Track and Field at Fowlerville 4/11/23

SJ Sports Page > Spring > Spring High School Sports > Track and Field (HS) > Track and Field at Fowlerville 4/11/23
St. Johns Redwings

Share

CAAC Red: St Johns @ Fowlerville
April 11, 2023

Track and Field Season Results sponsored by: Simplified Tax

Cover photo by Olivia Sober

Click for “Meet Highlights” from Glenn Armstrong

Click for “Throwers Highlights” from Glenn Armstrong

Click for Highights by Trisha Kloha

Mens Results

100 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Owen Presley 11.53aSR
Fowlerville
2. 12 Lorenzo Wojcik 11.54aSR
Fowlerville
3. 12 Evan Atkinson 11.77aPR
Fowlerville
4. 10 Michael Oberlin 12.19aPR
St. Johns
5. 10 Justice Wojcik 12.32aPR
Fowlerville
6. 11 Chris Karasek 12.37aPR
St. Johns
7. 12 Korey Keller 12.40aPR
Fowlerville
8. 10 Isaiah Cobb 12.44aPR
St. Johns
9. 12 Nick Salois 12.57aSR
Fowlerville
10. 12 Eric Miller 12.66aSR
Fowlerville
11. 10 Andre Ball 12.74aPR
Fowlerville
12. 12 Dylan Grossutti 12.78aSR
Fowlerville
13. 11 Cervantes Woodworth 12.89aPR
St. Johns
14. 11 Keegan Nogafsky 12.90aPR
Fowlerville
15. 10 Kody Sweet 12.92aPR
Fowlerville
16. 12 James Clark 12.95aPR
St. Johns
17. 10 Hunter Jobe 13.00aSR
Fowlerville
18. 11 Ryan Leavitt 13.04a
St. Johns
19. 9 Bryson Martinez 13.06aPR
St. Johns
20. 9 Gavin Moreno 13.08aPR
St. Johns
20. 9 Justin Huber 13.08aPR
St. Johns
22. 9 Xavier Benjamin 13.14aPR
St. Johns
23. 11 Jaydn Devota 13.28aPR
Fowlerville
24. 10 Nathan Miller 13.44aSR
Fowlerville
25. 9 Dylan Alexander 13.48aPR
St. Johns
26. 11 Will Bergin 13.61aPR
Fowlerville
27. 9 Christian Simmons 13.76aPR
St. Johns
28. 9 James Darin 13.80aPR
Fowlerville
29. 11 Anderson Berry 14.06aPR
Fowlerville
29. 10 Jackson Bastian 14.06aPR
Fowlerville
31. 9 Brayden Packer 14.59aPR
Fowlerville
32. 10 Jason Bedwell 14.60aPR
Fowlerville
33. 11 Reid Goodrich 14.67aSR
St. Johns
34. 12 Ben Wykes 14.93aPR
Fowlerville
35. 12 Matteo Cerin 14.95aPR
St. Johns
36. 10 Ezekiel Keyser 16.29aPR
St. Johns
37. 11 George Daniel 16.36aPR
Fowlerville
38. 11 Gaberial Minock 16.45aSR
Fowlerville
39. 9 Jason Smyczynski 17.33aPR
Fowlerville
40. 9 Riley Stearns 18.14aPR
Fowlerville
41. 9 Jakub Bowman 19.03aPR
Fowlerville
— 9 Spencer Drummond SCR
Fowlerville
— 11 Jacob Esch DNS
Fowlerville
— 9 Dylan Welton SCR
St. Johns

