Redwing Swim and Dive falls to Okemos 114-70

SJ Sports Page > Fall > Fall High School Sports > Redwing Swim and Dive falls to Okemos 114-70
Image 4032.0x3024.0

Share

Combined Team Scores 

  1. Okemos High School 114 
  2. St Johns Highschool Girls 70 

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay 

1 OK-D2 A 2:08.49 8 1) Garbaccio, Elena 10 2) Wesley, Taylor 12 3) Nguyen, Phiphi 11 4) McInerney, Faye 11 

2 OK-D2 B 2:18.76 4 1) Zimmerman, Avery 11 2) Ruster, Erin 11 3) Wilber, Cecilia 11 4) Stone, Ella 12 

3 STJN-MI A 2:30.23 2 1) Thelen, Paige FR 2) Vance, Ellie FR 3) Morrison, Mallory SO 4) Harps, Jazmine JR 

4 OK-D2 C x2:51.75 1) Killips, Ella 09 2) Johnson, Kendall 09 3) Malete, Zinzi 09 4) Cho, Alissa 09 

Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle 

1 Schaefer, Katarina FR STJN-MI 2:08.54 6  

2 Hsu, Isabel 10 OK-D2 2:10.56 4  

3 Mota Cichy, Sofia 12 OK-D2  

4 Naser, Jade 10 OK-D2 2:21.33 2

5 Morrison, Mallory SO STJN-MI 2:35.41 1 

6 Vance, Ellie FR STJN-MI 2:43.41 

— Conway, Kiley 11 OK-D2 X2:32.47 33.40 38.13 40.63 40.31 

— Kelsaw-Adami, Julia 09 OK-D2 X2:41.57 36.70 42.35 44.26 38.26 

— Johnson, Sophie 12 OK-D2 X2:42.19 36.13 41.30 43.77 40.99 

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM 

1 Martens, Teagan SR STJN-MI 2:40.78 6  

2 Nguyen, Phiphi 11 OK-D2 2:43.00 4 

3 VanderKlok, Teagan 11 OK-D2 2:49.09 3 

4 Ruster, Erin 11 OK-D2 2:50.41 2 

5 Howell, Lillian FR STJN-MI 2:59.28 1 

6 Thelen, Paige FR STJN-MI 3:12.37 

— Elliott, Leah 09 OK-D2 X3:21.35 

— Cho, Alissa 09 OK-D2 X3:29.10 

Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle 

1 McInerney, Faye 11 OK-D2 27.34 6

2 Voisinet, Laney JR STJN-MI 27.63 4

3 Garbaccio, Elena 10 OK-D2 27.76 3

4 Wesner, Gracie JR STJN-MI 29.79 2

5 Stone, Ella 12 OK-D2 30.71 1

6 Billings, Alyson FR STJN-MI 35.73 

— Wesley, Taylor 12 OK-D2 X33.14

— Shuart, Ava 09 OK-D2 X34.02

— West, Averlin FR STJN-MI X37.28

— Pagels, Elayna SR STJN-MI X39.84

— Sterle, Emmaleigh STJN-MI X45.36 

Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving 

1 Li, Caroline 10 OK-D2 263.47 6

2 Goodnoe, Siara 10 OK-D2 192.83 4

3 Smith, Ashlee JR STJN-MI 176.85 3

4 Spitzley, Hannah SR STJN-MI 165.45 2

5 Weiszbrod, Ashleigh 12 OK-D2 157.81 1

6 Corey, Edith FR STJN-MI 148.45

7 Labean, Natalie FR STJN-MI x137.45 

— Michael, Emma 12 OK-D2 X144.23

— Chen, Chloe 10 OK-D2 X136.21 

Click for Information

Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly 

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Martens, Teagan SR STJN-MI 1:11.42 6 

2 Nguyen, Phiphi 11 OK-D2 1:12.31 4 

3 Mota Cichy, Sofia 12 OK-D2 1:12.54 3

4 Stone, Ella 12 OK-D2 1:19.52 2 

5 Howell, Lillian FR STJN-MI 1:22.29 1 

— Kelsaw-Adami, Julia 09 OK-D2 X1:34.71 44.13 50.58 

— Malete, Zinzi 09 OK-D2 X1:49.20 50.57 58.63 

— Johnson, Kendall 09 OK-D2 X1:54.33 51.22 1:03.11 

Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle 

1 Hsu, Isabel 10 OK-D2 1:00.18 6

2 Voisinet, Laney JR STJN-MI 1:01.00 4 

3 Wesner, Gracie JR STJN-MI 1:06.54 3 

4 Hamelink, Emma SR STJN-MI 1:06.83 2 

5 Conway, Kiley 11 OK-D2 1:08.32 1 

6 Wilber, Cecilia 11 OK-D2 1:08.55 

— Killips, Ella 09 OK-D2 X1:16.10

— Johnson, Samie 09 OK-D2 X1:16.74 

— Harps, Jazmine JR STJN-MI X1:18.08  

— Billings, Alyson FR STJN-MI X1:23.14 

— West, Averlin FR STJN-MI X1:23.37 

— Sterle, Emmaleigh STJN-MI X1:45.55 

Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle 

1 McInerney, Faye 11 OK-D2 5:56.71 6

2 Naser, Jade 10 OK-D2 6:16.55 4 

3 Zimmerman, Avery 11 OK-D2 6:38.10 3

4 Thelen, Paige FR STJN-MI 7:37.95 2 

— Johnson, Sophie 12 OK-D2 X7:43.41

— Shuart, Ava 09 OK-D2 X7:46.81

Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 STJN-MI A 1:50.69 8 1) Martens, Teagan SR 2) Voisinet, Laney JR 3) Hamelink, Emma SR 4) Schaefer, Katarina FR 

