Sebastian Luce and divers Parker Beebee and Vincent Manas on their All Area Honorable Mention selections! Photo Credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Productions. See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool Cover & action…

St. Johns Redwings Copy 14

Varsity Boys Lacrosse Holds off Pennfield for 9-7 Win!

SJ/OE held a 7-3 lead in the second half but. Pennfield made a late game charge. Three goals in a row and it was 7-6.  The SJ/OE team scored the last two goals and finished the win 9-7!  Jacob Gregg was the “Flight of the Night” winner for scoring 4 of the team’s 9 goals. …

St. Johns Redwings Copy 13

Redwings Host Fowlerville – MS Track and Field Results and Photos

Middle School Track and Field Redwings vs Fowlerville @SJHS 5/8/24 FULL RESULTS via athletic.net