200 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Lorenzo Wojcik 23.59a
Fowlerville
2. 11 Owen Presley 24.12a
Fowlerville
3. 10 Justice Wojcik 24.88a
Fowlerville
4. 12 Tyler Weber 25.37aSR
St. Johns
5. 12 Korey Keller 25.42aPR
Fowlerville
6. 9 Brock Foster 25.61aPR
Fowlerville
7. 10 Michael Oberlin 25.91aPR
St. Johns
8. 12 Eric Miller 25.99aPR
Fowlerville
9. 11 Chris Karasek 26.12aPR
St. Johns
10. 9 Dylan Welton 26.15aPR
St. Johns
11. 10 Andre Ball 26.23aPR
Fowlerville
12. 10 Kody Sweet 26.54aPR
Fowlerville
13. 12 James Clark 26.68aPR
St. Johns
14. 12 Caleb Longoria 26.96aSR
St. Johns
15. 9 Bryson Martinez 27.12aPR
St. Johns
16. 9 Landon Aeschliman 27.52aPR
Fowlerville
17. 9 Dylan Alexander 27.54aPR
St. Johns
18. 9 Ranger Matteson 27.76aPR
Fowlerville
19. 9 Christian Simmons 28.17aPR
St. Johns
20. 9 Xavier Benjamin 28.23aPR
St. Johns
21. 9 Justin Huber 28.37aPR
St. Johns
22. 10 Hunter Jobe 28.76aSR
Fowlerville
23. 9 James Darin 28.77aPR
Fowlerville
24. 10 Nathan Miller 28.80aSR
Fowlerville
25. 11 Anderson Berry 29.28aPR
Fowlerville
26. 11 Will Bergin 29.44aPR
Fowlerville
27. 10 Jackson Bastian 29.84aPR
Fowlerville
28. 10 Lucas Yuergens 30.16aPR
Fowlerville
29. 10 Jason Bedwell 30.91aPR
Fowlerville
30. 12 Pong Poonsawat 31.40aPR
St. Johns
31. 12 Matteo Cerin 31.75aPR
St. Johns
32. 10 Ezekiel Keyser 36.82aPR
St. Johns
— 11 Keegan Nogafsky DNS
Fowlerville

400 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Isaac Staib 53.20aSR
St. Johns
2. 12 Harrison Lamar 55.09a
Fowlerville
3. 12 Evan Atkinson 56.07a
Fowlerville
4. 9 Brock Foster 58.04a
Fowlerville
5. 9 Bryson Martinez 58.90aPR
St. Johns
6. 9 Brady Heibeck 58.93aPR
St. Johns
7. 9 Trevor Edwards 59.94aPR
St. Johns
8. 10 Hunter Robinson 1:00.68aPR
Fowlerville
9. 10 Riley Donal 1:01.29aSR
Fowlerville
10. 9 Dylan Welton 1:02.52a
St. Johns
11. 11 Cervantes Woodworth 1:03.42aSR
St. Johns
12. 11 Carter Goodrich 1:04.61aPR
St. Johns
13. 10 Lucas Yuergens 1:04.62aPR
Fowlerville
14. 11 Reid Goodrich 1:14.61aPR
St. Johns
— 12 Joey Bowman DNS
St. Johns
— 9 Carson Schneider DNS
St. Johns

800 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Joey Bowman 2:05.43aSR
St. Johns
2. 12 Brett Marschall 2:13.23aSR
Fowlerville
3. 12 Tyler Dohm 2:13.83aPR
St. Johns
4. 11 Isaac Staib 2:15.71aPR
St. Johns
5. 10 Lucas Moore 2:29.69a
Fowlerville
6. 10 Nathan Szilagyi 2:32.01aPR
Fowlerville
7. 9 Reagan Ward 2:34.48a
St. Johns
8. 9 Brady Heibeck 2:40.02a
St. Johns
9. 11 Travis St Martin 2:41.48aPR
Fowlerville
10. 9 Carter Banfield 2:42.29aPR
Fowlerville
11. 9 Trevor Edwards 2:44.80aPR
St. Johns
12. 9 Daniel Glew 2:46.74aPR
St. Johns
13. 9 Lucas St Martin 2:49.58aPR
Fowlerville
14. 12 Jason Szilagyi 2:49.70aPR
Fowlerville
15. 9 Nathan Honsinger 2:49.74aPR
Fowlerville
1600 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Matthew Schrauben 4:57.86a
St. Johns
2. 9 Carson Schneider 5:19.58aPR
St. Johns
3. 12 Evan Rose 5:25.92aSR
Fowlerville
4. 11 Cullen Black 5:27.99aPR
St. Johns
5. 10 Lucas Moore 5:32.27aPR
Fowlerville
6. 10 Nathan Szilagyi 5:32.62aPR
Fowlerville
7. 9 Carter Banfield 5:48.04aPR
Fowlerville
8. 12 Ethan Leonard 5:50.44aPR
Fowlerville
9. 9 Zachary Rinehart 5:57.82aPR
Fowlerville
10. 9 Nicolas Hiner 6:14.77a
St. Johns
11. 11 Cervantes Woodworth 6:15.69aPR
St. Johns
12. 9 Levi Dutton 6:21.41aPR
Fowlerville
13. 9 Nathan Honsinger 6:31.54aPR
Fowlerville
14. 9 Preston Mills 6:33.26aPR
St. Johns
15. 11 Reid Goodrich 6:43.62aPR
St. Johns

