Track and Field Results vs Waverly 4/4/23

SJ Sports Page > Spring > Spring High School Sports > Track and Field (HS) > Track and Field Results vs Waverly 4/4/23
St. Johns Redwing Track Field

Share

Varsity Track and Field @Waverly
4/4/23

Women’s Varsity
1. St. Johns 63
2. Lansing Waverly 52
Men’s Varsity
1. Lansing Waverly 62
2. St. Johns 51

Track and Field Season Results sponsored by: Simplified Tax

Womens Results
via athletic.net
100 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Aniaya Mendenhall 14.05aSR Lansing Waverly
2. 11 Ivey Knox 14.08aSR Lansing Waverly
3. 9 Keaira Jackson 14.15aPR Lansing Waverly
4. 9 Kaiya Barnes 14.24aPR Lansing Waverly
5. 9 Natalia Suddeth 14.54aPR Lansing Waverly
6. 10 Taylor Black 14.94aSR St. Johns
7. 9 Kelsea Gamble 14.99aPR St. Johns
8. 10 Alyvia Bunce-Clark 15.89aSR Lansing Waverly
9. 9 Destani Pointer 15.93aPR Lansing Waverly
10. 9 Scarlet Morence 16.14aPR St. Johns
11. 9 Alyssa Weber 16.24aPR St. Johns
12. 10 Alyssa O’Connor 16.27aPR St. Johns
13. 10 Sydney Feldpausch 16.29aSR St. Johns
14. 11 Katelyn Thelen 16.69aSR St. Johns
15. 9 Elizabeth Austin 17.54aPR St. Johns
16. 10 Lindsey Smith 19.08aPRS  Johns

200 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Ivey Knox 29.64aPR Lansing Waverly
2. 9 Veronica Hollingswo… 29.83aPR Lansing Waverly
3. 12 Janayla Rembert-Lew… 31.28aPR Lansing Waverly
4. 9 Kelsea Gamble 31.71aPR St. Johns
5. 10 Taylor Black 32.35aPR St. Johns
6. 10 Alyssa O’Connor 33.99aPR St. Johns
7. 10 Sydney Feldpausch 34.35aPR St. Johns

400 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Clara Fletcher 1:07.74aPR St. Johns
2. 10 Annaliza McCann 1:10.97aPR St. Johns
3. 12 Erica Feldpausch 1:12.50aSR St. Johns
4. 9 Miriam Kloha 1:14.64aPR St. Johns
5. 11 Jenny Pham 1:17.06aSR Lansing Waverly
6. 9 Veronica Hollingswo… 1:17.90aPR Lansing Waverly
7. 9 Destiny Williams 1:20.13aPR Lansing Waverly
8. 10 De’Niya Wise 1:20.79aPR Lansing Waverly
9. 12 Cheyenne Koenigskne… 1:22.47aPR St. Johns
10. 10 Victoria Hollingswo… 1:33.46aPR Lansing Waverly

800 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Clara Fletcher 2:36.59aPR St. Johns
2. 11 Lily Sackrider 2:52.64aSR St. Johns
3. 9 Miriam Kloha 3:00.21aPR St. Johns
4. 10 De’Niya Wise 3:16.57aPR Lansing Waverly

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Abby Young 5:40.88aSR St. Johns

100m Hurdles – 33″ Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Isabelle Branch 19.26aSR St. Johns
2. 11 Allyssia Taylor 20.22aSR Lansing Waverly
3. 9 Kamariona Cooks 22.12a Lansing Waverly
4. 9 Londyn Smith 22.42aPRLansi ng Waverly

300m Hurdles – 30″ Varsity – Finals
1. 9 Kamariona Cooks 1:01.14a Lansing Waverly
2. 11 Allyssia Taylor 1:03.66aPR Lansing Waverly
3. 11 Isabelle Branch 1:04.15aSR St. Johns
4. 10 Alyvia Bunce-Clark 1:15.18a Lansing Waverly

