Redwings Take 3rd at Haslett Swim/Dive Invite

SJ Sports Page > Winter > Winter Middle School Sports > Swim/Dive (MS) > Redwings Take 3rd at Haslett Swim/Dive Invite
St Johns Redwings Swimming

Share

The Redwings had an impressive third place finish out of 7 teams competing at Saturday’s Haslett Invitational.  The team has started the season 2-1 in dual meets and will take on Williamston tonight(1/25) at home.  Good luck Redwings!

Scoreboard
Schedule/Standings
Redwing Boys Swim & Dive Team Updates Sponsored by:

Haslett Invitational – 1/22/2022
Results

Event 1 Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marshall High School-D3 ‘A’ 1:51.86 1:48.61 40
1) Carter Pratt M 2) Noah Kue M
3) Kieran Russell M 4) Marcos Eshuis M
13.75 27.96 14.38 31.93 11.93 26.77 10.19 21.95
2 St Johns Highschool-D2 ‘A’ 1:59.03 1:53.33 34
1) Shane Van Abel M 2) Koy Grams M
3) Max Leasher M 4) Graham Harger M
14.32 28.59 13.99 30.50 12.63 27.55 12.62 26.69
3 Charlotte High School-D3 ‘A’ 1:55.00 1:58.33 32
1) Logan Weicht M 2) Alex Pratt M
3) Colin Chandler M 4) Wesson Poole M
16.14 31.36 15.77 35.15 12.08 27.28 11.52 24.54
4 Williamston High School-D3 ‘A’ 2:05.00 2:01.76 30
1) Aidan Bellinger M 2) Isaac Holden M
3) Lihi Ruvio W 4) Gabe Houser M
14.90 30.25 16.02 35.27 12.93 29.00 13.05 27.24
5 Eaton Rapids High School-D3 ‘A’ 2:12.42 2:05.72 28
1) Jordan Cochran M 2) Brody Collins M
3) Danny O’Brien M 4) Lucas Sullivan M
16.67 33.59 17.28 36.48 13.10 28.69 12.80 26.96
6 Haslett-D3 ‘A’ 2:09.99 2:06.76 26
1) Matt King M 2) Luke Waters M
3) Connor Amley M 4) Ian Fiero M
16.30 33.08 15.68 34.59 14.10 31.56 12.95 27.53
7 Waverly – Lansing Catholic-D2 ‘A’ 2:44.01 2:33.94 24
1) Dylan Couzzins M 2) Thad Shoaf M
3) Devarion Davis M 4) Joseph Krause M
23.75 48.40 21.22 44.53 13.69 30.81 14.93 30.20
— St Johns Highschool-D2 ‘B’ NT X2:05.74
1) Ethan Gibson M 2) Josh Fromson M
3) Sebastian Luce M 4) Brayden Hirschman M
15.33 31.07 18.42 39.63 12.73 28.61 12.79 26.43
— Marshall High School-D3 ‘B’ 2:16.66 X2:10.31
1) Carter Wheeler M 2) Ivan Egnatuk M
3) Seth Lindsey M 4) Jordan Hathorne M
16.22 32.36 17.08 37.88 14.40 32.23 12.99 27.84
— Haslett-D3 ‘B’ 2:30.99 X2:22.19
1) Marten Kiupel M 2) Sergio Sepulveda M
3) Dylan Lydic M 4) Samir Sherali M
18.09 36.23 19.59 41.44 15.79 35.08 14.30 29.44
— Charlotte High School-D3 ‘B’ 2:30.00 X2:24.95
1) Laine Potter M 2) Lucas Gildner M
3) Garrison Viane M 4) Lucas Chamerlin M
18.82 36.96 17.62 38.71 17.93 38.26 14.46 31.02
— Williamston High School-D3 ‘B’ NT X2:30.80
1) Nick Bashore M 2) Brody Merrit M
3) Thien Truong-Phan M 4) Jesse Turner M
19.08 37.80 20.79 45.59 15.89 38.09 14.28 29.32