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Tyler Dohm 10:51.82aSR
St. Johns
2. 12 Evan Rose 12:08.74aSR
Fowlerville
3. 9 Reagan Ward 12:16.18aPR
St. Johns
4. 11 Cullen Black 12:22.65aSR
St. Johns
5. 11 Travis St Martin 13:26.08a
Fowlerville
6. 12 Jason Szilagyi 15:10.65aPR
Fowlerville

110m Hurdles – 39″ Varsity – Finals
1. 9 Bryce Pratl 17.84aPR
St. Johns
2. 12 Carl Neuman 18.00aPR
Fowlerville
3. 12 Zachary Pierson 19.32aPR
St. Johns
4. 9 Samuel Shrader 19.52a
Fowlerville
5. 9 Ranger Matteson 22.10a
Fowlerville

300m Hurdles – 36″ Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Carl Neuman 45.45a
Fowlerville
2. 9 Bryce Pratl 46.65aPR
St. Johns
3. 9 Samuel Shrader 47.39aPR
Fowlerville
4. 12 Zachary Pierson 49.72aSR
St. Johns
5. 9 Zachary Rinehart 50.01a
Fowlerville
6. 9 Lucas St Martin 54.70aPR
Fowlerville
7. 10 Isaiah Cobb 55.04aPR
St. Johns

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals
1.
12 Evan Atkinson
10 Andre Ball
11 Owen Presley
12 Lorenzo Wojcik
45.77a
Fowlerville – A
2.
12 Caleb Longoria
10 Matthew Miller
10 Michael Oberlin
12 Tyler Weber
47.59a
St. Johns – A
3.
11 Anderson Berry
10 Nathan Miller
10 Hunter Jobe
10 Kody Sweet
51.02a
Fowlerville – B
4.
12 Zachary Pierson
12 Matteo Cerin
12 James Clark
12 Pong Poonsawat
53.80a
St. Johns – B
5.
12 Ethan Gibson
10 Robert Andretz
11 Sebastian Luce
12 Blake Leavitt
55.51a
St. Johns – C
6.
9 Cole VanEtten
9 Jackson Armstrong
9 Ayden Marchek
9 Gavin Moreno
55.88a
St. Johns – D

4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals
1.
10 Andre Ball
12 Dylan Grossutti
12 Nick Salois
10 Justice Wojcik
1:42.21a
Fowlerville – A

12 Caleb Longoria
10 Matthew Miller
9 Dylan Welton
12 Tyler Weber
DQ
St. Johns – A

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals
1.
11 Isaac Staib
9 Carson Schneider
11 Matthew Schrauben
12 Joey Bowman
3:41.19a
St. Johns – A
2.
12 Harrison Lamar
12 Brett Marschall
9 Brock Foster
12 Carl Neuman
3:41.60a
Fowlerville – A

