SJYAA Youth Basketball Team Season Results

SJ Sports Page > Winter > Youth Basketball > SJYAA Youth Basketball Team Season Results
88257383 2020708261408721 3805833463731322880 N

Share

St. Johns Boys 5th Grade Bronze
Went 1-2 in the tournament and tied for 6th.
Awarded the sportsmanship award.
0-7 during the regular season.

(Back row left to right) Landon Mather, Dru Robetson, Roy Harlow, Nathan Hatifield, Zayden Olger, Coach Josh Struble. (Front row left to right) Gavin Struble, Daivion Burnett, Ryan Doerr, Dawson Woodruff

Presented to Coach Struble by the team after the tournament.

 

St. Johns Boys 6th Grade Silver
Finished 2nd in the tournament with a 4-2 record.
Finished the regular season 3-4


 

4th Grade Boys Silver

St. Johns Boys 4th Grade Silver 
4th place out of 11 teams in the 4th grade Silver BB tournament in Potterville with a 4-2 record.
Potterville 4th grade Silver BB tournament gave us the sportsmanship award.
Finished the regular season 1-5.
Players on this 4th grade Silver team:
Owen Feldpausch, Cole Mellenberger , Cale Boak, Ty Smith, Hunter Swift, Evan Chapko, Roman Berkhousen, Noah Ritz, Cayden Peddicord .
Coaches:  Mark Feldpausch, Rodney Mellenberger

4th Grade Boys Gold

St. John’s Boys 4th Grade Gold 
Regular Season 7-2 record (3rd Place)
Tournament 2-2 record (Fourth Place)
Head Coach: Charlie Howes
Assistant Coach: Brad Gurski
Assistant Coach: Carter Nobis
Players: Niles Upton, Jack Crowley, Lucas McCastle, Brady Martinez, Archer Gurski, Tyler Priest, Brody Pratl, Blake Thelen and Eli Howes


St. John’s Boys 5th Grade Bronze




 

Click here to see our February Team of the Month!

Leave a Comment





Recent News

Redwing All Area Swim Team

Schaefer, Martens, Voisinet, Munro, Spitzley, Coach Smith Named M.I.S.C.A. All Area Selections

Congratulations to the Redwing swimmers and divers selected to the  M.I.S.C.A Greater Lansing All-Area-Team for 2020. (Michigan Interscholastic Swim Coaches Association) All Area Team: Katarina Schaefer (9) Second Team:  Teagan Martens (12) Honorable Mention: Laney Voisinet (11), Katrina Munro (12), Divers: Hannah Spitzley (10), Diving Coach: Stacie Smith To view the full report, courtesy of…

Redwing Soccer All Area

Johnson, Kusnier and Willis Selected to All-Area Soccer Team

Congratulations to Logan Johnson, Brandon Kusnier and Max Willis for being  selected to the Division 2 All-Area Soccer Team!  The Varsity team finished the season 7-4-4 and advanced to the semi-finals of the District Tournament with a shootout victory over Waverly. “Logan  Johnson and Max Willis are both juniors.  Brandon Kusnier was a senior and…

Redwings Diving State Championship Medal

Redwing Results at Swimming & Diving State Championship

2020 MHSAA Girls Division III Swimming and Diving Championships Lake Orion High School  Diving Friday, January 15th, 2021 Hannah Spitzley – 12th Ashlee Smith – 28th Sixty Eight divers across all three regionals were vying for a State spot, so Ashlee’s 28th and Hannah’s 12th is great!  I’m so proud of them all! I would like…