Redwings vs Haslett Swim and Dive Results

SJ Sports Page > Fall > Fall High School Sports > Girls Swim/Dive (HS) > Redwings vs Haslett Swim and Dive Results
IMG 9320

Share

St. Johns Area Community Fund Banner

The Redwings traveled to Haslett to take on the Vikings Thursday and came away with the 95-90 win.  The team moves to 6-3-1 with the win.  Go Redwings!

Scoreboard
SJ Redwings Swim & Dive Newsletter
Oct. 9, 2021

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: P 1:53.16 2010 Okemos, Okemos
G.Kao, M.Batchelor, K. Holden, K. Dudley
School: S 1:56.39 2011 Haslett, Haslett
I.Reed, C. Beckett, V. Bishop, K. Steinfeld
1:52.89 D1
1:56.99 D2
1:58.79 D3
2:01.09 MSCA
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 St Johns Highschool-D3 ‘A’ 1:58.84 2:05.33 8
1) Schafer’, Ella 10 2) Schaefer, Katarina 10
3) Ott, Natalie 09 4) Voisinet, Laney 12
31.48 34.30 32.50 27.05
2 Haslett-D3 ‘A’ 2:09.44 2:10.70 4
1) Nelson, Rylan C 10 2) Tobe, Kayla A 11
3) Zimmerman, Ava A 09 4) Canady, Maya A 09
32.31 37.60 31.96 28.83
3 Haslett-D3 ‘B’ 2:23.47 2:26.03 2
1) Smart, Caitlin G 09 2) MacFarlane, Fiona C 10
3) Griffin, Madeline E 10 4) Barry, Rachel N 12
37.10 39.49 39.95 29.49
4 St Johns Highschool-D3 ‘B’ NT 2:36.46
1) Kanaski, Summer 09 2) Longoria, Adriana 09
3) Howell, Lillian 10 4) Thelen, Paige 10
48.10 37.89 35.59 34.88

Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: P 1:56.97 9/5/2019 Gwen Eisenbeis, Williamston
School: S 1:54.91 2009 Tiffany Oricchio, Haslett
1:57.89 D1
2:01.09 D2
2:03.89 D3
2:06.29 MSCA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schaefer, Katarina 10 STJN-D3 2:06.07 2:09.75 6
31.42 33.91 32.25 32.17
2 Amley, Mara E 11 Haslett-D3 2:16.19 2:16.93 4
31.27 34.25 35.70 35.71
3 Ott, Natalie 09 STJN-D3 2:17.78 2:24.01 3
32.28 36.55 38.16 37.02
4 Williams, Johanna 12 Haslett-D3 2:36.48 2:39.10 2
35.79 41.11 42.15 40.05
5 Jorkasky, Tasha a 11 Haslett-D3 2:42.32 2:43.80 1
37.02 41.43 42.80 42.55
6 Thelen, Katelyn 10 STJN-D3 NT 3:11.52
41.75 48.71 53.67 47.39

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: P 2:10.07 11/7/2015 Freyja Garbaccio, Okemos
School: S 2:15.07 2009 Tiffany Oricchio, Haslett
2:13.29 D1
2:18.38 D2
2:21.99 D3
2:24.69 MSCA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schafer’, Ella 10 STJN-D3 2:17.39 2:20.03 D3 6
30.01 36.44 41.09 32.49
2 Zimmerman, Ava A 09 Haslett-D3 2:38.46 2:43.59 4
33.96 42.56 49.15 37.92
3 Sweckard, Madelyn 09 STJN-D3 2:46.19 2:45.95 3
33.90 43.21 51.66 37.18
4 MacFarlane, Fiona 10 Haslett-D3 2:45.18 2:46.25 2
37.86 42.25 48.49 37.65
5 Beck, Lauren 12 STJN-D3 NT 2:51.68 1
35.01 46.07 50.34 40.26
6 Griffin, Madeline 10 Haslett-D3 3:05.19 3:06.32
40.00 48.39 55.13 42.80

Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: P 24.93 11/6/2015 Taylor Kehren, Grand Ledge
School: S 24.86 2003 Chrissy Hager, Haslett
24.99 D1
25.59 D2
25.79 D3
26.19 MSCA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Voisinet, Laney 12 STJN-D3 26.41 27.14 6
2 Canady, Maya A 09 Haslett-D3 28.51 29.02 4
3 Wesner, Gracie 12 STJN-D3 29.77 30.37 3
4 Barry, Rachel N 12 Haslett-D3 30.35 30.97 2
5 Kanaski, Summer 09 STJN-D3 32.99 32.00 1
6 Jones, Sophia A 11 Haslett-D3 34.74 34.79
— West, Averlin 10 STJN-D3 35.31 X35.09
— Pulver, Lexsey 10 STJN-D3 35.21 X36.03
— Thelen, Katelyn 10 STJN-D3 37.13 X37.20
— Lachniet, Miranda 11 Haslett-D3 36.93 X37.31
— Simon, Gracyn 09 STJN-D3 40.56 X40.23
— Codrea, Alexandra 12 STJN-D3 50.11 X42.97
— Sterle, Emmaleigh 10 STJN-D3 NT X46.65
— Benner, Breona 09 STJN-D3 48.77 X47.16
— Kattinanon, Emmy 12 Haslett-D3 51.93 X49.39
— Smith, Emma 09 STJN-D3 59.81 X1:04.91

Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool: P 474.45 2005 Sarah Mory, Haslett
School: S 299.65 2005 Sarah Mory, Haslett
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mccloskey, Kate L 10 Haslett-D3 224.40 213.50 6
2 Viaches, Alicia R 10 Haslett-D3 212.80 202.55 4
3 Smith, Ashlee 12 STJN-D3 202.35 179.55 3
4 Labean, Natalie 10 STJN-D3 158.70 163.65 2
5 Smith, Lindsey 09 STJN-D3 149.75 137.65 1
6 Skidmore, Rhoda R 12 Haslett-D3 122.25 108.80

Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: P 57.22 9/25/2021 Gwen Eisenbeis, Williamston
School: S 58.98 1990 Amanda Applegate, Haslett
1:00.19 D1
1:01.69 D2
1:03.49 D3
1:05.29 MSCA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zimmerman, Ava A 09 Haslett-D3 1:11.12 1:11.76 6
33.42 38.34
2 Sweckard, Madelyn 09 STJN-D3 1:11.40 1:14.26 4
34.01 40.25
3 Howell, Lillian 10 STJN-D3 1:17.27 1:26.76 3
38.03 48.73
4 Griffin, Madeline 10 Haslett-D3 1:30.16 1:29.82 2
40.95 48.87

Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: P 54.05 9/5/2019 Gwen Eisenbeis, Williamston
School: S 54.30 2009 Tiffany Oricchio, Haslett
54.49 D1
55.69 D2
56.49 D3
57.99 MSCA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nelson, Rylan C 10 Haslett-D3 59.10 59.02 6
28.56 30.46
2 Voisinet, Laney 12 STJN-D3 58.53 59.44 4
29.25 30.19
3 Longoria, Adriana 09 STJN-D3 1:08.43 1:06.21 3
32.33 33.88
4 Smart, Caitlin G 09 Haslett-D3 1:06.06 1:07.71 2
33.08 34.63
5 Kanaski, Summer 09 STJN-D3 1:13.84 1:10.05 1
33.92 36.13
6 Park, Lindsay G 10 Haslett-D3 1:09.96 1:10.32
33.97 36.35
— Jorkasky, Tasha a 11 Haslett-D3 1:16.99 X1:17.36
35.93 41.43
— West, Averlin 10 STJN-D3 1:21.30 X1:17.66
37.03 40.63
— Lachniet, Miranda 11 Haslett-D3 1:21.64 X1:24.13
38.53 45.60
— Pulver, Lexsey 10 STJN-D3 1:24.12 X1:26.02
40.01 46.01
— Codrea, Alexandra 12 STJN-D3 NT X1:37.65
44.36 53.29
— Heikkilae, Linnea 12 STJN-D3 NT X1:39.08
43.55 55.53

Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: P 5:14.90 2008 Tiffany Orricchio, Haslett
School: S 5:09.28 2009 Tiffany Oricchio, Haslett
5:17.09 D1
5:25.09 D2
5:36.19 D3
5:40.09 MSCA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tobe, Kayla A 11 Haslett-D3 6:00.48 6:00.28 6
32.08 35.16 35.90 36.44 36.25 36.66 37.36 36.64
37.49 36.30
2 Amley, Mara E 11 Haslett-D3 6:06.01 6:02.74 4
31.88 35.03 36.53 37.12 37.37 37.47 37.56 37.63
37.15 35.00
3 Ott, Natalie 09 STJN-D3 6:00.00 6:15.54 3
32.52 36.56 38.30 38.19 38.06 38.80 39.07 39.23
39.53 35.28
4 Wesner, Gracie 12 STJN-D3 6:41.74 6:37.39 2
33.12 38.16 39.64 40.61 40.97 41.36 41.37 41.75
41.03 39.38
5 Williams, Johanna 12 Haslett-D3 7:04.81 6:58.19 1
37.19 42.08 42.74 42.84 43.63 42.92 43.09 43.08
41.39 39.23
6 Vance, Ellie 10 STJN-D3 7:21.41 7:00.11
38.23 42.43 42.82 43.40 43.17 42.98 43.45 43.02
42.88 37.73
— Jones, Sophia A 11 Haslett-D3 NT X8:18.98
44.00 51.45 51.61 52.79 52.74 52.88 49.25 49.40
50.68 44.18

Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: P 1:41.97 11/7/2015 Okemos High School, Okemos
F Garbaccio, H Poland, J Przybylo, S Williams
School: S 1:44.35 2009 Haslett, Haslett
K.Steinfeld, V. Bishop, C.Abbott, T.Oricchio
1:41.89 D1
1:45.09 D2
1:46.29 D3
1:48.59 MSCA
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Haslett-D3 ‘A’ 1:59.69 2:01.50 8
1) Barry, Rachel N 12 2) MacFarlane, Fiona C 10
3) Amley, Mara E 11 4) Tobe, Kayla A 11
30.63 31.30 29.83 29.74
2 St Johns Highschool-D3 ‘A’ 1:47.61 2:01.76 4
1) Howell, Lillian 10 2) Wesner, Gracie 12
3) Sweckard, Madelyn 09 4) Vance, Ellie 10
31.92 29.66 29.46 30.72
3 St Johns Highschool-D3 ‘B’ 1:58.29 2:08.99 2
1) Beck, Lauren 12 2) Pulver, Lexsey 10
3) Thelen, Paige 10 4) Longoria, Adriana 09
30.03 35.69 34.20 29.07
4 Haslett-D3 ‘B’ 2:13.86 2:17.69
1) Jorkasky, Tasha a 11 2) Park, Lindsay G 10
3) Williams, Johanna R 12 4) Jones, Sophia A 11
36.49 31.27 34.55 35.38
5 St Johns Highschool-D3 ‘C’ NT x2:40.36
1) Thelen, Katelyn 10 2) Benner, Breona 09
3) Simon, Gracyn 09 4) Smith, Lindsey 09
39.92 44.84 38.93 36.67
6 Haslett-D3 ‘C’ NT x3:00.03
1) Lachniet, Miranda I 11 2) Kattinanon, Emmy 12
3) Mccloskey, Kate L 10 4) Skidmore, Rhoda R 12
38.49 51.54 33.86 56.14

Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: P 58.20 9/25/2021 Gwen Eisenbeis, Williamston
School: S 1:02.55 2006 Sarah Veit, Haslett
1:00.59 D1
1:02.29 D2
1:03.89 D3
1:06.09 MSCA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schafer’, Ella 10 STJN-D3 1:05.12 1:03.59 D3 6
31.15 32.44
2 Nelson, Rylan C 10 Haslett-D3 1:06.57 1:06.17 4
32.11 34.06
3 Canady, Maya A 09 Haslett-D3 1:13.65 1:13.95 3
36.50 37.45
4 Smart, Caitlin G 09 Haslett-D3 1:18.60 1:16.08 2
38.28 37.80
5 Howell, Lillian 10 STJN-D3 1:14.55 1:18.78 1
36.84 41.94
6 Thelen, Paige 10 STJN-D3 1:22.04 1:30.91
44.27 46.64