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals
1.
12 Tyler Dohm
11 Matthew Schrauben
11 Isaac Staib
12 Joey Bowman
8:42.80a
St. Johns – A
2.
12 Brett Marschall
10 Lucas Moore
10 Nathan Szilagyi
9 Carter Banfield
9:36.82a
Fowlerville – A
3.
9 Reagan Ward
9 Nicolas Hiner
9 Preston Mills
9 Trevor Edwards
10:14.95a
St. Johns – B
4.
12 Ethan Leonard
9 Lucas St Martin
11 Travis St Martin
9 Levi Dutton
10:20.14a
Fowlerville – B

Shot Put – 12lb Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Ben Wykes 42-08.00PR
Fowlerville
2. 11 Jacob Esch 38-06.00
Fowlerville
3. 12 Eric Miller 36-06.50PR
Fowlerville
4. 12 Ethan Gibson 36-03.00
St. Johns
5. 11 Collin Simons 36-02.00PR
St. Johns
6. 9 Brayden Packer 35-00.50PR
Fowlerville
7. 11 Jaydn Devota 34-10.50
Fowlerville
8. 9 Jackson Armstrong 34-07.50PR
St. Johns
9. 10 Riley Donal 31-09.50SR
Fowlerville
10. 9 Brock Foster 31-00.00PR
Fowlerville
11. 9 Cole VanEtten 30-07.00PR
St. Johns
12. 11 Sebastian Luce 29-07.00
St. Johns
13. 9 Gavin Moreno 28-05.00PR
St. Johns
14. 11 George Daniel 28-02.00SR
Fowlerville
15. 12 Blake Leavitt 27-01.00SR
St. Johns
16. 10 Robert Andretz 26-09.00PR
St. Johns
17. 9 Carter Davison 25-08.50PR
Fowlerville
18. 9 Jason Smyczynski 23-02.50PR
Fowlerville
19. 9 Riley Stearns 22-05.00PR
Fowlerville
20. 11 Gaberial Minock 22-03.50PR
Fowlerville
21. 9 Ayden Marchek 22-01.00PR
St. Johns
22. 9 Jakub Bowman 21-08.00PR
Fowlerville
23. 9 Ashton Harris 21-02.00PR
St. Johns
24. 9 Lincoln Peterson 20-01.50PR
St. Johns
— 9 Spencer Drummond ND
Fowlerville

Discus – 1.6kg Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Jacob Esch 128-06PR
Fowlerville
2. 12 Ethan Gibson 122-02PR
St. Johns
3. 12 Eric Miller 116-05PR
Fowlerville
4. 12 Ben Wykes 105-05PR
Fowlerville
5. 12 Blake Leavitt 95-06PR
St. Johns
6. 11 Collin Simons 93-00SR
St. Johns
7. 10 Robert Andretz 84-07PR
St. Johns
8. 11 Sebastian Luce 82-10PR
St. Johns
9. 9 Brayden Packer 82-04.50PR
Fowlerville
10. 10 Riley Donal 80-06PR
Fowlerville
11. 9 Cole VanEtten 77-01.50PR
St. Johns
12. 9 Jackson Armstrong 73-06.50
St. Johns
13. 11 Jaydn Devota 72-07.50PR
Fowlerville
14. 9 Jason Smyczynski 69-06PR
Fowlerville
15. 9 Gavin Moreno 68-07.50PR
St. Johns
16. 11 George Daniel 68-07PR
Fowlerville
17. 9 Lincoln Peterson 68-02PR
St. Johns
18. 9 Ayden Marchek 62-05PR
St. Johns
19. 9 Riley Stearns 56-00PR
Fowlerville
20. 11 Gaberial Minock 54-11PR
Fowlerville
21. 9 Ashton Harris 54-01PR
St. Johns
22. 9 Spencer Drummond 53-02PR
Fowlerville
23. 9 Carter Davison 51-03PR
Fowlerville
24. 9 Jakub Bowman 42-00.50PR
Fowlerville