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Ivey Knox 9 Kaiya Barnes 10 Morgan Murphy 10 Aniaya Mendenhall 55.44a Lansing Waverly – A

4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Ivey Knox 9 Veronica Hollingsworth 12 Janayla Rembert-Lewis 9 Natalia Suddeth 1:59.86a Lansing Waverly – A

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Clara Fletcher 11 Lily Sackrider 9 Miriam Kloha 11 Abby Young 13:08.61a St. Johns – A

Shot Put – 4kg Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Ella Schafer 29′ 0PR St. Johns
2. 12 Cheyenne Koenigskne… 23′ 0PR St. Johns
3. 11 Aniyah Dunn 22′ 3 Lansing Waverly
4. 10 Paige Newman 22′ 3SR St. Johns
5. 11 Myanna Collins 20′ 7PR Lansing Waverly
6. 10 Tahlia Nelson 18′ 10PR Lansing Waverly
7. 9 Elizabeth Austin 18′ 1PR St. Johns
8. 11 Tiana Minor 15′ 7 Lansing Waverly
9. 9 Isabella McPherson 12′ 0PR St. Johns

Discus – 1kg Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Ella Schafer 95′ 10SR St. Johns
2. 10 Reagan Karasek 82′ 8SR St. Johns
3. 10 Paige Newman 60′ 10SR St. Johns
4. 12 Cheyenne Koenigskne… 54′ 3PR St. Johns
5. 11 Aniyah Dunn 52′ 4 Lansing Waverly
6. 11 Myanna Collins 49′ 1PR Lansing Waverly
7. 10 Tahlia Nelson 39′ 11 Lansing Waverly
8. 9 Elizabeth Austin 39′ 10PR St. Johns
9. 11 Tiana Minor 33′ 7 Lansing Waverly
10. 9 Isabella McPherson 33′ 6PR St. Johns

High Jump Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Annaliza McCann 4′ 6SR St. Johns
2. 12 Zylah Carter 4′ 4 Lansing Waverly
3. 9 Scarlet Morence 4′ 2PR St. Johns
4. 9 Kamariona Cooks 4′ 0PR Lansing Waverly
9 Kymoni Ward NH Lansing Waverly
9 Destiny Williams NH Lansing Waverly
10 De’Niya Wise NH Lansing Waverly
10 Lindsey Smith NH St. Johns

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Katelyn Thelen 7′ 0SR St. Johns
10 Alyssa O’Connor NH St. Johns
9 Kelsea Gamble SCR St. Johns
10 Lindsey Smith NH St. Johns

Long Jump Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Morgan Murphy 11′ 1PR Lansing Waverly
2. 9 Keaira Jackson 10′ 0 Lansing Waverly
3. 10 Sydney Feldpausch 9′ 5SR St. Johns
4. 9 Londyn Smith 9′ 4 Lansing Waverly
5. 10 Ce’Rera Gordon 8′ 6PR Lansing Waverly
6. 10 Ayana Williams 6′ 9 Lansing Waverly
10 Alaiyah Henry – Joh… ND Lansing Waverly
9 Kaiya Barnes ND Lansing Waverly

