SJWC Schedule for tomorrow’s Home Invitational

SJ Sports Page > Winter > Youth Wrestling > SJWC Schedule for tomorrow’s Home Invitational
Youth Wrestling

Share

Team Schedule for St Johns Youth Wrestling Club

Via Trackwrestling.com
MAT 3AM
BOUT
1
2015-2013 OPEN 52
Champ. Round 1
Connor Murray (Eaton Rapids Yo) vs Colton Bovan (St Johns WC)
MAT 4PM
BOUT
3
2008-2007 OPEN 100
Quarterfinal
Jamie Cook (St Johns WC) vs Troy Jones (Olivet Folkstyl)
MAT 1PM
BOUT
4
2010-2009 OPEN 75
Round 1
Marshall Kopietz (Grand Ledge WC) vs Tristan Densmore (St Johns WC)
MAT 5PM
BOUT
4
2008-2007 OPEN 85
Quarterfinal
Jaxson Densmore (St Johns WC) vs Grady Langdon (Williamston WC)
MAT 1PM
BOUT
7
2010-2009 OPEN 85
Round 1
Logan Finn (St Johns WC) vs Kenyan Taylor (Ionia WC)
MAT 1PM
BOUT
7
2010-2009 OPEN 57/60
Round 1
Stephen Clark (St Johns WC) vs Dylan Phillips (Laingsburg)
MAT 6PM
BOUT
8
2006-2005 OPEN 95/100
Round 1
Sunni Page (Gaylord WC) vs Nolan Rowley (St Johns WC)
MAT 3PM
BOUT
8
2008-2007 OPEN 65
Round 1
Jaysin Phelps (Holt WC) vs Reagan Ward (St Johns WC)
MAT 4AM
BOUT
8
2015-2013 OPEN 55
Quarterfinal
Ethan Lowell (St Johns WC) vs Brantley DeYoung (Dewitt WC)
MAT 2AM
BOUT
10
2015-2013 OPEN 64
Round 1
Tyler Fillwock (St Johns WC) vs Luke Walker (Springport Spar)
MAT 2PM
BOUT
10
2010-2009 OPEN 72
Quarterfinal
Dominic Roebke (St Johns WC) vs Freddie Thomas (4x Gold WC)
MAT 4AM
BOUT
10
2015-2013 OPEN 55
Quarterfinal
Brantley Nethaway (Ovid-Elsie) vs Adam Glause (St Johns WC)
MAT 6PM
BOUT
15
2006-2005 OPEN 95/100
Round 2
Gavin Finch (Team Blackhawk) vs Nolan Rowley (St Johns WC)
MAT 1PM
BOUT
16
2010-2009 OPEN 57/60
Round 2
Stephen Clark (St Johns WC) vs Brock Shattuck (Ionia WC)
MAT 3PM
BOUT
17
2008-2007 OPEN 65
Round 2
Kolt Glaza (Northwest Red C) vs Reagan Ward (St Johns WC)
MAT 1PM
BOUT
17
2010-2009 OPEN 75
Round 2
Jamison Gregory (Pinckney WC) vs Tristan Densmore (St Johns WC)
MAT 2AM
BOUT
24
2015-2013 OPEN 64
Round 2
Tyler Fillwock (St Johns WC) vs Vincent Mendez (Penn Avenue WC)
MAT 1PM
BOUT
26
2010-2009 OPEN 57/60
Round 3
Klayten Johnson (Olivet Folkstyl) vs Stephen Clark (St Johns WC)
MAT 1PM
BOUT
27
2010-2009 OPEN 85
Round 3
Phillip Kidd (Ovid-Elsie) vs Logan Finn (St Johns WC)
MAT 1PM
BOUT
33
2010-2009 OPEN 75
Round 3
Tristan Densmore (St Johns WC) vs Chad Campbell (Ionia WC)
MAT 2AM
BOUT
35
2015-2013 OPEN 64
Round 3
Keaton Stuckey (Laingsburg) vs Tyler Fillwock (St Johns WC)

Online Registration Now Open!

Leave a Comment





Support Local:

Click for Information
Save 5% by using code: SJSPORTS
Click for Information
Click for Information

Sports Calendar

October 2020
No event found!
Load More

Recent News

 MG 0194 194

Interview – Redwings #52 CJ Krum

#52 CJ Krum Senior LB/OL Varsity Captain Varsity Wrestling State Qualifier Photo Credit: Josh Ortman ortmanproduction.com The Redwing Varsity Football team is coming off their first win of the season, a 23-0 shutout of the Haslett Vikings.  We were excited to sit down (Zoom) with the Redwing Senior and get his thoughts on the game and…

FA0CE8F0 3755 455D 9033 EFE418CAA27B

Interview – Parker Beebee, JV Soccer Goaltender

Parker Beebee Freshman (9th) /St. Johns High School Men’s JV soccer #17, Goalkeeper 4-0 Win vs Jackson Northwest High School 9/26/2020 What was the key to your success in this contest/ or what needs to improve for success in future contests? The key to our success was wanting the win more than the other team.…

IMG 6464

Interview: Brock Miller #2 Varsity Football RB/WR/DB

Interview: Brock Miller #2 Varsity Football RB/WR/DB Photo Credit: Josh Ortman Ortman Production What are your thoughts going into this unusual football season? We’re coming into a weird season, at least for me.  We didn’t know if we were going to have a season and then we went on to two-a-days.  It was still undecided,…