High Jump Varsity – Finals
1. 9 Samuel Shrader 5-06.00
Fowlerville
2. 11 Keegan Nogafsky 5-02.00PR
Fowlerville
3. 10 Hunter Robinson 5-02.00
Fowlerville
— 9 Justin Huber NH
St. Johns
— 10 Isaiah Cobb NH
St. Johns
— 12 Matteo Cerin NH
St. Johns
— 12 Mitchell O’Malley NH
St. Johns
— 11 Parker Beebee NH
St. Johns
— 9 Landon Aeschliman NH
Fowlerville

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Chris Karasek 10-06.00SR
St. Johns
2. 9 Landon Aeschliman 9-06.00
Fowlerville
3. 11 Logan Schulze 9-00.00PR
St. Johns
4. 11 Ryan Leavitt 8-06.00
St. Johns
5. 11 Parker Beebee 8-00.00PR
St. Johns
6. 10 Jackson Bastian 7-00.00SR
Fowlerville

Long Jump Varsity – Finals
1. 9 Samuel Shrader 18-08.00PR
Fowlerville
2. 10 Matthew Miller 17-04.75PR
St. Johns
3. 12 Dylan Grossutti 17-04.50SR
Fowlerville
4. 11 Chris Karasek 16-08.75SR
St. Johns
5. 9 Bryce Pratl 16-05.25PR
St. Johns
6. 10 Kody Sweet 16-03.25
Fowlerville
7. 12 James Clark 15-05.50PR
St. Johns
8. 12 Nick Salois 15-05.00SR
Fowlerville
9. 10 Hunter Jobe 15-02.50SR
Fowlerville
10. 11 Parker Beebee 15-02.25PR
St. Johns
11. 11 Will Bergin 14-03.75PR
Fowlerville
12. 10 Isaiah Cobb 14-02.50PR
St. Johns
13. 11 Carter Goodrich 14-00.75PR
St. Johns
14. 11 Logan Schulze 13-02.00SR
St. Johns
15. 12 Pong Poonsawat 12-10.00PR
St. Johns

Womens Results
100 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Fiona Gitulli 14.20a
Fowlerville
2. 9 Kelsea Gamble 14.72aPR
St. Johns
3. 10 Taylor Black 14.92aSR
St. Johns
4. 10 Ashlynn Spraggins 15.14a
Fowlerville
5. 10 Sydney Feldpausch 15.32aPR
St. Johns
6. 10 Norah Presley 15.45aPR
Fowlerville
7. 12 Corina Hinojosa 15.61aSR
Fowlerville
8. 11 Aleia Benedetti 15.72aPR
Fowlerville
9. 9 Shyann Nogafsky 15.81aPR
Fowlerville
10. 10 Alyssa O’Connor 15.92aPR
St. Johns
11. 11 Lissy Williams 16.07aSR
Fowlerville
12. 9 Alyssa Weber 16.13aPR
St. Johns
13. 11 Katelyn Thelen 16.15aSR
St. Johns
14. 11 Destiny Davison 16.31aPR
Fowlerville
15. 9 Scarlet Morence 16.34a
St. Johns
16. 9 Ashlyn Kulas 16.77aPR
Fowlerville
17. 9 Elizabeth Austin 17.24aPR
St. Johns
18. 10 Lindsey Smith 18.84aPR
St. Johns

200 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Alana Chappell 28.78a
Fowlerville
2. 10 Fiona Gitulli 29.73aSR
Fowlerville
3. 11 Kaitlyn Seiter 30.29aSR
Fowlerville
4. 9 Kelsea Gamble 30.71aPR
St. Johns
5. 10 Evie Redinger 31.34a
Fowlerville
6. 10 Taylor Black 32.10aPR
St. Johns
7. 10 Sydney Feldpausch 33.09aPR
St. Johns
7. 10 Ashlynn Spraggins 33.09aSR
Fowlerville
9. 10 Alyssa O’Connor 33.21aPR
St. Johns
10. 10 Norah Presley 33.78aPR
Fowlerville
11. 9 Shyann Nogafsky 34.38aPR
Fowlerville
12. 11 Destiny Davison 34.96aPR
Fowlerville
— 12 Corina Hinojosa DNS
Fowlerville