A Vehicle For Every Lifestyle

Men’s Results
via athletic.net
100 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Deon Taylor 11.20aSR Lansing Waverly
2. 11 Kharee Davis 11.46aPR Lansing Waverly
3. 12 Caedeon Trotter 11.87aSR Lansing Waverly
4. 10 Jeremiah Spencer 11.98aSR Lansing Waverly
5. 12 Christopher Allen Jr 11.99aSR Lansing Waverly
6. 12 Jaylin Johnson 12.20aPR Lansing Waverly
7. 12 Justis Ashley 12.27aSR Lansing Waverly
8. 11 Chris Karasek 12.43aPR St. Johns
9. 10 Quintell Ward 12.64aSR Lansing Waverly
10. 10 Isaiah Cobb 12.70aPR St. Johns
11. 9 Malik Embry 12.79aPR Lansing Waverly
12. 9 Wallace Malone 12.80aPR Lansing Waverly
13. 10 Cayden Bell 12.83aSR Lansing Waverly
14. 11 Isaiah Brown 12.83aPR Lansing Waverly
15. 9 Elijah Campbell 12.84aPR Lansing Waverly
16. 12 Jaqwavion Edwards 12.88aSR Lansing Waverly
17. 11 Ryan Leavitt 12.93aSR St. Johns
18. 11 Cervantes Woodworth 13.02aSR St. Johns
19. 9 Bryson Martinez 13.28aPR St. Johns
20. 10 Bobby Jackson 13.28aPR Lansing Waverly
21. 12 James Clark 13.29aPR St. Johns
22. 9 Marcel Hixon 13.31aPR Lansing Waverly
23. 11 Te’Chaun Holsinger 13.33aPR Lansing Waverly
24. 9 Xavier Benjamin 13.38aPR St. Johns
25. 9 Xavier Pendergrass 13.42aPR Lansing Waverly
26. 9 Justin Huber 13.43aPR St. Johns
27. 10 DeMartre Bruton 13.47aSR Lansing Waverly
28. 9 Ashtyn Ivery 13.47aPR Lansing Waverly
29. 9 Braylon Aikens-Young 13.57aPR Lansing Waverly
30. 12 Jadon Cunningham 13.77aPR Lansing Waverly
31. 9 Christian Simmons 13.78aPR St. Johns
32. 9 Steven Herring 13.80aPR Lansing Waverly
33. 9 Kyle McGeachy 14.00aPR Lansing Waverly
34. 9 Dre Dodd 14.03aPR Lansing Waverly
35. 9 Jibreel Goins 14.17aPR Lansing Waverly
36. 11 Reid Goodrich 14.72aSR St. Johns
37. 12 Matteo Cerin 15.13aPR St. Johns
38. 9 Nathan Jackson 15.24aPR Lansing Waverly
39. 9 Marco Clement Garay 15.39aPR Lansing Waverly
40. 10 Ezekiel Keyser 16.41aPR St. Johns

400 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Isaac Staib 54.30aSR St. Johns
2. 9 Carson Schneider 1:00.03aPR St. Johns
3. 9 Dylan Welton 1:00.16aPR St. Johns
4. 9 Brady Heibeck 1:00.57aPR St. Johns
5. 11 Isaiah Brown 1:03.10aSR Lansing Waverly
6. 11 Cervantes Woodworth 1:04.02aSR St. Johns
7. 9 Bryson Martinez 1:04.38aPR St. Johns
8. 11 Reid Goodrich 1:15.98aPR St. Johns

800 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Joey Bowman 2:05.47aSR St. Johns
2. 11 Matthew Schrauben 2:15.61aPR St. Johns
3. 9 Carson Schneider 2:28.70aPR St. Johns
4. 9 Reagan Ward 2:30.67aPR St. Johns
5. 11 Ray Hall 2:32.34a Lansing Waverly
6. 12 Jeremie Bordua Jr 2:33.75a Lansing Waverly
7. 10 Ezra Easterly 2:33.90a Lansing Waverly
8. 10 Marquavion Mccloud 2:34.21a Lansing Waverly
9. 9 Brady Heibeck 2:39.62aPR St. Johns
10. 9 Dre Dodd 2:58.33aPR Lansing Waverly
11. 9 Daniel Glew 3:02.18aPR St. Johns
12. 9 Preston Mills 3:02.90aPR St. Johns

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Tyler Dohm 4:49.10aSR St. Johns
2. 11 Matthew Schrauben 4:49.16aPR St. Johns
3. 10 Matthias Overley 5:34.19aSR Lansing Waverly
4. 9 Nicolas Hiner 5:59.98aPR St. Johns
5. 11 Jordan Serna 6:08.55aSR Lansing Waverly
6. 11 Christopher Shultz 6:14.75aPR Lansing Waverly
7. 11 Cervantes Woodworth 6:28.32aPR St. Johns
8. 9 Preston Mills 6:38.09aPR St. Johns
9. 11 Reid Goodrich 6:51.21aPR St. Johns

