Results – Redwings fall to Dewitt 70-116

SJ Sports Page > Fall > Fall High School Sports > Girls Swim/Dive (HS) > Results – Redwings fall to Dewitt 70-116
Sea Lions Copy Copy

Share

Combined Team Scores 

 Combined Team Scores – Through Event 12 1. DeWitt 116 2. St Johns Highschool Girls 70

#1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay 

Team Relay Finals Time 

1 DEW-D2 B 2:04.36 8.0 Rose, Alana 09 Thomas, Jane 11 Spinner, Regan 12 Dinninger, Kylee 10 

2 STJN-MI A 2:05.90 4.0 Voisinet, Laney JR Schaefer, Katarina FR Martens, Teagan SR Munro, Katrina SR 

3 STJN-MI B 2:16.61 2.0 Dennany, Maria SR Hamelink, Emma SR Howell, Lillian FR Wesner, Gracie JR 

 — DEW-D2 D X2:29.39 Risch, Grace 09 Haynes, Natalie 09 Soltis, Jacqueline 10 McNamara, Addison 12 

— DEW-D2 A DQ Flannery, Allison 11 Janik, Karlie 12 Casler, Samantha 11 Hopek, Anya 10 

 — DEW-D2 C DQ Hopkins, Emma 12 Lowes, Ashley 12 Ives, Josie 09 Carter, Kayla 09 

#2 Girls 200 Yard Free 

Name Yr Team Finals Time 

1 Seybert, Amyah 12 DEW-D2 2:14.85 6.0 30.13 34.10 35.55 35.07

2 Frushour, Abigail 10 DEW-D2 2:21.79 4.0 33.07 36.71 36.57 35.44

3 Morrison, Mallory SO STJN-MI 2:27.23 3.0 34.70 37.91 37.64 36.98

4 Hamelink, Emma SR STJN-MI 2:31.02 2.0 34.54 38.85 38.83 38.80

5 Howell, Lillian FR STJN-MI 2:37.54 1.0 35.18 40.74 41.15 40.47

— Hall, Elizabeth 09 DEW-D2 X2:37.99 35.09 40.53 41.48 40.89

— Carter, Kayla 09 DEW-D2 DQ 40.99 46.62 53.09 15.45 

#3 Girls 200 Yard IM 

Name Yr Team Finals Time 

1 Shipps, Jordyn 12 DEW-D2 2:06.07 6.0 27.19 31.41 37.66 29.81

2 Bethard, Morgan 11 DEW-D2 2:44.68 4.0 35.72 41.43 49.06 38.47 

3 Wesner, Gracie JR STJN-MI 2:56.19 3.0 37.86 43.77 53.30 41.26

4 Alden, Elliott SR STJN-MI 2:59.28 2.0 36.87 45.39 53.35 43.67

5 Greider, Karissa FR STJN-MI 3:09.02 1.0 38.64 45.21 59.66 45.51

— Haynes, Natalie 09 DEW-D2 DQ 48.29 51.65 56.56 45.20

— Hopkins, Emma 12 DEW-D2 XDQ 47.24 52.42 58.26 55.37 

#4 Girls 50 Yard Free 

Name Yr Team Finals Time 

1 Martens, Teagan SR STJN-MI 26.89 6.0

2 Janik, Karlie 12 DEW-D2 27.10 4.0

3 Casler, Samantha 11 DEW-D2 27.31 3.0

4 Munro, Katrina SR STJN-MI 27.98 2.0

5 Brown, Julia 11 DEW-D2 31.70 1.0

6 Vance, Ellie FR STJN-MI 32.86 

— McNamara, Addison 12 DEW-D2 X32.09

— Thelen, Paige FR STJN-MI X34.44

— Harps, Jazmine JR STJN-MI X35.76

— West, Averlin FR STJN-MI X36.43

— Billings, Alyson FR STJN-MI X36.49

— Pagels, Elayna SR STJN-MI X39.44

—Sterle, Emmaleigh STJN-MI X46.44 

#5 Girls 1 mtr Diving 

Name Yr Team Finals Score 

1 Snyder, Elise 12 DEW-D2 238.85 6.0

2 Smith, Ashlee JR STJN-MI 170.85 4.0

3 Bethard, Addison 12 DEW-D2 170.20 3.0