400 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Clara Fletcher 1:05.82aPR
St. Johns
2. 10 Annaliza McCann 1:08.09aPR
St. Johns
3. 10 Alana Chappell 1:09.88a
Fowlerville
4. 10 Evie Redinger 1:10.79a
Fowlerville

800 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Lily Sackrider 2:47.07aSR
St. Johns
2. 12 Zaylin Rinehart 2:52.56a
Fowlerville
3. 9 Delaney Richardson 2:53.73aPR
Fowlerville
4. 12 Trisha Seiter 2:55.99aSR
Fowlerville
5. 9 Bethy Marschall 2:59.89a
Fowlerville
6. 9 Maria Beach 3:02.11aPR
Fowlerville
7. 9 Reagan Wilkins 3:07.08aPR
Fowlerville
8. 12 Avery Copeland 3:09.29aSR
Fowlerville
9. 12 Annie Beach 3:16.14aSR
Fowlerville
10. 9 Grace Miller 3:21.54aPR
Fowlerville
11. 11 Lily Hall 3:23.83aPR
Fowlerville
12. 10 Gracyn Simon 3:29.47aPR
St. Johns
13. 9 Kamryn Bodley 3:30.66aPR
Fowlerville

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Abby Young 5:34.59aSR
St. Johns
2. 9 Miriam Kloha 6:07.66aPR
St. Johns
3. 9 Delaney Richardson 6:11.32aPR
Fowlerville
4. 12 Alaina Borowy 6:28.18aSR
Fowlerville
5. 12 Trisha Seiter 6:44.84aSR
Fowlerville
6. 12 Avery Copeland 6:55.48aPR
Fowlerville
7. 12 Annie Beach 7:06.64aSR
Fowlerville
8. 10 Gracyn Simon 8:04.48aPR
St. Johns
9. 10 Mariah Poff 8:17.40aPR
St. Johns

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 9 Miriam Kloha 14:25.86aPR
St. Johns
2. 9 Reagan Wilkins 15:24.49a
Fowlerville
— 11 Abby Young DNS
St. Johns
— 11 Clara Fletcher DNS
St. Johns

100m Hurdles – 33″ Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Isabelle Branch 19.50a
St. Johns
2. 10 Marissa Masarik 22.41aSR
St. Johns

300m Hurdles – 30″ Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Marissa Masarik 58.47aPR
St. Johns
2. 11 Isabelle Branch 58.89aSR
St. Johns
3. 9 Ashlyn Kulas 1:16.14aPR
Fowlerville

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals
1.
11 Aleia Benedetti
12 Corina Hinojosa
10 Ashlynn Spraggins
11 Destiny Davison
1:01.13a
Fowlerville – A
2.
9 Alyssa Weber
10 Sydney Feldpausch
10 Alyssa O’Connor
10 Lindsey Smith
1:03.50a
St. Johns – A
4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals
1.
10 Alana Chappell
10 Fiona Gitulli
10 Evie Redinger
11 Kaitlyn Seiter
1:57.85a
Fowlerville – A

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals
1.
11 Abby Young
11 Lily Sackrider
12 Erica Feldpausch
10 Annaliza McCann
4:29.84a
St. Johns – A
2.
9 Bethy Marschall
12 Alaina Borowy
9 Reagan Wilkins
12 Zaylin Rinehart
4:45.16a
Fowlerville – A

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals
1.
11 Clara Fletcher
12 Erica Feldpausch
11 Lily Sackrider
11 Abby Young
10:44.82a
St. Johns – A
2.
12 Zaylin Rinehart
9 Delaney Richardson
12 Avery Copeland
12 Alaina Borowy
11:42.63a Fowlerville – A

