Track and Field Results at Haslett

SJ Sports Page > Spring > Spring High School Sports > Track and Field (HS) > Track and Field Results at Haslett
IMG 9159

Share

Redwings vs Haslett Vikings 4/29/21

Womens Varsity
1. St. Johns 86
2. Haslett 33

Mens Varsity
1. St. Johns 111
2. Haslett 20

FULL RESULTS via athletic.net
FULL VIDEO via The Lansing Herald Facebook Live

Women’s Results:

100 Meters Varsity – Finals x
3. 12 Rachel Rozen 14.61a St. Johns
5. 11 Sarah Falor 16.13aSR St. Johns
6. 9 Katelyn Thelen 16.55a St. Johns

200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
2. 12 Rachel Rustad 29.76aPR St. Johns
3. 12 Rachel Rozen 29.88a St. Johns
7. 11 Sarah Falor 34.01aSR St. Johns
9. 9 Katelyn Thelen 36.08a St. Johns

400 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Rachel Rustad 1:08.28a St. Johns
2. 11 Eleanor Young 1:08.96a St. Johns
3. 9 Lily Sackrider 1:09.31a St. Johns
4. 12 Kerri Miller 1:15.88aPR St. Johns

800 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Sarah Zehr 2:32.44hPR St. Johns
3. 9 Lily Sackrider 2:44.44hPR St. Johns
4. 10 Erica Feldpausch 2:45.40hPR St. Johns
5. 11 Eleanor Young 2:48.81hSR St. Johns

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Sarah Zehr 5:58.97h St. Johns
2. 9 Clara Fletcher 6:04.09hPR St. Johns
3. 10 Erica Feldpausch 6:10.94hPR St. Johns
4. 9 Abby Young 6:13.72h St. Johns

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 9 Clara Fletcher 13:30.25h St. Johns

100m Hurdles – 33″ Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Alyssa Benit 18.71a St. Johns
2. 9 Isabell Hope-Branch 20.93a St. Johns
3. 12 Andrea McPherson 28.27aPR St. Johns

300m Hurdles – 30″ Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Alyssa Benit 57.82a St. Johns
3. 9 Isabell Hope-Branch 1:03.38aPR St. Johns
4. 12 Andrea McPherson 1:15.89aPR St. Johns

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Eleanor Young
Rachel Rustad
Rachel Rozen
Kerri Miller 4:47.20a St. Johns

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Clara Fletcher
Eleanor Young
Abby Young
Sarah Zehr 10:54.34h St. Johns

Shot Put – 4kg Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Rachel Rozen 27-07.00 St. Johns
4. 12 Andrea McPherson 18-04.00 St. Johns

Discus – 1kg Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Kerri Miller 81-06 St. Johns
2. 12 Andrea McPherson 46-00 St. Johns

High Jump Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Rachel Rustad 4-06.25 St. Johns
9 Isabell Hope-Branch NH St. Johns

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Alyssa Benit 6-06.00 St. Johns
10 Erica Feldpausch NH St. Johns
9 Katelyn Thelen NH St. Johns

Long Jump Varsity – Finals x
2. 12 Madison Bolyard 12-01.50 St. Johns
3. 11 Sarah Falor 10-09.50SR St. Johns

Men’s Results

100 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Brodrick Miller 12.25aSR St. Johns
4. 11 Jarrett LaBean 13.01a St. Johns
5. 12 Hunter Brown 13.15a St. Johns
6. 9 Chris Karasek 13.26a St. Johns
7. 9 Isaac Jones 13.86a St. Johns
11. 10 Colton Maneval 15.28a St. Johns
12. 10 Eli Heslip 25.22a St. Johns

200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Bailey Nobach 24.93a St. Johns
2. 11 Jarrett LaBean 25.46a St. Johns
4. 10 Eli Heslip 28.04a St. Johns
5. 9 Isaac Jones 28.55a St. Johns
8. 10 Colton Maneval 33.89a St. Johns
10 Caleb Longoria NT St. Johns

400 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 9 Isaac Staib 56.46a St. Johns
2. 12 Ryan Brown 57.44aPR St. Johns
3. 10 Mitchell O’Malley 58.53aPR St. Johns
4. 12 Preston Sturgis 58.81aPR St. Johns

