Results and Photos Varsity Cross Country vs Haslett

SJ Sports Page > Fall > Fall High School Sports > Cross Country (HS) > Results and Photos Varsity Cross Country vs Haslett
Track And Field Copy Copy (1)

Share

The Redwings won both races against Haslett on Tuesday.  The boys won 15-50 and the girls won 20-41.  Griffin Armbrustmacher led the way for the boys as the Redwings took the top 7 finishes.  For the girls, Sarah Zehr got the win, Erica Feldpausch finished 2nd.  Next up, The Greater Lansing Invitational on Saturday.  SJHS Website

Mens Results

5,000 Meters Open

Official Team Scores

1. St. Johns 15
2. Haslett 50
1. 11 Griffin Armbrustmacher 16:34.59
St. Johns
2. 12 Ryan Brown 16:37.08
St. Johns
3. 12 Bryce Brown 16:52.74
St. Johns
4. 11 Michael Dennis 17:12.35
St. Johns
5. 12 Jacob Dennis 17:16.65
St. Johns
6. 11 Henry Pope 17:56.19
St. Johns
7. 12 Troy Cramer 18:01.81
St. Johns
8. 9 Nate Carmody 18:07.89
Haslett
9. 11 Graham Foster 18:30.91
Haslett
10. 12 Chris Clover 18:51.01
Haslett
11. 12 Preston Sturgis 19:11.50
St. Johns
12. 10 Tyler Dohm 19:19.54
St. Johns
13. 10 Malachi Cates 19:23.39
Haslett
14. 12 Jacob Keilen 19:35.41
St. Johns
15. 11 Austin Drolett 19:37.13
St. Johns
16. 9 Isaac Staib 19:46.99
St. Johns
17. 12 Roger Heinlen 20:14.61
St. Johns
18. 12 Sam Sackrider 20:18.45
St. Johns
19. 11 Luke Schafer 21:16.04
St. Johns
20. 10 Mitchell O’Malley 21:24.22
St. Johns
21. 12 Luke Apostol 21:30.29
St. Johns
22. 9 Cullen Black 21:31.52
St. Johns
23. 10 Tavin Helmer 22:36.47
St. Johns
24. 11 Josiah Bridger 24:07.28
Haslett
25. 10 David Hammerle 24:37.31
Haslett
26. 10 Suyog Khatiwada 27:41.56
Haslett
27. 9 J.J Bridger 28:32.68
Haslett
Provided by Athletic.net

 

Win a Redwings Sweatshirt!

Photos submitted by C. Sturgis:

Womens Results

5,000 Meters Open

Official Team Scores

1. St. Johns 20
2. Haslett 41
1. 12 Sarah Zehr 20:10.02
St. Johns
2. 10 Erica Feldpausch 20:58.92
St. Johns
3. 9 Dora Henry 21:14.27
Haslett
4. 9 Clara Fletcher 21:41.50
St. Johns
5. 11 Emily Sargent 21:56.70
Haslett
6. 11 Eleanor Young 22:07.61
St. Johns
7. 9 Lily Sackrider 22:52.27
St. Johns
8. 9 Abby Young 22:54.57
St. Johns
9. 9 Josie Heystek 23:11.66
St. Johns
10. 9 Sylvia Thomas 23:50.08
St. Johns
11. 10 Sydney Ferguson 23:56.95
St. Johns
12. 12 Grace Moeggenborg 24:02.01
St. Johns
13. 10 Laura Schloegl 24:24.95
St. Johns
14. 10 Vanessa Bailey 24:40.60
St. Johns
15. 9 Caroline Flynn 25:00.93
Haslett
16. 11 Isabelle Scheidler 25:10.61
St. Johns
17. 12 Madison Bolyard 25:41.24
St. Johns
18. 9 Vanessa Stine 25:57.14
Haslett
19. 9 Georgia Willis 26:17.96
St. Johns
20. 12 Alyssa Benit 26:20.48
St. Johns
21. 11 Kiera Smith 27:17.64
Haslett
22. 9 Maggie Falor 27:19.27
St. Johns
23. 10 Allie Brown 30:21.27
St. Johns
24. 12 Karessa Hinson 31:38.68
Haslett
Provided by Athletic.net

SAVE 5% using code SJSPORTS at checkout!

 

Supporting the St. Johns Athletic Boosters Club!

 

Grow your small business without spending hours every day on social media.




Leave a Comment





Thank you to the following local businesses for their support of SJSportsPage.com

View our specials!
The Emerald Golf Course
Jennifer LeVeck - LeVeck Lending Group
Avery Eye Care
Kari Dickenson - Remax
Sports Stop
Deano's Pizzeria
Jackson, Jackson & Hayes P.C.

Sports Calendar

Wednesday, June 16 @ 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm

Pauli Ford vs SJSportsPage.com

Wednesday, June 16 @ 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm

Grubaugh Orthodontics vs Bees Sports/ CCMC

Wednesday, June 16 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Olympian Tool vs Chuckie D’s BBQ

Wednesday, June 16 @ 7:00 pm - 8:15 pm

Pauli Ford vs Roofing Innovations

Wednesday, June 16 @ 7:00 pm - 8:15 pm

Koenigsknecht Dentistry vs Bees Sports/ CCMC

Click to find out more!

Recent News

IMG 9166

Redwings Post 2nd & 3rd Place Finishes at Conference

Congratulations to the Redwing Track and Field Team for finishing 2nd (girls) and 3rd (boys) at Thursday’s CAAC Conference Meet.  The last meet of the year will be the Honor Roll Meet, next Tuesday at Waverly.  Go Redwings! Varsity – Womens 1. Mason 178 2. St. Johns 94 3. Fowlerville 93 4. Williamston 56 5.…

IMG 0296

Boys Varsity Golf Updates

Thank you to Coach Schultz for sending updates on the boys golf season.  We are excited to follow along!  We will update this post with each new update.  Go Redwings! CAAC League Championship Meet @Timber Ridge 5/27/2021 Lansing Christian Invitational @ Hawk Hollow 5/19/2021 CAAC Red JAmboree @ St. Johns 5/18/2021 Tullymore Invite 5/10/2021 East…

188167878 509800357131781 2088299939465424096 N

Youth Baseball Weekend Results – Dewitt Classic

The U10 Redwings team defeated Dewitt, Haslett, Williamston and Armada to take the Dewitt Classic Championship! 3/21/2021 1 2 3 4 5 6 R H E    DWTT 3 1 0 1 X X 5 4 0 U10SJ 5 1 2 3 X X 11 10 0 3/22/2021 1 2 3 4 5 6 R…