Event 2 Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jerome Korten Marsh-D3 1:53.50 1:52.06 20
11.87 13.03 13.81 14.05 14.36 14.68 15.21 15.05
2 Ben Trotochaud HAS-D3 1:53.50 1:53.75 17
11.94 13.34 13.96 14.13 14.76 15.23 15.62 14.77
3 Luke Crain Williamston-D3 2:01.83 1:58.66 16
12.24 13.90 14.62 15.02 15.42 15.98 16.11 15.37
4 Preston Longoria STJN-D2 2:07.35 2:05.11 15
13.42 14.72 14.99 15.85 16.06 17.26 16.85 15.96
5 Michael Villalba Williamston-D3 2:05.61 2:06.46 14
13.10 14.36 15.69 16.33 16.69 17.10 17.13 16.06
6 Seb Shoaf Waverly-D2 2:14.53 2:08.89 13
13.44 15.27 15.95 16.74 16.49 17.24 17.17 16.59
7 Chris Anderson HAS-D3 2:08.77 2:09.60 12
14.38 15.73 16.04 16.56 16.97 17.05 16.76 16.11
8 Micah Morehouse Marsh-D3 2:15.69 2:14.79 11
15.28 16.86 17.69 17.47 17.46 17.22 17.15 15.66
9 Nick Freeman Eaton Rapids-D3 2:21.65 2:17.55 9
14.65 16.59 17.04 17.25 17.88 18.22 18.16 17.76
10 Jack Bidwell Marsh-D3 2:25.96 2:18.25 7
14.52 16.35 16.89 17.66 18.49 19.00 18.69 16.65
11 Peter Rothstein HAS-D3 2:30.98 2:25.10 6
15.07 17.15 18.39 19.23 19.29 19.22 19.60 17.15
12 Hunter Sturm Williamston-D3 2:25.94 2:25.88 5
16.41 17.13 18.65 19.00 18.48 19.19 19.45 17.57
13 Seth Eschtruth HAS-D3 2:34.06 2:33.83 4
15.46 18.23 21.02 19.55
14 Xander Pacis HAS-D3 2:43.74 2:37.40 3
15.63 17.98 18.90 19.63 21.25 21.58 21.79 20.64
15 Marten Kiupel HAS-D3 2:45.58 2:57.07 2
16.20 19.27 20.23 22.88 23.50 25.55 26.26 23.18
16 Dylan Couzzins Waverly-D2 3:18.18 3:21.64 1
17.43 22.74 25.95 27.19 27.95 27.43 27.33 25.62

Event 3 Mixed 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brodey Millerov Williamston-D3 2:11.20 2:10.10 20
12.58 15.13 17.54 16.74 18.43 18.49 16.50 14.69
2 Kieran Russell Marsh-D3 2:26.73 2:16.02 17
12.98 16.21 16.92 16.20 20.65 20.98 16.78 15.30
3 Brody Collins Eaton Rapids-D3 2:21.71 2:21.39 16
14.67 52.31
4 Noah Kue Marsh-D3 2:28.53 2:21.41 15
14.86 17.40 19.78 19.08 19.67 19.18 16.79 14.65
5 Brayden Hirschman STJN-D2 2:38.77 2:27.99 14
13.56 16.94 18.91 17.93 23.64 22.94 17.51 16.56
6 Connor Amley HAS-D3 2:34.53 2:30.41 13
14.78 17.99 19.56 19.80 21.67 22.40 17.67 16.54
7 Danny O’Brien Eaton Rapids-D3 2:36.39 2:30.85 12
13.61 17.79 18.71 18.97 23.01 24.12 17.68 16.96
8 Isaac Holden Williamston-D3 2:33.27 2:35.65 11
15.13 18.30 21.57 22.29 36.15
9 Dylan Lydic HAS-D3 2:49.63 2:41.08 9
18.85 17.92 19.67 20.71 17.21 38.04
10 Ivan Egnatuk Marsh-D3 2:50.31 2:41.62 7
18.73 18.92 23.72 23.87 16.15 29.87
11 Johnny Ramirez Charlotte-D3 2:45.59 2:47.16 6
19.54 19.57 22.02 22.06 16.46 35.32
12 Josh Fromson STJN-D2 2:52.80 2:51.41 5
17.61 21.90 22.18 21.02 24.66 24.60 19.45 19.99
13 Thad Shoaf Waverly-D2 NT 3:12.53 4
14 Brody Merrit Williamston-D3 3:15.00 3:19.67 3
23.41 25.05 25.84 23.66 19.84 47.83