Kari Dickenson – Remax

800 Meters Varsity – Finals x
2. 11 Griffin Armbrustmacher 2:02.00hPR St. Johns
5. 9 Logan Nobach 2:21.09hPR St. Johns
6. 11 James Genter 2:30.06h St. Johns
7. 9 Matthew Schrauben 2:57.75hPR St. Johns

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Michael Dennis 4:38.97hPR St. Johns
2. 12 Bryce Brown 4:40.00hPR St. Johns
4. 12 Roger Heinlen 5:16.25hPR St. Johns
5. 10 Mitchell O’Malley 5:35.12h St. Johns
6. 12 Sam Sackrider 5:37.00hSR St. Johns
7. 11 Austin Drolett 5:42.47h St. Johns
8. 9 Matthew Schrauben 6:05.12hPR St. Johns
9. 11 Luke Schafer 6:06.18hSR St. Johns

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Ryan Brown 9:39.41hPR St. Johns
2. 12 Bryce Brown 9:46.66hPR St. Johns
3. 12 Jacob Dennis 10:22.50hSR St. Johns
4. 10 Tyler Dohm 11:19.75h St. Johns
5. 11 Luke Schafer 13:22.94hSR St. Johns

110m Hurdles – 39″ Varsity – Finals x
1. 9 Logan Nobach 22.91aPR St. Johns

300m Hurdles – 36″ Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Cooper McCastle 46.70a St. Johns

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Hunter Brown
Cooper McCastle
Bailey Nobach
Brodrick Miller 48.34a St. Johns

4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Caleb Longoria
Cooper McCastle
Bailey Nobach
Matthew Hoyland 1:42.44a St. Johns

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Troy Cramer
Griffin Armbrustmacher
Isaac Staib
Preston Sturgis 3:50.68a St. Johns

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Jacob Dennis
Michael Dennis
Troy Cramer
Griffin Armbrustmacher 8:42.09h St. Johns

Shot Put – 12lb Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Evan Gillespie 40-00.50 St. Johns
2. 11 Seth Wells 34-07.00PR St. Johns
3. 12 Beau Vanabel 33-02.75 St. Johns
4. 10 Ethan Gibson 30-06.00 St. Johns

Discus – 1.6kg Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Beau Vanabel 113-05PR St. Johns
2. 11 Seth Wells 99-08 St. Johns
3. 10 Ethan Gibson 89-00.50 St. Johns
5. 11 Evan Gillespie 77-09 St. Johns
6. 11 James Genter 72-03PR St. Johns

High Jump Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Cooper McCastle 5-08.00 St. Johns
2. 10 Mitchell O’Malley 5-04.00 St. Johns

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals x
1. 9 Chris Karasek 9-00.25PR St. Johns
12 Troy Cramer NH St. Johns

Long Jump Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Matthew Hoyland 15-11.50 St. Johns
2. 9 Chris Karasek 15-08.00 St. Johns
4. 9 Isaac Jones 14-09.50 St. Johns

Full Scoreboard/Standings
SJSP Homepage
SJSportsPage Store


Thank you to the following local businesses for their support of SJSportsPage.com

Leave a Comment





Recent News

IMG 9230

HS Track and Field Results – Davison Twilight Classic

The Redwings had a very strong performance at the Davison Twilight Classic on Friday, finishing 7th out of 14 (boys) and T7th out of 16 (girls). Next up for the Redwings will be the Regional Meet at Corunna next Friday. The JV will host the Redwing Invitational tomorrow (5/17) at 2:30. Go Redwings! View Full…

IMG 9285

Results From Redwings League Championship!

Congratulations to the Redwings Girls Varsity Tennis Team on winning the League Meet and CAAC League Championship on Thursday!  The team will have a few days to rest and then back it next week, taking on Ionia on Monday, Okemos on Tuesday and then Regionals on Wednesday in Haslett.  Good Luck Redwings! Redwing Tennis captures…

IMG 0224

Middle School Teams Run to Success Vs Portland

Congratulations to the Boys and Girls Middle School teams on their victories over Portland on Wednesday night.  It was a beautiful night at the St. Johns track and field complex and lots of personal records were achieved.  Go Redwings! Girls Middle School 1. St Johns 91 2. Portland 33 Boys Middle School 1. St Johns…