Track and Field vs Haslett Results

SJ Sports Page > Spring > Spring High School Sports > Track and Field (HS) > Track and Field vs Haslett Results
St. Johns Redwing Track Field

Share

CAAC Red: St Johns vs Haslett
5/9/23 @Haslett HS

Womens Varsity
1. St. Johns 76
2. Haslett 59

Mens Varsity
1. St. Johns 87
2. Haslett 50

Track and Field Season Results sponsored by: Simplified Tax

Womens Results via (athletic.net)

100 Meters Varsity – Finals
3. 9 Kelsea Gamble 14.05aPR
4. 10 Taylor Black 14.63aPR
6. 10 Sydney Feldpausch 14.77aPR
8. 9 Alyssa Weber 15.49aPR
9. 11 Katelyn Thelen 15.54aSR
10. 10 Alyssa O’Connor 15.57aPR
11. 9 Elizabeth Austin 15.98aPR
14. 10 Lindsey Smith 18.39aPR

200 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 9 Kelsea Gamble 28.64aPR
3. 10 Taylor Black 30.63aPR
5. 10 Sydney Feldpausch 31.04aPR
6. 10 Alyssa O’Connor 32.81aPR

400 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Clara Fletcher 1:03.80aPR
2. 10 Annaliza McCann 1:04.90aPR
4. 12 Erica Feldpausch 1:06.76aSR

800 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Abby Young 2:26.9PR
4. 11 Lily Sackrider 2:34.0PR
5. 12 Erica Feldpausch 2:45.9SR
10. 10 Gracyn Simon 3:45.7

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Abby Young 5:23.79a
2. 9 Miriam Kloha 5:52.50aPR
7. 10 Mariah Poff 7:37.57aPR
8. 10 Gracyn Simon 8:12.78a

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Clara Fletcher 12:20.7
3. 9 Miriam Kloha 13:20.2

100m Hurdles Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Isabelle Branch 18.22aSR

300m Hurdles Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Isabelle Branch 55.99aPR

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals
2.
10 Alyssa O’Connor
9 Alyssa Weber
10 Lindsey Smith
10 Sydney Feldpausch
1:03.23a
St. Johns – A

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals
1.
11 Clara Fletcher
10 Annaliza McCann
11 Abby Young
11 Lily Sackrider
4:21.29a
St. Johns – A

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals
1.
11 Clara Fletcher
12 Erica Feldpausch
11 Lily Sackrider
11 Abby Young
10:43.68a
St. Johns – A

Shot Put Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Ella Schafer 33′ 3
3. 10 Paige Newman 24′ 5PR
5. 9 Elizabeth Austin 22′ 4PR
6. 10 Reagan Karasek 20′ 7SR
7. 9 Isabella McPherson 16′ 5

Discus Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Ella Schafer 101′ 11
3. 10 Reagan Karasek 85′ 9
4. 10 Paige Newman 71′ 6PR
5. 9 Elizabeth Austin 68′ 5PR
6. 9 Isabella McPherson 49′ 4PR

High Jump Varsity – Finals
2. 10 Annaliza McCann 5′ 0PR
3. 11 Ella Schafer 4′ 6PR

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Katelyn Thelen 8′ 0SR
10 Alyssa O’Connor NH
10 Lindsey Smith NH

Long Jump Varsity – Finals
3. 9 Alyssa Weber 12′ 0.5PR
4. 10 Sydney Feldpausch 11′ 7.5PR

Mens Results

100 Meters Varsity – Finals
4. 10 Isaiah Cobb 12.37a
6. 12 James Clark 12.67aPR
7. 9 Justin Huber 12.72aPR
10. 11 Ryan Leavitt 13.12a
11. 9 Christian Simmons 13.16aPR
12. 11 Carter Goodrich 13.17aPR
13. 9 Bryson Martinez 13.25a
14. 9 Gavin Moreno 13.27a
15. 9 Dylan Alexander 13.40aPR
19. 12 Matteo Cerin 15.00a
20. 10 Ezekiel Keyser 17.77a

200 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Tyler Weber 24.85a
2. 11 Chris Karasek 24.90aPR
3. 9 Brady Heibeck 25.75aPR
4. 10 Isaiah Cobb 25.77aPR
5. 12 James Clark 26.06aPR
7. 9 Christian Simmons 26.44aPR
9. 12 Caleb Longoria 26.70a
10. 9 Justin Huber 26.73aPR
12. 9 Dylan Alexander 27.34aPR
14. 12 Pong Poonsawat 30.37aPR
15. 12 Matteo Cerin 30.85aPR

400 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Isaac Staib 53.38a
2. 9 Bryson Martinez 58.72a
4. 9 Brady Heibeck 59.19a
6. 9 Trevor Edwards 1:00.29a
7. 11 Carter Goodrich 1:03.74aPR
10. 9 Dylan Welton 1:12.09a