4 Schluckebier, Natalie 12 DEW-D2 150.45 2.0

5 Corey, Edith FR STJN-MI 140.35 1.0

6 Spitzley, Hannah SR STJN-MI 129.95 

— Maleczka, Kristin 12 DEW-D2 X145.25

— Labean, Natalie FR STJN-MI DQ

— Thelen, Katelyn SR STJN-MI SCR 

#6 Girls 100 Yard Fly 

Name Yr Team Finals Time 

1 Schaefer, Katarina FR STJN-MI 1:07.34 6.0 33.17 34.17 

2 Flannery, Allison 11 DEW-D2 1:09.69 4.0 31.50 38.19 

3 Voisinet, Laney JR STJN-MI 1:12.08 3.0 33.51 38.57 

4 Seybert, Amyah 12 DEW-D2 1:17.93 2.0 35.16 42.77 

5 Thomas, Jane 11 DEW-D2 1:20.01 1.0 36.52 43.49 

6 Vance, Ellie FR STJN-MI 1:28.09 40.57 47.52 

— Lowes, Ashley 12 DEW-D2 XDQ 49.91 1:00.93 

#7 Girls 100 Yard Free 

Name Yr Team Finals Time 

1 Janik, Karlie 12 DEW-D2 1:00.39 6.0 28.81 31.58 

2 Frushour, Abigail 10 DEW-D2 1:05.07 4.0 31.71 33.36 

3 Wesner, Gracie JR STJN-MI 1:05.36 3.0 31.45 33.91 

4 Morrison, Mallory SO STJN-MI 1:06.70 2.0 32.56 34.14 

5 Spinner, Regan 12 DEW-D2 1:07.56 1.0 32.24 35.32 

6 Alden, Elliott SR STJN-MI 1:08.04 32.80 35.24 

— Brown, Julia 11 DEW-D2 X1:12.22 34.19 38.03 

— Billings, Alyson FR STJN-MI X1:22.06 39.90 42.16 

— West, Averlin FR STJN-MI X1:22.36 39.11 43.25 

— Pagels, Elayna SR STJN-MI X1:34.38 42.18 52.20 

#8 Girls 500 Yard Free 

Name Yr Team Finals Time 

1 Soltis, Jacqueline 10 DEW-D2 6:11.56 6.0 33.41 35.74 37.00 37.22 37.79 38.45 38.70 38.33 38.31 36.61 

2 Dennany, Maria SR STJN-MI 6:22.79 4.0 33.02 35.99 37.57 38.78 39.72 39.91 39.56 41.20 39.40 37.64 

3 Howell, Lillian FR STJN-MI 6:41.24 3.0 34.97 41.12 42.12 40.87 41.23 40.38 39.91 40.46 40.82 39.36 

4 McNamara, Addison 12 DEW-D2 6:44.74 2.0 35.49 39.00 40.40 41.17 41.33 42.16 41.58 41.96 41.31 40.34

Win a Redwings Sweatshirt!

(#8 Girls 500 Yard Free) 

5 Thelen, Paige FR STJN-MI 7:39.02 1.0 40.14 45.66 47.45 47.82 46.54 48.70 47.65 47.85 46.26 40.95 

6 Ives, Josie 09 DEW-D2 8:39.47 40.51 47.16 51.68 53.89 54.16 55.21 56.96 56.44 53.62 49.84 

— Risch, Grace 09 DEW-D2 X7:02.78 33.83 40.04 42.93 43.79 44.26 45.09 44.21 43.10 43.42 42.11 

#9 Girls 200 Yard Free Relay 

Team Relay Finals Time 

1 DEW-D2 A 1:47.11 8.0 Dinninger, Kylee 10 Seybert, Amyah 12 Rose, Alana 09 Shipps, Jordyn 12 

2 DEW-D2 B 1:48.63 4.0 Hopek, Anya 10 Bethard, Morgan 11 Flannery, Allison 11 Casler, Samantha 11 

3 STJN-MI A 1:49.10 2.0 Voisinet, Laney JR Munro, Katrina SR Martens, Teagan SR Schaefer, Katarina FR 

4 STJN-MI B 2:01.99 Morrison, Mallory SO Alden, Elliott SR Hamelink, Emma SR Wesner, Gracie JR 

5 STJN-MI C x2:37.09 Sterle, Emmaleigh West, Averlin FR Harps, Jazmine JR Billings, Alyson FR 

— DEW-D2 D X2:09.27 Frushour, Abigail 10 Brown, Julia 11 Carter, Kayla 09 Spinner, Regan 12 

