CAAC Red Championship Track and Field Results

SJ Sports Page > Spring > Spring High School Sports > Track and Field (HS) > CAAC Red Championship Track and Field Results
IMG 4798

Share

The Redwing varsity track and field team traveled to Lansing Eastern on Wednesday to compete in the Capital Area Athletic Conference Red Championship Meet.  The Boys team finished 2nd and the Girls team finished 4th.

Congratulations to the Conference Champions:

  • Isaac Staib 400m
  • Joey Bowman 1600m
  • Michael Dennis and Clara Fletcher 3200m
  • Cooper McCastle 300m hurdles
  • 4×400 boys relay Bailey Nobach, Joey Bowman, Isaac Staib, Griffin Armbrustmacher
  • 4×800 boys relay Isaac Staib, Joey Bowman, Michael Dennis, Griffin Armbrustmacher

Full Scoreboard
Track and Field Updates
Varsity Schedule/ Results

Varsity Track and Field Updates Sponsored by:

Boys
1. Mason 162.5
2. St. Johns 118
3. Fowlerville 117.5
4. Haslett 68
5. Williamston 43
6. Lansing Eastern 14

Girls
1. Mason 203.17
2. Fowlerville 107.33
3. Williamston 90.17
4. St. Johns 54.17
5. Haslett 45.17
6. Lansing Eastern 12

Full Results via athletic.net

100 Meters Varsity – Finals
10. 12 Victor Payment 12.90a St. Johns
11. 12 Jarrett LaBean 13.05a St. Johns

11. 10 Katelyn Thelen 15.58a St. Johns
13. 9 Sydney Feldpausch 15.75a St. Johns

200 Meters Varsity – Finals
5. 12 Justin Goodman 24.27a St. Johns
7. 11 Tyler Weber 24.71a SR St. Johns

10. 9 Marissa Masarik 31.87a St. Johns
12. 10 Katelyn Thelen 34.04a SR St. Johns

400 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Isaac Staib 53.10a PR St. Johns
9. 12 James Gentner 58.68a St. Johns
12. 10 Logan Nobach 59.70a St. Johns

5. 11 Erica Feldpausch 1:05.16a PR St. Johns

800 Meters Varsity – Finals
3. 12 Griffin Armbrustmacher 2:02.61a St. Johns
11 Joey Bowman SCR St. Johns

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 11 Joey Bowman 4:24.70a PR St. Johns
3. 12 Griffin Armbrustmacher 4:33.13a St. Johns
4. 12 Michael Dennis 4:35.19a St. Johns
6. 11 Tyler Dohm 4:38.75a St. Johns

2. 10 Clara Fletcher 5:29.19a PR St. Johns
4. 10 Abby Young 5:39.63a PR St. Johns

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Michael Dennis 9:46.89a SR St. Johns
7. 10 Mathew Schrauben 11:09.16a PR St. Johns

1. 10 Clara Fletcher 12:04.62a St. Johns

110m Hurdles – 39″ Varsity – Finals
7. 11 Zachary Pierson 19.88a St. Johns
8. 10 Logan Nobach 21.08a PR St. Johns

100m Hurdles – 33″ Varsity – Finals
6. 10 Isabelle Branch 18.54a St. Johns

300m Hurdles – 36″ Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Cooper McCastle 42.52a St. Johns
8. 11 Zachary Pierson 50.78a St. Johns

300m Hurdles – 30″ Varsity – Finals
7. 10 Isabelle Branch 57.99a St. Johns

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals
3.11 Tyler Weber 12 Bailey Nobach 12 Cooper McCastle 12 Justin Goodman 46.29a

4.9 Anaya Kudwa 10 Mariah Poff 10 Katelyn Thelen 9 Marissa Masarik 59.54a

4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals
4. 11 Tyler Weber 12 Bailey Nobach 12 Jarrett LaBean 12 Justin Goodman 1:37.35a

4. 9 Anaya Kudwa 9 Marissa Masarik 9 Annaliza McCann 10 Mariah Poff 2:07.66a

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals
1. 12 Bailey Nobach 11 Joey Bowman 10 Isaac Staib 12 Griffin Armbrustmacher 3:36.52a

4. 9 Anaya Kudwa 9 Annaliza McCann 11 Erica Feldpausch 10 Abby Young 4:42.42a

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals
1. 10 Isaac Staib 11 Joey Bowman 12 Michael Dennis 12 Griffin Armbrustmacher 8:51.95a

Shot Put – 12lb Varsity – Finals
3. 12 Evan Gillespie 44′ 6 St. Johns
14. 11 Ethan Gibson 35′ 6 PR St. Johns
15. 12 Seth Wells 35′ 4 St. Johns

Shot Put – 4kg Varsity – Finals
4. 10 Ella Schafer 27′ 1 St. Johns
9. 9 Reagan Karasek 21′ 6 St. Johns
10. 9 Paige Newman 20′ 1 St. Johns

Discus – 1.6kg Varsity – Finals
3. 12 Evan Gillespie 127′ 9 St. Johns
6. 12 Seth Wells 109′ 0 St. Johns
9. 11 Ethan Gibson 107′ 0 St. Johns

Discus – 1kg Varsity – Finals
4. 10 Ella Schafer 84′ 1 St. Johns
7. 9 Reagan Karasek 68′ 6 St. Johns

High Jump Varsity – Finals
3. 12 Cooper McCastle 5′ 6 St. Johns
7. 12 Victor Payment 5′ 0 St. Johns
7. 11 Mitchell O’Malley 5′ 0 St. Johns

4. 9 Annaliza McCann 4′ 4 St. Johns

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals
3. 10 Chris Karasek 10′ 0 St. Johns

2. 10 Katelyn Thelen 7′ 6 St. Johns

Long Jump Varsity – Finals
3. 12 Justin Goodman 19′ 3 PR St. Johns

Parents/Fans Sports Portal – Facebook Group
Subscribe to the Sports Section – Weekly Newsletter
Support our Redwings Sports Coverage – SJSportsPage.com Store
Advertising Opportunities


Related links:

Redwings Come From Behind For Opening Diamond Classic Win

Middle School Track and Field Results vs East Lansing

Recent News

SJ Swim Dive (1)

Redwing Swim/Dive Selections – Lansing State Journal Dream Team and All Area

Congratulations to the Redwing swimmer, Brayden Hirschman on his Lansing State Journal Dream Team Selection!  Congratulations to swimmer Sebastian Luce and divers Parker Beebee and Vincent Manas on their All Area Honorable Mention selections! Photo Credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Productions. See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool Cover & action…

St. Johns Redwings Copy 14

Varsity Boys Lacrosse Holds off Pennfield for 9-7 Win!

SJ/OE held a 7-3 lead in the second half but. Pennfield made a late game charge. Three goals in a row and it was 7-6.  The SJ/OE team scored the last two goals and finished the win 9-7!  Jacob Gregg was the “Flight of the Night” winner for scoring 4 of the team’s 9 goals. …

St. Johns Redwings Copy 13

Redwings Host Fowlerville – MS Track and Field Results and Photos

Middle School Track and Field Redwings vs Fowlerville @SJHS 5/8/24 FULL RESULTS via athletic.net