800 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Joey Bowman 2:09.94a
2. 11 Isaac Staib 2:10.78a
3. 12 Tyler Dohm 2:11.71aPR
4. 9 Reagan Ward 2:28.53a
6. 9 Trevor Edwards 2:31.90a
8. 11 Cervantes Woodworth 2:33.52aPR
9. 11 Reid Goodrich 2:45.78aPR

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Joey Bowman 4:27.69a
4. 12 Tyler Dohm 4:49.54a
6. 9 Reagan Ward 5:05.44aPR
7. 12 Mitchell O’Malley 5:22.36aPR
8. 11 Cervantes Woodworth 5:40.18aPR
11. 11 Reid Goodrich 6:23.96a

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Matthew Schrauben 10:31.9PR
3. 9 Reagan Ward 11:40.0

110m Hurdles Varsity – Finals
1. 9 Bryce Pratl 18.44a
2. 12 Zachary Pierson 18.59aPR

300m Hurdles Varsity – Finals
1. 9 Bryce Pratl 47.89a
2. 12 Zachary Pierson 49.83a
5. 10 Isaiah Cobb 57.07a

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals
1.
12 Caleb Longoria
10 Matthew Miller
12 Tyler Weber
10 Isaiah Cobb
48.55a
St. Johns – A
4.
11 Chris Karasek
11 Ryan Leavitt
11 Logan Schulze
11 Parker Beebee
50.55a
St. Johns – C
5.
12 Ethan Gibson
11 Sebastian Luce
12 Blake Leavitt
9 Gavin Moreno
52.54a
St. Johns – D
6.
12 Zachary Pierson
12 Pong Poonsawat
12 Matteo Cerin
12 James Clark
56.36a
St. Johns – B

4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals
2.
12 Caleb Longoria
10 Matthew Miller
9 Dylan Welton
12 Tyler Weber
1:40.06a
St. Johns – A
4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals
11 Isaac Staib
12 Tyler Dohm
12 Mitchell O’Malley
12 Joey Bowman
DQ
St. Johns – A

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals
1.
11 Isaac Staib
11 Matthew Schrauben
12 Tyler Dohm
12 Joey Bowman
9:51.74a
St. Johns – A

Shot Put Varsity – Finals
2. 12 Ethan Gibson 39′ 3
4. 11 Collin Simons 35′ 8
5. 9 Jackson Armstrong 35′ 6PR
8. 9 Cole VanEtten 34′ 0PR
10. 9 Gavin Moreno 31′ 9
12. 12 Blake Leavitt 30′ 7PR
13. 11 Sebastian Luce 29′ 0
14. 9 Ayden Marchek 27′ 6PR
15. 9 Lincoln Peterson 23′ 5PR
16. 9 Ashton Harris 23′ 0PR

Discus Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Ethan Gibson 126′ 7PR
3. 12 Blake Leavitt 104′ 7PR
4. 11 Collin Simons 97′ 7
6. 9 Cole VanEtten 95′ 0PR
7. 9 Jackson Armstrong 93′ 7PR
8. 11 Sebastian Luce 92′ 9PR
11. 9 Ayden Marchek 76′ 5PR
12. 9 Gavin Moreno 76′ 0
15. 9 Lincoln Peterson 65′ 9

High Jump Varsity – Finals
2. 11 Parker Beebee 5′ 6PR
3. 12 Mitchell O’Malley 5′ 4SR
4. 9 Justin Huber 5′ 2PR

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Chris Karasek 11′ 3PR
3. 11 Logan Schulze 10′ 6PR
5. 11 Ryan Leavitt 9′ 0
6. 11 Parker Beebee 8′ 6

Long Jump Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Chris Karasek 18′ 8.5PR
4. 10 Matthew Miller 17′ 5PR
6. 12 James Clark 15′ 7.5
7. 11 Logan Schulze 15′ 0PR
8. 11 Carter Goodrich 14′ 7PR
9. 12 Pong Poonsawat 14′ 3PR

Recent News

St. Johns Redwing Cheer

Redwing Competitive Cheer Selections – Lansing State Journal All Area

Congratulations to the Redwings Edith Corey on her Dream Team Lansing State Journal selection!  Congratulations to Natalie LaBean and Anna Hagerman on their Lansing State Journal All Area Selections! Photo Credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Productions. See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool Cover & action photos: SJSportsPage.com Lansing State Journal…

St. Johns Redwing Wrestling

Redwing Wrest Selections – Lansing State Journal All Area

Congratulations to Redwing Ryan Dimmick on his Lansing State Journal Dream Team Selection! Photo Credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Productions. See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool Cover & action photos: SJSportsPage.com Lansing State Journal Wrestling All Area Dream Team Ryan Dimmick  

St. Johns Redwing Girls Golf Copy 3

Redwing Basketball Selections – Lansing State Journal All Area

Congratulations to the Redwings Jocelyn Kotowicz and Isabel Thelen on their Lansing State Journal All Area Selections! Photo Credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Productions. See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool Cover & action photos: SJSportsPage.com Lansing State Journal Girls Basketball All Area All Area Honorable Mention Jocelyn Kotowicz Isabel Thelen