2 OK-D2 A 1:57.97 4 1) Hsu, Isabel 10 2) Nguyen, Phiphi 11 3) Mota Cichy, Sofia 12 4) Stone, Ella 12 

3 OK-D2 B 2:07.26 2 1) Conway, Kiley 11 2) Wilber, Cecilia 11 3) Naser, Jade 10 4) Ruster, Erin 11 

4 STJN-MI B 2:15.81 1) Vance, Ellie FR 2) Wesner, Gracie JR 3) Billings, Alyson FR 4) Howell, Lillian FR 

5 OK-D2 C x2:23.70 1) Kelsaw-Adami, Julia 09 2) Johnson, Kendall 09 3) Killips, Ella 09 4) Malete, Zinzi 09 

6 STJN-MI C x2:48.97 1) Smith, Ashlee JR 2) Sterle, Emmaleigh 3) Pagels, Elayna SR 4) West, Averlin FR 

Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke 

1 Garbaccio, Elena 10 OK-D2 1:09.26 6 

2 Zimmerman, Avery 11 OK-D2 1:18.16 4 

3 Morrison, Mallory SO STJN-MI 1:20.90 3 

4 Harps, Jazmine JR STJN-MI 1:39.93 2 

— Cho, Alissa 09 OK-D2 X1:28.77

— Elliott, Leah 09 OK-D2 X1:30.01 

— Johnson, Samie 09 OK-D2 X1:34.17

— VanderKlok, Teagan 11 OK-D2 DQ 

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke 

1 Schaefer, Katarina FR STJN-MI 1:16.34 6  

2 Wesley, Taylor 12 OK-D2 1:18.45 4 

3 Ruster, Erin 11 OK-D2 1:23.23 3 

4 Hamelink, Emma SR STJN-MI 1:24.60 2 

5 Wilber, Cecilia 11 OK-D2 1:27.88 1

6 Vance, Ellie FR STJN-MI 1:28.58 

— Malete, Zinzi 09 OK-D2 X1:39.17 

— Killips, Ella 09 OK-D2 X1:40.22 

— Johnson, Kendall 09 OK-D2 X1:49.34

Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 

1 OK-D2 A 4:14.13 8 1) Mota Cichy, Sofia 12 2) Hsu, Isabel 10 3) McInerney, Faye 11 4) Garbaccio, Elena 10 

2 STJN-MI A 4:22.61 4 1) Voisinet, Laney JR 2) Hamelink, Emma SR 3) Martens, Teagan SR 4) Schaefer, Katarina FR 

3 OK-D2 B 4:50.13 2 1) VanderKlok, Teagan 11 2) Conway, Kiley 11 3) Johnson, Sophie 12 4) Naser, Jade 10 

4 STJN-MI B 4:53.77 1) Morrison, Mallory SO 2) Howell, Lillian FR 3) Thelen, Paige FR 4) Wesner, Gracie JR 

5 OK-D2 C x5:20.48 1) Elliott, Leah 09 2) Johnson, Samie 09 3) Shuart, Ava 09 4) Kelsaw-Adami, Julia 09 

 


 

SJSportsPage.com Advertising Packages

Leave a Comment





Support Local:

Sports Calendar

December 2020
No event found!
Load More

Recent News

Image (1)

Jacob and Michael Dennis – Video Interview

2020 Redwings Boys Varsity Cross Country Greater Lansing CC Invite Champions Conference Champions Regional Champions Division 2 State Runner-Up   Stop Missing Out On Redwing News! Stay connected with the sports stories that are important to you. Subscribe   Subscribe   Thank you! You have successfully joined our subscriber list. Presented by: Pauli Ford –…

123108986 359309881816260 4788489656808634966 N (2)

Athlete Interview – Ty and Cole Wardin

Ty and Cole Wardin are twins who ran cross country for the last three seasons at St. Johns Middle School.  Both were able to crack the Top 50 all time list this year and we’re excited they took the time to talk with us today.  Go Redwings! How did this 8th grade season go for…

Oliver

Athlete Interview – Miriam Kloha

  Miriam Kloha has ran cross country for the St. Johns Middle School the last two seasons.  Her fastest time ranks her #10 on the all time Redwings list!  Thank you Miriam for sharing with us, we look forward to the upcoming Soccer and Basketball seasons.  Go Redwings! What was the 7th grade cross country…