Event 4 Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marcos Eshuis Marsh-D3 23.61 22.37 20
10.80 11.57
2 Isaac Culp Marsh-D3 23.74 23.01 17
11.26 11.75
3 Shane Van Abel STJN-D2 26.85 23.90 16
11.61 12.29
4 Koy Grams STJN-D2 27.15 24.42 15
12.02 12.40
5 Logan Weicht Charlotte-D3 24.95 24.63 14
12.11 12.52
6 Wesson Poole Charlotte-D3 25.12 25.07 13
12.14 12.93
7 Ethan Gibson STJN-D2 25.67 25.22 12
12.40 12.82
8 Max Leasher STJN-D2 26.95 25.43 11
12.51 12.92
9 Colin Chandler Charlotte-D3 25.75 25.84 9
12.44 13.40
10 Lihi Ruvio Williamston-D3 26.87 26.93 7
12.96 13.97
11 Oliver Costello HAS-D3 26.43 27.17 6
13.22 13.95
12 Graham Harger STJN-D2 27.93 27.40 5
13.13 14.27
13 Lucas Sullivan Eaton Rapids-D3 30.47 27.44 3.5
13.09 14.35
13 Gabe Houser Williamston-D3 NT 27.44 3.5
13.42 14.02
15 Owen McManus Eaton Rapids-D3 27.73 27.49 2
13.52 13.97
16 Jacob Glew STJN-D2 30.43 27.85 1
13.88 13.97
17 Ian Fiero HAS-D3 27.81 28.03
13.27 14.76
18 Jordan Cochran Eaton Rapids-D3 28.77 28.17
14.02 14.15
19 Gryffin Porter HAS-D3 27.93 28.72
13.90 14.82
20 Hudson Schinkel Eaton Rapids-D3 28.43 29.29
14.17 15.12
21 Liam Agnew Williamston-D3 30.08 29.48
14.18 15.30
22 Laine Potter Charlotte-D3 31.14 29.54
14.72 14.82
23 Luke Waters HAS-D3 31.08 29.63
14.52 15.11
24 James Davis STJN-D2 30.77 29.65
14.42 15.23
25 Joseph Krause Waverly-D2 30.12 29.74
14.64 15.10
26 Garrison Viane Charlotte-D3 29.54 30.27
14.95 15.32
27 Gabe Bravo Marsh-D3 34.14 30.29
14.96 15.33
28 Josh Fromson STJN-D2 29.08 30.51
14.72 15.79
29 Thien Truong-Phan Williamston-D3 29.18 30.73
14.77 15.96
30 Zac Prince STJN-D2 NT 31.38
15.24 16.14
31 Lucas Chamerlin Charlotte-D3 32.78 31.49
15.04 16.45
32 Nick Bashore Williamston-D3 34.40 31.56
16.04 15.52
33 Charlie Boak STJN-D2 NT 31.91
14.90 17.01
34 Joshua Seida HAS-D3 38.99 32.11
16.50 15.61
35 Jackson Lilrose Marsh-D3 36.44 33.09
15.92 17.17
36 Daniella Letterly Charlotte-D3 35.00 33.77
16.38 17.39
37 Misha Nunez STJN-D2 35.02 34.06
16.57 17.49
38 Cai Schinkel Eaton Rapids-D3 37.91 35.85
17.91 17.94
39 Kaden Smith Williamston-D3 39.18 39.21
19.44 19.77
40 Wilson Hodges Charlotte-D3 47.60 49.02
22.66 26.36

Event 5 Mixed 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gryffin Porter HAS-D3 264.85 445.40 20
2 Dominic Konieczny Williamston-D3 NP 308.90 17
3 Jonathan Sorensen Marsh-D3 NP 247.50 16
4 Matt Peterson Williamston-D3 NP 246.35 15
5 Jordan Hathorne Marsh-D3 NP 210.20 14

Event 6 Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Isaac Culp Marsh-D3 1:01.50 1:00.16 20
11.83 14.48 16.32 17.53
2 Tommy Warren Williamston-D3 1:02.27 1:00.98 17
12.82 14.99 16.19 16.98
3 Aidan Bellinger Williamston-D3 1:07.34 1:03.03 16
12.98 15.70 16.74 17.61
4 Carter Pratt Marsh-D3 1:11.56 1:05.59 15
13.70 16.30 17.18 18.41
5 Lihi Ruvio Williamston-D3 1:07.26 1:07.17 14
13.53 16.83 17.71 19.10
6 Alex Pratt Charlotte-D3 1:14.06 1:09.98 13
14.33 17.18 19.05 19.42
7 Connor Amley HAS-D3 1:11.44 1:10.96 12
15.10 18.65 17.74 19.47
8 Devarion Davis Waverly-D2 1:11.48 1:15.40 11
14.88 18.03 20.63 21.86
9 Samir Sherali HAS-D3 1:23.15 1:20.91 9
17.81 19.69 21.07 22.34
10 Hudson Schinkel Eaton Rapids-D3 1:33.26 1:21.45 7
16.45 20.49 22.27 22.24
11 Caleb Clauer HAS-D3 1:27.38 1:22.08 6
17.00 21.28 22.17 21.63
12 Seth Lindsey Marsh-D3 1:24.64 1:22.49 5
16.01 19.40 22.23 24.85
13 Sergio Sepulveda HAS-D3 1:24.56 1:27.45 4
19.70 21.30 23.89 22.56