110m Hurdles – 39″ Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Jaice Harris 17.62aSR Lansing Waverly
2. 9 Bryce Pratl 17.90aPR St. Johns
3. 12 Maurice Hills 20.48a Lansing Waverly

300m Hurdles – 36″ Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Jaice Harris 44.39aSR Lansing Waverly
2. 9 Bryce Pratl 48.10aPR St. Johns
3. 12 Zachary Pierson 49.80aSR St. Johns

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Deon Taylor 12 Caedeon Trotter 11 Jahi Wood 12 Christopher Allen Jr 46.87a Lansing Waverly – A
2. 10 Cayden Bell 12 Jaqwavion Edwards 10 Quintell Ward 12 Jaylin Johnson 49.26a Lansing Waverly – B
3. 12 Tyler Weber 10 Matthew Miller 10 Michael Oberlin 12 Caleb Longoria 49.44a St. Johns – A
4. 12 Zachary Pierson 12 Matteo Cerin 12 James Clark 12 Pong Poonsawat 55.05a St. Johns – B
5. 12 Ethan Gibson 10 Robert Andretz 11 Sebastian Luce 9 Cole VanEtten 56.74a St. Johns – C

4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Evan Walker 12 Mar’Tavion Robinson 12 Caedeon Trotter 11 Deon Taylor 1:35.32a Lansing Waverly – A
2. 12 Tyler Weber 12 Caleb Longoria 10 Matthew Miller 10 Michael Oberlin 1:43.27a St. Johns – A

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals
1. 9 Kameron Amunga 10 Ezra Easterly 12 Jeremie Bordua Jr 12 Nasaan Jackson 10:03.67a Lansing Waverly – A
2. 9 Reagan Ward 9 Nicolas Hiner 9 Preston Mills 9 Carson Schneider 10:24.17a St. Johns – A

Shot Put – 12lb Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Cedric Jackson II 37′ 2PR Lansing Waverly
2. 12 Ethan Gibson 36′ 8PR St. Johns
3. 11 Collin Simons 34′ 11PR St. Johns
4. 11 Justice Dungey 34′ 9PR Lansing Waverly
5. 9 Deveon Gould 34′ 5PR Lansing Waverly
6. 12 Jaylin Johnson 34′ 5 Lansing Waverly
7. 10 Kevin Butler 32′ 0 Lansing Waverly
8. 11 Sebastian Luce 30′ 9PR St. Johns
9. 11 Logan Lee 30′ 8 Lansing Waverly
10. 11 Drake Evans 30′ 6PR Lansing Waverly
11. 12 Nathan Morris 28′ 9 Lansing Waverly
12. 11 Cincier Fundunburks 26′ 11PR Lansing Waverly
13. 9 Adam Moss 25′ 6PR Lansing Waverly
14. 11 Jackson Darden 25′ 5PR Lansing Waverly
15. 11 Fisher Edwards 25′ 1PR Lansing Waverly