Shot Put – 4kg Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Ella Schafer 29-05.00PR
St. Johns
2. 10 Norah Presley 24-05.00
Fowlerville
3. 11 Lissy Williams 22-09.00PR
Fowlerville
4. 12 Cheyenne Koenigskne… 22-07.00
St. Johns
5. 11 Leahann Stamp 22-04.50
Fowlerville
6. 10 Paige Newman 22-02.00
St. Johns
7. 10 Vivian Shelley 21-11.50PR
Fowlerville
8. 9 Grace Miller 20-10.50PR
Fowlerville
9. 11 Lily Hall 20-04.00PR
Fowlerville
10. 10 Kelsi Kline 19-04.50PR
Fowlerville
11. 9 Elizabeth Austin 18-05.00PR
St. Johns
12. 9 Kamryn Bodley 16-02.50PR
Fowlerville

Discus – 1kg Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Ella Schafer 109-11PR
St. Johns
2. 11 Leahann Stamp 78-10
Fowlerville
3. 12 Cheyenne Koenigskne… 72-09PR
St. Johns
4. 10 Paige Newman 66-01.50SR
St. Johns
5. 10 Vivian Shelley 63-04.50PR
Fowlerville
6. 11 Lissy Williams 58-06
Fowlerville
7. 10 Norah Presley 54-04PR
Fowlerville
8. 9 Elizabeth Austin 43-06.50PR
St. Johns
9. 9 Grace Miller 43-06PR
Fowlerville
10. 11 Lily Hall 40-07PR
Fowlerville
11. 9 Kamryn Bodley 33-09PR
Fowlerville
— 10 Kelsi Kline ND
Fowlerville
— 10 Reagan Karasek ND
St. Johns

High Jump Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Annaliza McCann 4-10.00PR
St. Johns
2. 11 Ella Schafer 4-04.00SR
St. Johns
3. 9 Scarlet Morence 4-04.00PR
St. Johns
— 10 Lindsey Smith NH
St. Johns
— 9 Bethy Marschall NH
Fowlerville
— 9 Ashlyn Kulas NH
Fowlerville

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Katelyn Thelen 6-06.00
St. Johns
— 10 Alyssa O’Connor NH
St. Johns
— 10 Marissa Masarik NH
St. Johns
— 10 Lindsey Smith NH
St. Johns
— 9 Maria Beach NH
Fowlerville
— 11 Kaitlyn Seiter NH
Fowlerville

Long Jump Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Fiona Gitulli 14-09.00
Fowlerville
2. 12 Zaylin Rinehart 11-08.25
Fowlerville
3. 9 Alyssa Weber 10-07.00PR
St. Johns
4. 11 Aleia Benedetti 10-05.75
Fowlerville
5. 10 Sydney Feldpausch 10-04.25SR
St. Johns

Recent News

St. Johns Redwing Girls Golf Copy 3

Redwing Basketball Selections – Lansing State Journal All Area

Congratulations to the Redwings Jocelyn Kotowicz and Isabel Thelen on their Lansing State Journal All Area Selections! Photo Credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Productions. See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool Cover & action photos: SJSportsPage.com Lansing State Journal Girls Basketball All Area All Area Honorable Mention Jocelyn Kotowicz Isabel Thelen

St. Johns Redwing Girls Golf Copy 2

Redwing Basketball Selections – Lansing State Journal All Area

Congratulations to the Redwings Anthony DuPuis and Bryce Pratl on their Lansing State Journal All Area – Honorable Mention Selections! Photo Credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Productions. See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool Cover & action photos: SJSportsPage.com Lansing State Journal Boys Basketball All Area All Area Honorable Mention Anthony…

SJ Swim Dive (1)

Redwing Swim/Dive Selections – Lansing State Journal Dream Team and All Area

Congratulations to the Redwing swimmer, Brayden Hirschman on his Lansing State Journal Dream Team Selection!  Congratulations to swimmer Sebastian Luce and divers Parker Beebee and Vincent Manas on their All Area Honorable Mention selections! Photo Credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Productions. See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool Cover & action…