Event 7 Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marcos Eshuis Marsh-D3 53.25 51.56 20
11.54 13.10 13.65 13.27
2 Elijah Nevins Waverly-D2 54.12 52.43 17
12.35 12.84 13.46 13.78
3 Sebastian Luce STJN-D2 58.67 56.18 16
12.79 13.90 14.74 14.75
4 Ethan Gibson STJN-D2 57.20 56.33 15
13.09 14.36 14.31 14.57
5 Chris Anderson HAS-D3 57.86 56.46 14
13.56 14.30 14.74 13.86
6 Colin Chandler Charlotte-D3 55.67 56.47 13
12.53 14.08 14.71 15.15
7 Wesson Poole Charlotte-D3 57.00 57.18 12
12.77 14.67 15.24 14.50
8 Carter Wheeler Marsh-D3 1:02.12 58.73 11
13.15 14.74 15.47 15.37
9 Matt King HAS-D3 1:01.83 1:00.58 9
14.14 14.99 15.96 15.49
10 Jonathan Sorensen Marsh-D3 1:17.05 1:02.55 7
13.78 15.74 16.59 16.44
11 Oliver Costello HAS-D3 1:00.90 1:02.78 6
14.02 15.61 16.73 16.42
12 Nick Freeman Eaton Rapids-D3 1:05.10 1:03.78 5
14.45 16.03 16.83 16.47
13 Lucas Sullivan Eaton Rapids-D3 1:06.61 1:05.79 4
13.52 16.48 17.89 17.90
14 Liam Agnew Williamston-D3 1:05.16 1:06.36 3
14.59 16.80 17.48 17.49
15 Jordan Hathorne Marsh-D3 1:13.36 1:07.52 2
14.39 16.77 18.67 17.69
16 Thien Truong-Phan Williamston-D3 1:09.48 1:07.85 1
16.06 16.87 17.37 17.55
17 James Davis STJN-D2 1:08.73 1:08.68
15.26 17.31 19.14 16.97
18 Jesse Turner Williamston-D3 1:08.19 1:08.76
15.19 16.96 18.43 18.18
19 Laine Potter Charlotte-D3 1:13.46 1:09.01
15.45 17.60 18.47 17.49
20 Lucas Chamerlin Charlotte-D3 1:16.66 1:12.13
15.50 18.31 19.60 18.72
21 Lucas Gildner Charlotte-D3 1:08.70 1:13.44
16.11 18.35 19.75 19.23
22 Adam Goudreau Williamston-D3 NT 1:13.64
15.81 18.55 19.39 19.89
23 Daniella Letterly Charlotte-D3 1:21.07 1:13.80
17.07 18.30 19.51 18.92
24 Charlie Boak STJN-D2 NT 1:14.87
16.07 18.67 20.17 19.96
25 Misha Nunez STJN-D2 NT 1:19.24
16.33 19.26 21.84 21.81
26 Dylan Couzzins Waverly-D2 1:20.06 1:20.75
15.93 19.01 20.17 25.64
27 Kaden Smith Williamston-D3 1:45.00 1:25.95
19.90 20.61 22.54 22.90

