Redwings Swim/Dive Results vs Holt

SJ Sports Page > Fall > Fall High School Sports > Girls Swim/Dive (HS) > Redwings Swim/Dive Results vs Holt
IMG 9362

Share

The Redwings lost a close one at Holt on Thursday and move to 5-2-1 on the season.  Next up is the Holt 11 Dive Invitational on Saturday.  Dewitt at home on Thursday.  Good Luck Redwings!

Scoreboard

1. Holt High School 103 2. St Johns Highschool 83

9/30/21Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: # 1:50.89 2009 Okemos, Okemo
Dudley, Batchler, Holden, Marsh
1:52.89 1
1:56.99 2
1:58.79 3
2:01.09 4
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holt High School-D1 ‘A’ 2:10.76 2:11.47 8
1) Lemmon, Paige 11 2) Collins, Lillie 10
3) Metts, Maddie J 12 4) Miller, Sophie 11
34.42 37.86 31.43 27.76
2 Holt High School-D1 ‘B’ 2:14.29 2:13.44 4
1) Lefevre, Maisey 12 2) Crawford, Ahja 10
3) Zingelewicz, Delilah 09 4) Vincent, Chloe 11
36.06 38.04 30.73 28.61
3 St Johns Highschool-D3 ‘A’ 1:58.84 2:16.57 2
1) Howell, Lillian 10 2) Vance, Ellie 10
3) Sweckard, Madelyn 09 4) Wesner, Gracie 12
34.52 38.56 33.85 29.64
4 Holt High School-D1 ‘C’ NT x2:27.41
1) Hodges, Makayla 12 2) Tran, Halim 12
3) Klauza, Sydnie 11 4) Keep-Sparks, Abby 09
36.68 42.23 37.03 31.47
5 St Johns Highschool-D3 ‘B’ NT 2:41.94
1) Billings, Alyson 10 2) Roebke, Chloey 09
3) Thelen, Paige 10 4) West, Averlin 10
42.26 41.83 41.95 35.90

Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: # 1:52.92 2009 Marsh, Okemos
1:57.89 1
2:01.09 2
2:03.89 3
2:06.29 4
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rockafellow, Autum 11 Holt-D1 2:19.95 2:18.99 6
32.30 35.24 36.63 34.82
2 Rockafellow, Clair 12 Holt-D1 2:22.56 2:23.70 4
33.62 36.56 37.24 36.28
3 Harmon, Audrey 10 Holt-D1 2:25.84 2:24.79 3
32.09 36.95 38.38 37.37
4 Beck, Lauren 12 STJN-D3 2:25.00 2:30.65 2
33.33 37.00 39.66 40.66
5 Roebke, Chloey 09 STJN-D3 2:40.00 2:37.96 1
34.37 40.16 41.23 42.20
6 Billings, Alyson 10 STJN-D3 3:08.00 3:01.07
40.82 46.95 48.18 45.12
— Lindley, Abby 09 Holt-D1 NT X3:00.80
42.66 47.03 47.91 43.20

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Record: # 2:08.06 2013 Yockey, DeWitt
2:13.29 1
2:18.39 2
2:21.99 3
2:24.69 4
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ott, Natalie 09 STJN-D3 2:40.00 2:37.21 6
33.14 41.04 49.11 33.92
2 Zingelewicz, Delil 09 Holt-D1 2:36.42 2:39.51 4
32.60 40.56 50.14 36.21
3 Lemmon, Paige 11 Holt-D1 2:42.16 2:43.43 3
34.66 40.69 49.87 38.21
4 Collins, Lillie 10 Holt-D1 2:44.15 2:44.11 2
36.86 43.91 45.40 37.94
5 Sweckard, Madelyn 09 STJN-D3 2:46.19 2:49.76 1
35.03 43.27 53.68 37.78

Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: # 23.80 2008 Schooley, Holt
24.99 1
25.59 2
25.79 3
26.19 4
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Voisinet, Laney 12 STJN-D3 26.41 27.61 6
2 Miller, Sophie 11 Holt-D1 27.87 27.84 4
3 Metts, Maddie J 12 Holt-D1 29.07 28.07 3
4 Crawford, Ahja 10 Holt-D1 28.16 28.18 2
5 Pulver, Lexsey 10 STJN-D3 35.21 29.47 1
6 Beck, Lauren 12 STJN-D3 29.70 31.42
7 Howell, Lillian 10 STJN-D3 NT x47.29
— Klauza, Sydnie 11 Holt-D1 31.56 X31.22
— Keep-Sparks, Abby 09 Holt-D1 31.74 X31.44
— Kanaski, Summer 09 STJN-D3 NT X31.56
— Curry, Janelle 11 Holt-D1 33.16 X33.09
— Tran, Halim 12 Holt-D1 33.80 X33.36
— Lewis, Ryleigh 09 Holt-D1 34.53 X34.34
— Mann, Tatum 09 Holt-D1 36.19 X34.96
— Thelen, Katelyn 10 STJN-D3 37.13 X34.98
— Lamb, Evie 09 Holt-D1 35.22 X36.11
— Sattler, Liyah 09 Holt-D1 37.23 X36.47
— Dacic, Dielza 12 Holt-D1 38.16 X38.22
— Sharkey, Faith 09 Holt-D1 40.09 X39.18
— Sterle, Emmaleigh 10 STJN-D3 39.04 X39.95
— Simon, Gracyn 09 STJN-D3 40.56 X41.69
— Benner, Breona 09 STJN-D3 48.77 X45.89

Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Record: # 312.05 2008 Hillstrom, Holt
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Houlihan, Makayla 12 Holt-D1 232.55 248.90 6
2 Emery, Bella 10 Holt-D1 211.40 220.55 4
3 Smith, Ashlee 12 STJN-D3 202.35 189.80 3
4 Pfeil, Landyn 10 Holt-D1 178.70 173.35 2
5 Smith, Lindsey 09 STJN-D3 149.75 137.75 1
— Labean, Natalie 10 STJN-D3 158.70 DQ

View our specials!

Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Record: # 57.14 2011 Hestwood, Jackson
1:00.19 1
1:01.69 2
1:03.49 3
1:05.29 4
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Voisinet, Laney 12 STJN-D3 1:13.37 1:13.61 6
34.35 39.26
2 Rockafellow, Autum 11 Holt-D1 1:14.37 1:15.99 4
35.93 40.06
3 Sweckard, Madelyn 09 STJN-D3 1:11.40 1:16.94 3
35.09 41.85
4 Hodges, Makayla 12 Holt-D1 1:24.20 1:25.31 2
39.09 46.22
5 Vance, Ellie 10 STJN-D3 1:28.11 1:26.87 1
41.36 45.51
6 Klauza, Sydnie 11 Holt-D1 1:25.13 1:27.73
39.55 48.18

Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: # 52.78 2011 Dudley, Okemos
54.49 1
55.69 2
56.49 3
57.99 4
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schafer’, Ella 10 STJN-D3 55.47 54.97 2 6
26.61 28.36
2 Miller, Sophie 11 Holt-D1 1:00.21 1:01.29 4
29.09 32.20
3 Metts, Maddie J 12 Holt-D1 1:04.34 1:02.83 3
28.91 33.92
4 Vincent, Chloe 11 Holt-D1 1:05.66 1:05.54 2
31.45 34.09
5 Kanaski, Summer 09 STJN-D3 1:13.84 1:11.33 1
33.63 37.70
6 Thelen, Paige 10 STJN-D3 1:13.68 1:14.77
36.08 38.69
— Keep-Sparks, Abby 09 Holt-D1 1:12.20 X1:13.46
34.78 38.68
— Curry, Janelle 11 Holt-D1 1:13.60 X1:13.54
34.61 38.93
— Mann, Tatum 09 Holt-D1 1:18.05 X1:17.24
37.06 40.18
— West, Averlin 10 STJN-D3 1:21.30 X1:21.54
38.38 43.16
— Lamb, Evie 09 Holt-D1 1:20.57 X1:22.63
39.99 42.64
— Lewis, Ryleigh 09 Holt-D1 1:23.79 X1:24.14
39.34 44.80
— Sharkey, Faith 09 Holt-D1 1:27.14 X1:25.88
41.09 44.79
— Lindley, Abby 09 Holt-D1 1:22.85 X1:26.03
42.75 43.28
— Dacic, Dielza 12 Holt-D1 1:32.19 X1:32.46
43.05 49.41
— Thelen, Katelyn 10 STJN-D3 1:27.94 X1:32.69
41.95 50.74
— Simon, Gracyn 09 STJN-D3 1:34.39 X1:34.52
44.29 50.23
— Benner, Breona 09 STJN-D3 1:54.18 X1:46.82
51.17 55.65

Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: # 5:08.27 2011 Dudley, Okemos
5:17.09 1
5:25.09 2
5:36.19 3
5:40.09 4
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schaefer, Katarina 10 STJN-D3 NT 5:40.08 4 6
31.22 34.86 34.03 33.95 34.23 34.92 35.15 34.56
34.58 32.58
2 Zingelewicz, Delil 09 Holt-D1 6:06.30 6:15.20 4
33.51 37.08 37.89 38.12 37.96 39.16 38.17 37.93
38.82 36.56
3 Rockafellow, Clair 12 Holt-D1 6:23.36 6:21.91 3
34.65 37.25 37.76 38.37 38.86 38.97 39.21 39.30
39.32 38.22
4 Wesner, Gracie 12 STJN-D3 6:41.74 6:29.65 2
33.79 38.84 39.26 39.02 40.34 40.78 39.86 40.78
39.77 37.21
5 Harmon, Audrey 10 Holt-D1 6:34.71 6:30.82 1
33.45 38.73 39.85 39.91 40.23 40.08 40.64 40.46
39.96 37.51
6 Smith, Lindsey 09 STJN-D3 8:05.12 8:12.99
42.18 48.41 49.60 51.26 51.75 50.98 50.22 50.34
49.70 48.55

Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: # 1:40.80 2011 Jackson, Jacks
Larson, Uhila,Koprivica, Hestwood
1:41.89 1
1:45.09 2
1:46.29 3
1:48.59 4
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 St Johns Highschool-D3 ‘A’ 1:46.25 1:47.66 4 8
1) Schafer’, Ella 10 2) Schaefer, Katarina 10
3) Ott, Natalie 09 4) Voisinet, Laney 12
25.40 27.15 28.48 26.63
2 Holt High School-D1 ‘A’ 1:53.92 1:55.59 4
1) Crawford, Ahja 10 2) Metts, Maddie J 12
3) Vincent, Chloe 11 4) Miller, Sophie 11
28.43 28.39 30.30 28.47
3 Holt High School-D1 ‘B’ 2:00.54 2:03.16 2
1) Rockafellow, Autumn 11 2) Collins, Lillie 10
3) Rockafellow, Claire 12 4) Harmon, Audrey 10
30.16 30.94 31.62 30.44
4 Holt High School-D1 ‘C’ 2:13.05 x2:16.72
1) Klauza, Sydnie 11 2) Curry, Janelle 11
3) Lewis, Ryleigh 09 4) Tran, Halim 12
31.37 33.24 38.68 33.43
5 St Johns Highschool-D3 ‘B’ NT 2:19.66
1) Thelen, Paige 10 2) Sterle, Emmaleigh 10
3) West, Averlin 10 4) Beck, Lauren 12
35.62 47.82 27.46 28.76
6 Holt High School-D1 ‘D’ 2:25.10 x2:31.32
1) Lindley, Abby 09 2) Lamb, Evie 09
3) Mann, Tatum 09 4) Dacic, Dielza 12
40.89 37.65 35.00 37.78

Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: # 57.17 2018 Hayes, Saline Middle
1:00.59 1
1:02.29 2
1:03.89 3
1:06.09 4
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lemmon, Paige 11 Holt-D1 1:13.74 1:12.71 6
34.62 38.09
2 Howell, Lillian 10 STJN-D3 1:14.55 1:14.20 4
35.40 38.80
3 Lefevre, Maisey 12 Holt-D1 1:14.85 1:15.30 3
36.59 38.71
4 Schaefer, Katarina 10 STJN-D3 1:15.47 1:15.68 2
37.45 38.23
5 Vance, Ellie 10 STJN-D3 1:18.00 1:18.36 1
38.78 39.58
6 Hodges, Makayla 12 Holt-D1 1:17.99 1:19.59
38.19 41.40
— Sattler, Liyah 09 Holt-D1 1:38.38 X1:36.08
46.58 49.50
— Pulver, Lexsey 10 STJN-D3 NT X1:46.64

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: # 1:04.42 2003 McDaniel, Okemos
1:08.69 1
1:11.39 2
1:12.89 3
1:14.99 4
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schafer’, Ella 10 STJN-D3 1:13.24 1:14.67 4 6
35.35 39.32
2 Collins, Lillie 10 Holt-D1 1:22.08 1:21.44 4
38.36 43.08
3 Wesner, Gracie 12 STJN-D3 1:23.00 1:27.13 3
41.03 46.10
4 Crawford, Ahja 10 Holt-D1 1:26.55 1:29.91 2
42.00 47.91
5 Ott, Natalie 09 STJN-D3 NT 1:30.72 1
42.30 48.42
6 Tran, Halim 12 Holt-D1 1:31.21 1:32.41
42.64 49.77
— Roebke, Chloey 09 STJN-D3 1:31.40 X1:30.81
42.37 48.44

Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: # 3:37.12 2011 Jackson, Jacks
Hestwood,Shaughnessy, Koprivica, Larson
3:43.99 1
3:50.59 2
3:56.29 3
4:01.39 4
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 St Johns Highschool-D3 ‘C’ NT 4:06.92 8
1) Schaefer, Katarina 10 2) Voisinet, Laney 12
3) Ott, Natalie 09 4) Schafer’, Ella 10
29.76 1:01.98 29.52 1:01.59 30.86 1:04.20 28.84 59.15
2 Holt High School-D1 ‘A’ 4:21.62 4:30.23 4
1) Harmon, Audrey 10 2) Rockafellow, Autumn 11
3) Rockafellow, Claire 12 4) Zingelewicz, Delilah 09
32.75 1:09.85 31.72 1:05.89 32.45 1:07.96 31.56 1:06.53
3 St Johns Highschool-D3 ‘A’ 3:50.96 4:33.44 2
1) Beck, Lauren 12 2) Howell, Lillian 10
3) Wesner, Gracie 12 4) Sweckard, Madelyn 09
31.85 1:06.83 34.37 1:11.13 32.35 1:09.22 31.79 1:06.26
4 Holt High School-D1 ‘B’ 4:40.41 4:43.82
1) Hodges, Makayla 12 2) Lemmon, Paige 11
3) Keep-Sparks, Abby 09 4) Vincent, Chloe 11
34.50 1:14.63 32.11 1:08.45 36.40 1:14.78 31.09 1:05.96
5 St Johns Highschool-D3 ‘B’ NT x5:04.14
1) Thelen, Paige 10 2) Billings, Alyson 10
3) Kanaski, Summer 09 4) Vance, Ellie 10
37.38 1:16.88 38.86 1:19.78 34.05 1:14.01 16.86 1:13.47
6 Holt High School-D1 ‘C’ 5:12.38 x5:12.70
1) Lefevre, Maisey 12 2) Lindley, Abby 09
3) Mann, Tatum 09 4) Curry, Janelle 11
36.98 1:17.47 16.75 42.18 43.27 1:19.79 42.17 1:53.26

Combined Team Scores – Through Event 12

1. Holt High School 103 2. St Johns Highschool 83

The Emerald Golf Course
The Gem of Mid Michigan!
989-224-6287

Flowers By Kate Upton
For Weddings, Events and Just Because
Reference: sportspage

Click to visit our Facebook Page!

Jennifer LeVeck
Loan Officer / NMLS 377177
Union Home Mortgage

Avery Eye Care
Experience Modern Eye Care
(989) 224-3937

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals
12775 Escanaba Drive - Dewitt, MI
Office Phone: (517) 669-8118

More To Your Door Magazine
Reach Over 7,500 Mailboxes in St. Johns!
Mention This Ad For 12 Month Rate

SPORTS STOP
102 N. Clinton Ave.
989-292-4491

Pauli Ford
A Vehicle For Every Lifestyle
Sales (989) 331-0218

Recent News

DSC 0620

Sea Lions Defend “The Iceberg” in Youth Swimming

The St. Johns Sea Lions hosted the Owosso Sea Turtles Wednesday night at St. Johns High Schools.  The team swam to a dominant 452 to 156 win, moving them to 4-1 on the season. New State qualifying times (via Sea Lions Facebook page): Taylor Alexander 100 Free, 100IM, and now 50 Fly Liam Gram 50…

IMG 5028

Middle School Swim/Dive Competes at Conference Finals

The St. Johns Middle School Swim/Dive team competed at their Conference meet this weekend.  The dive meet was held at Grand Ledge on Friday and the Swim meet was held at Dewitt HS on Saturday. Boys Top 8 performances: Medley Relay 6th: Christian Simmons, Jack Armstrong, Marshall Hirschman, Gavin Moreno 200 Freestyle: 5th Marshall Hirschman…

St Johns Redwings Wrestling Copy 3

Redwing Wrestling Results at Lakewood Invitational

Lakewood Invitational Results for St Johns HS Full Scoreboard Schedule/Standings Redwing Wrestling Team Updates Sponsored by: 103 Sean Pettigrew (20-4) placed 2nd and scored 16.0 team points. Quarterfinal – Sean Pettigrew (St Johns HS) 20-4 received a bye () (Bye) Semifinal – Sean Pettigrew (St Johns HS) 20-4 won by fall over Dylan Leyendecker (Hudsonville HS)…