— DEW-D2 C DQ Hopkins, Emma 12 Lowes, Ashley 12 Hall, Elizabeth 09 Haynes, Natalie 09 

#10 Girls 100 Yard Back 

Name Yr Team Finals Time 

1 Soltis, Jacqueline 10 DEW-D2 1:14.55 6.0 36.49 38.06 

2 Voisinet, Laney JR STJN-MI 1:14.84 4.0 37.00 37.84 

3 Hall, Elizabeth 09 DEW-D2 1:19.28 3.0 39.52 39.76 

4 Munro, Katrina SR STJN-MI 1:20.20 2.0 38.15 42.05 

5 Risch, Grace 09 DEW-D2 1:21.18 1.0 41.46 39.72 

6 Greider, Karissa FR STJN-MI 1:22.85 38.45 44.40 

— Ives, Josie 09 DEW-D2 X1:41.93 49.76 52.17 

#11 Girls 100 Yard Breast 

Name Yr Team Finals Time 

1 Thomas, Jane 11 DEW-D2 1:14.94 6.0 35.41 39.53 

2 Schaefer, Katarina FR STJN-MI 1:15.91 4.0 36.61 39.30 

3 Hopek, Anya 10 DEW-D2 1:16.49 3.0 35.93 40.56 

4 Hamelink, Emma SR STJN-MI 1:22.19 2.0 39.31 42.88 

5 Martens, Teagan SR STJN-MI 1:23.66 1.0 39.44 44.22 

6 Carter, Kayla 09 DEW-D2 1:33.00 43.94 49.06 

— Rose, Alana 09 DEW-D2 X1:17.68 36.37 41.31 

#12 Girls 400 Yard Free Relay 

Team Relay Finals Time 

1 DEW-D2 A 4:13.96 8.0 Shipps, Jordyn 12 Frushour, Abigail 10 Soltis, Jacqueline 10 Spinner, Regan 12 

2 DEW-D2 B 4:16.55 4.0 Dinninger, Kylee 10 Janik, Karlie 12 Seybert, Amyah 12 Bethard, Morgan 11 

3 DEW-D2 C x4:17.81 Brown, Julia 11 Casler, Samantha 11 Flannery, Allison 11 Hopek, Anya 10 

4 STJN-MI A 4:36.55 2.0 Vance, Ellie FR Alden, Elliott SR Morrison, Mallory SO Dennany, Maria SR 

5 STJN-MI B 5:21.37 Greider, Karissa FR Thelen, Paige FR Harps, Jazmine JR Howell, Lillian FR 

6 STJN-MI C x6:20.28 Pagels, Elayna SR Billings, Alyson FR Sterle, Emmaleigh West, Averlin FR 

— DEW-D2 D XDQ Ives, Josie 09 Haynes, Natalie 09 Hall, Elizabeth 09 Rose, Alana 09 

 

SAVE 5% using code SJSPORTS at checkout!

 

Supporting the St. Johns Athletic Boosters Club!

 

Grow your small business without spending hours every day on social media.




Leave a Comment





Recent News

IMG 6904

Saturday Night Win for the Capitals!

Saturday, February 27th Capital City Capitals vs Kalamazoo Eagles The Capitals fell behind 1-0 early in the first, but tied it up with a goal from #20 Bjorne Griffin (Dewitt) with about a minute left in the period.  A Goal in the second period from #16 Ethan Bond (Dewitt) put the Caps up 2-1.  Redwing…

IMG 6766

Friday Night Hoops and Varsity Dance Photos

February 26, 2021 Varsity Boys Basketball 37 Fowlerville 51 JV Boys Basketball 59 Fowlerville 48 Freshman Boys Basketball 47 Fowlerville 34 Capital City Capitals Hockey 2 Marauders 1 Scoreboard Calendar  Varsity Basketball Player Profiles Photo Gallery – Varsity Dance Hip Hop Performance Coach Wade Interview

IMG 6492

Photo Highlights St. Johns Double Dual

The Redwing Wrestling team hosted its first matches of the season with a double dual vs Gaylord, East Lansing and Grand Ledge.  The Redwings went 2-1, bringing their record to 10-2 on the season.  Up next is a double dual on Saturday at Grand Ledge vs Holt, East Kentwood and Grand Ledge. Scoreboard/Standings Calendar Redwings…