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: P 1:08.23 11/6/2015 Meg Pope, Grand Ledge
School: S 1:09.79 2013 Claire Beckett, Haslett
1:08.69 D1
1:11.39 D2
1:12.89 D3
1:14.99 MSCA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schaefer, Katarina 10 STJN-D3 1:14.43 1:17.74 6
36.41 41.33
2 Tobe, Kayla A 11 Haslett-D3 1:24.27 1:24.13 4
39.17 44.96
3 MacFarlane, Fiona 10 Haslett-D3 1:25.27 1:26.67 3
40.52 46.15
4 Vance, Ellie 10 STJN-D3 1:23.63 1:28.65 2
43.03 45.62
5 Smith, Lindsey 09 STJN-D3 NT 1:48.20 1
49.87 58.33
6 Park, Lindsay G 10 Haslett-D3 1:55.68 1:54.63
52.70 1:01.93

Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: P 3:41.27 11/7/2015 Okemos High School, Okemos
J Przybylo, S Williams, I Morris, F Garbaccio
School: S 3:50.30 2006 Haslett, Haslett
T.Oricchio, S.Veit, S.Miller, J.McKenzie
3:43.99 D1
3:50.59 D2
3:56.29 D3
4:01.39 MSCA
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 St Johns Highschool-D3 ‘A’ 3:54.10 4:06.99 8
1) Voisinet, Laney 12 2) Sweckard, Madelyn 09
3) Schaefer, Katarina 10 4) Schafer’, Ella 10
29.36 1:00.52 31.15 1:04.26 31.00 1:05.77 27.42 56.44
2 Haslett-D3 ‘A’ 4:15.43 4:24.49 4
1) Griffin, Madeline E 10 2) Amley, Mara E 11
3) Canady, Maya A 09 4) Nelson, Rylan C 10
34.59 1:14.83 30.49 1:03.53 30.82 1:04.75 29.46 1:01.38
3 St Johns Highschool-D3 ‘B’ 4:20.87 4:36.01 2
1) Wesner, Gracie 12 2) Thelen, Paige 10
3) Beck, Lauren 12 4) Ott, Natalie 09
33.16 1:09.99 35.03 1:13.18 32.45 1:06.78 31.20 1:06.06
4 Haslett-D3 ‘B’ 4:41.81 4:39.32
1) Zimmerman, Ava A 09 2) Smart, Caitlin G 09
3) Park, Lindsay G 10 4) Williams, Johanna R 12
30.75 1:04.66 33.23 1:09.55 35.46 1:13.81 33.96 1:11.30
5 St Johns Highschool-D3 ‘C’ NT x5:38.68
1) Thelen, Katelyn 10 2) Kanaski, Summer 09
3) Pulver, Lexsey 10 4) Smith, Lindsey 09
43.88 1:33.29 34.42 1:12.18 41.30 1:29.69 38.63 1:23.52

Combined Team Scores – Through Event 12

1. St Johns Highschool 95 2. Haslett 90


St. Johns Sea Lions Return To The Pool For Mock Meet

Redwings Qualify For State Meet At M.I.S.C.A. Meet

Redwings Swim to 5-1-1 With Win Over Eaton Rapids

Redwing Swimmer Ella Schafer Named LSJ Athlete of the Week

Leave a Comment





Thank you to the following local businesses for their support of SJSportsPage.com

View our specials!
The Emerald Golf Course
Jennifer LeVeck - LeVeck Lending Group
Avery Eye Care
Kari Dickenson - Remax
Sports Stop
Click to Order Online!
Jackson, Jackson & Hayes P.C.
Become a Sponsor!

Recent News

E4268403 204F 4082 A3EC 09AB1D308401

Freshman Girls Basketball Nearly Pulls Off Upset vs Shepherd JV Team

The Redwings Girls Freshman Basketball team traveled to Shepherd tonight, to take on their JV team.  Down 16-21 after three periods, the team made a great comeback, coming up one point short.  The team falls to 1-1 on the season, with Greenville up next on Tuesday. Freshman Girls Basketball Redwings 25 Shepherd JV 26 Scoreboard…

IMG 1396

Varsity Girls Basketball Comes Up Just Short in Season Opener

The Redwings hosted Okemos last night for the first high school basketball games of the season!  The Freshman and JV teams both played well, winning by large margins.  The Varsity team started slow and had to deal with some early injuries but came on strong late in the game.  With 3.8 seconds left the Redwings…

IMG 1025

SJYAA k-2nd Basketball Registration

SJYAA Basketball K-2nd BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN. SJYAA will run K-2nd basketball starting December 14th – January 27th. Skills sessions will be held in December on week nights at SJMS. In January, games will be added to the skills sessions. No practice will be held during Christmas break. Sessions will resume…