SJWC Schedule for tomorrow’s Home Invitational

SJ Sports Page > Winter > Youth Wrestling > SJWC Schedule for tomorrow’s Home Invitational
Youth Wrestling

Share

Team Schedule for St Johns Youth Wrestling Club

Via Trackwrestling.com
MAT 3AM
BOUT
1
2015-2013 OPEN 52
Champ. Round 1
Connor Murray (Eaton Rapids Yo) vs Colton Bovan (St Johns WC)
MAT 4PM
BOUT
3
2008-2007 OPEN 100
Quarterfinal
Jamie Cook (St Johns WC) vs Troy Jones (Olivet Folkstyl)
MAT 1PM
BOUT
4
2010-2009 OPEN 75
Round 1
Marshall Kopietz (Grand Ledge WC) vs Tristan Densmore (St Johns WC)
MAT 5PM
BOUT
4
2008-2007 OPEN 85
Quarterfinal
Jaxson Densmore (St Johns WC) vs Grady Langdon (Williamston WC)
MAT 1PM
BOUT
7
2010-2009 OPEN 85
Round 1
Logan Finn (St Johns WC) vs Kenyan Taylor (Ionia WC)
MAT 1PM
BOUT
7
2010-2009 OPEN 57/60
Round 1
Stephen Clark (St Johns WC) vs Dylan Phillips (Laingsburg)
MAT 6PM
BOUT
8
2006-2005 OPEN 95/100
Round 1
Sunni Page (Gaylord WC) vs Nolan Rowley (St Johns WC)
MAT 3PM
BOUT
8
2008-2007 OPEN 65
Round 1
Jaysin Phelps (Holt WC) vs Reagan Ward (St Johns WC)
MAT 4AM
BOUT
8
2015-2013 OPEN 55
Quarterfinal
Ethan Lowell (St Johns WC) vs Brantley DeYoung (Dewitt WC)
MAT 2AM
BOUT
10
2015-2013 OPEN 64
Round 1
Tyler Fillwock (St Johns WC) vs Luke Walker (Springport Spar)
MAT 2PM
BOUT
10
2010-2009 OPEN 72
Quarterfinal
Dominic Roebke (St Johns WC) vs Freddie Thomas (4x Gold WC)
MAT 4AM
BOUT
10
2015-2013 OPEN 55
Quarterfinal
Brantley Nethaway (Ovid-Elsie) vs Adam Glause (St Johns WC)
MAT 6PM
BOUT
15
2006-2005 OPEN 95/100
Round 2
Gavin Finch (Team Blackhawk) vs Nolan Rowley (St Johns WC)
MAT 1PM
BOUT
16
2010-2009 OPEN 57/60
Round 2
Stephen Clark (St Johns WC) vs Brock Shattuck (Ionia WC)
MAT 3PM
BOUT
17
2008-2007 OPEN 65
Round 2
Kolt Glaza (Northwest Red C) vs Reagan Ward (St Johns WC)
MAT 1PM
BOUT
17
2010-2009 OPEN 75
Round 2
Jamison Gregory (Pinckney WC) vs Tristan Densmore (St Johns WC)
MAT 2AM
BOUT
24
2015-2013 OPEN 64
Round 2
Tyler Fillwock (St Johns WC) vs Vincent Mendez (Penn Avenue WC)
MAT 1PM
BOUT
26
2010-2009 OPEN 57/60
Round 3
Klayten Johnson (Olivet Folkstyl) vs Stephen Clark (St Johns WC)
MAT 1PM
BOUT
27
2010-2009 OPEN 85
Round 3
Phillip Kidd (Ovid-Elsie) vs Logan Finn (St Johns WC)
MAT 1PM
BOUT
33
2010-2009 OPEN 75
Round 3
Tristan Densmore (St Johns WC) vs Chad Campbell (Ionia WC)
MAT 2AM
BOUT
35
2015-2013 OPEN 64
Round 3
Keaton Stuckey (Laingsburg) vs Tyler Fillwock (St Johns WC)

Online Registration Now Open!

Leave a Comment





Local Supporters:

Sports Calendar

Wednesday, February 3 @ 5:00 pm

SJHS JV Wrestling – East Lansing Double Dual

Wednesday, February 3 @ 5:00 pm

SJHS Varsity Wrestling – East Lansing Double Dual

Thursday, February 4 @ 6:00 pm

SJHS Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs East Lansing

Friday, February 5 @ 4:00 pm

SJHS Girls Freshman Basketball vs Shepherd

Friday, February 5 @ 8:00 pm

SJHS Varsity Ice Hockey (Capitals) vs Okemos

5% OFF FAB FIVE DESIGNS SJSPORTSCopy

Offer Details:

  • Visit the Fab Five Design Gift Shop
  • Save 5% on any item using code SJSPORTS
  • SHOP LOCAL

Recent News

Redwing Soccer All Area

Johnson, Kusnier and Willis Selected to All-Area Soccer Team

Congratulations to Logan Johnson, Brandon Kusnier and Max Willis for being  selected to the Division 2 All-Area Soccer Team!  The Varsity team finished the season 7-4-4 and advanced to the semi-finals of the District Tournament with a shootout victory over Waverly. “Logan  Johnson and Max Willis are both juniors.  Brandon Kusnier was a senior and…

Redwings Diving State Championship Medal

Redwing Results at Swimming & Diving State Championship

2020 MHSAA Girls Division III Swimming and Diving Championships Lake Orion High School  Diving Friday, January 15th, 2021 Hannah Spitzley – 12th Ashlee Smith – 28th Sixty Eight divers across all three regionals were vying for a State spot, so Ashlee’s 28th and Hannah’s 12th is great!  I’m so proud of them all! I would like…

St. Johns Redwing Swimmers

Redwing Swimmers and Divers Set For State Meet

Two divers and four swimmers from the Redwing Girls HS Swim/Dive team have qualified and are set to compete at this weekends Division 3 State Championship.  The diving championship will be contested on Friday, the swimming on Saturday.  Both will be held at Lake Orion High School.  Good Luck Redwings! Friday, January 15th Diving Finals…