Discus – 1.6kg Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Ethan Gibson 119′ 11PR St. Johns
2. 11 Logan Lee 105′ 2 Lansing Waverly
3. 10 Cedric Jackson II 104′ 5PR Lansing Waverly
4. 11 Robert Allen-Willia… 91′ 7 Lansing Waverly
5. 10 Kevin Butler 85′ 5 Lansing Waverly
6. 11 Collin Simons 83′ 3.5SR St. Johns
7. 10 Robert Andretz 80′ 8PR St. Johns
8. 9 Deveon Gould 75′ 11PR Lansing Waverly
9. 9 Jackson Armstrong 74′ 7PR St. Johns
10. 11 Sebastian Luce 73′ 8PR St. Johns
11. 11 Justice Dungey 72′ 4 Lansing Waverly
12. 9 Cole VanEtten 70′ 2PR St. Johns
13. 9 Adam Moss 69′ 2PR Lansing Waverly
14. 10 Maddox Hills 69′ 1 Lansing Waverly
15. 12 Nathan Morris 68′ 2 Lansing Waverly
16. 11 Fisher Edwards 64′ 0 Lansing Waverly
17. 11 Cincier Fundunburks 62′ 8PR Lansing Waverly
18. 9 Xavier Pendergrass 61′ 8 Lansing Waverly
19. 9 Lincoln Peterson 59′ 6PR St. Johns
20. 9 Ayden Marchek 58′ 7PR St. Johns
21. 11 Takudzwa/Bradley Mu… 57′ 7 Lansing Waverly
22. 9 Jibreel Goins 55′ 6PR Lansing Waverly
23. 9 Braylon Aikens-Young 53′ 11PR Lansing Waverly
24. 9 Hadyn Martin 53′ 3 Lansing Waverly
25. 11 Jackson Darden 50′ 9 Lansing Waverly
26. 11 Drake Evans 47′ 7 Lansing Waverly

High Jump Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Justis Ashley 5′ 4PR Lansing Waverly
2. 12 Mitchell O’Malley 5′ 0SR St. Johns

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Chris Karasek 10′ 0SR St. Johns
2. 12 Jadon Cunningham 9′ 0 Lansing Waverly
3. 11 Ryan Leavitt 8′ 6SR St. Johns
4. 11 Logan Schulze 8′ 6PR St. Johns
5. 11 Christopher Shultz 6′ 6 Lansing Waverly
6. 11 Parker Beebee 6′ 6PR St. Johns
7. 11 Ray Hall 6′ 0SR Lansing Waverly

Long Jump Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Evan Walker 19′ 3 Lansing Waverly
2. 10 Cayden Bell 18′ 6.25PR Lansing Waverly
3. 10 Bobby Jackson 16′ 4PR Lansing Waverly
4. 12 Maurice Hills 16′ 3.75 Lansing Waverly
5. 9 Bryce Pratl 16′ 2PR St. Johns
6. 10 Matthew Miller 16′ 0SR St. Johns
7. 12 Jaqwavion Edwards 15′ 2.5 Lansing Waverly
8. 10 Ezra Easterly 15′ 1.5 Lansing Waverly
9. 12 James Clark 13′ 7PR St. Johns
10. 9 Wallace Malone 13′ 6PR Lansing Waverly
11. 9 Steven Herring 12′ 3 Lansing Waverly
12. 12 Pong Poonsawat 10′ 8PR St. Johns

Recent News

St. Johns Redwing Girls Tennis

Redwing Tennis Selections – Lansing State Journal All Area Dream Team

Congratulations to Redwings Isabel Thelen, Kaylee Woodbury and Ellie Vance on their Lansing State Journal All Area Dream Team Selections! Photo Credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Productions. See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool Cover & action photos: SJSportsPage.com Lansing State Journal Tennis All Area Dream Team Isabel Thelen – Singles…

St. Johns Redwing Girls Lacrosse

Redwing Lacrosse Selections – Lansing State Journal All Area

Congratulations to Ovid-Elsie/St. Johns lacrosse players Eden Peele, Jennifer Oliveros-Villanaeva and Maggie Falor on their Lansing State Journal All Area Selections! Photo Credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Productions. See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool Cover & action photos: SJSportsPage.com Lansing State Journal Lacrosse All Area All Area Eden Peele Jennifer…

St. Johns Redwing Golf

Redwing Golf Selections – Lansing State Journal All Area

Congratulations to Redwings Grant Rustad, Chris Stewart and Ty Wardin on their Lansing State Journal All Area Selections! Photo Credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Productions. See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool Cover & action photos: SJSportsPage.com Lansing State Journal Golf All Area All Area Ty Wardin Chris Stewart Grant Rustad