Event 8 Mixed 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ben Trotochaud HAS-D3 5:15.83 5:14.10 20
12.71 14.49 15.29 15.77 15.84 16.17 16.19 16.22
16.19 16.31 16.16 16.39 16.32 16.53 16.31 16.39
16.08 16.11 15.37 13.26
2 Jerome Korten Marsh-D3 5:27.28 5:15.68 17
12.91 14.60 15.29 15.38 15.83 16.00 16.16 15.93
16.55 16.11 16.71 16.28 16.90 16.20 16.35 16.12
16.39 15.75 15.54 14.68
3 Luke Crain Williamston-D3 5:21.51 5:21.36 16
8.28 19.09 15.47 15.59 15.98 16.09 16.41 16.15
16.52 16.41 16.55 16.57 16.57 16.41 13.60 19.46
16.33 16.44 16.43 17.01
4 Preston Longoria STJN-D2 5:45.72 5:44.50 15
13.90 15.41 16.10 16.59 17.22 17.61 17.59 18.11
17.65 17.66 17.59 18.03 18.23 18.36 17.74 17.92
17.60 17.80 17.69 15.70
5 Micah Morehouse Marsh-D3 6:02.53 5:52.18 14
11.09 21.13 13.46 22.00 13.84 21.99 15.81 19.52
14.41 21.45 17.45 17.51 16.15 19.97 15.16 21.40
14.84 20.72 16.17 18.11
6 Michael Villalba Williamston-D3 5:45.81 5:54.44 13
13.06 15.45 12.13 20.85 13.67 21.69 17.79 18.67
13.11 23.65 18.26 18.52 18.64 18.61 19.06 19.31
18.26 17.84 19.10 16.77
7 Joseph Krause Waverly-D2 6:13.31 6:12.55 12
15.18 16.53 17.92 19.01 19.32 18.82 18.64 18.67
19.42 19.28 18.43 19.22 17.95 21.11 19.38 19.35
16.67 21.78 18.95 16.92
8 Owen McManus Eaton Rapids-D3 6:14.11 6:14.53 11
14.17 16.50 17.60 18.82 18.96 18.60 19.32 19.18
19.71 19.71 19.41 20.20 18.96 18.81 20.05 18.92
19.49 19.10 19.51 17.51
9 Jack Bidwell Marsh-D3 6:34.98 6:14.65 9
15.16 17.20 18.32 18.93 19.15 18.79 19.34 19.32
19.45 18.92 19.28 19.49 19.73 19.77 19.92 18.79
19.85 19.02 18.58 15.64
10 Ian Fiero HAS-D3 6:26.17 6:14.90 7
14.44 16.77 17.68 18.56 18.53 18.91 18.87 18.49
19.17 19.06 19.22 19.18 19.81 19.77 20.37 19.89
20.06 19.13 20.13 16.86
11 Hunter Sturm Williamston-D3 6:31.67 6:36.17 6
16.51 17.84 16.89 22.40 14.86 24.87 20.13 20.13
20.33 20.65 20.73 21.33 20.66 20.85 20.58 20.70
19.85 19.71 19.04 18.11
12 Samir Sherali HAS-D3 6:50.53 6:43.58 5
16.41 18.31 19.08 19.88 20.24 20.24 20.59 20.99
20.70 20.84 20.77 21.15 20.82 21.02 21.31 21.57
20.47 20.80 19.73 18.66
13 Seth Eschtruth HAS-D3 7:03.02 6:49.33 4
15.54 17.96 1:03.14
22.12
1:00.15
14 Thad Shoaf Waverly-D2 7:05.28 6:56.79 3
17.03 19.93 20.16 20.95 20.90 21.23 21.88 21.64
21.64 20.42 22.17 21.49 22.00 21.34 21.07 21.85
21.41 21.26 20.20 18.22
15 Xander Pacis HAS-D3 7:48.12 7:16.71 2
16.11 18.86 19.26 20.90 21.73 22.05 23.34 22.77
23.16 23.86 22.91 22.79 21.64 24.12 21.90 23.43
23.01 23.30 21.31 20.26
16 Marten Kiupel HAS-D3 8:02.79 7:48.33 1
17.13 20.43 20.69 22.46 22.69 23.20 23.37 23.96
24.28 25.84 25.32 23.81 25.32 26.08 25.77 25.23
23.58 24.18 24.04 20.95
17 Wilson Hodges Charlotte-D3 10:58.92 10:45.59
24.98 28.32 30.60 33.92 32.55 34.67 32.14 33.55
30.44 35.54 34.33 33.66 34.37 33.19 31.72 35.74
30.85 35.56 30.21 29.25

Event 9 Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marshall High School-D3 ‘A’ 1:36.53 1:30.72 40
1) Isaac Culp M 2) Kieran Russell M
3) Marcos Eshuis M 4) Jerome Korten M
11.16 22.91 10.89 23.04 10.28 22.02 10.56 22.75
2 Williamston High School-D3 ‘A’ 1:39.39 1:39.32 34
1) Tommy Warren M 2) Michael Villalba M
3) Luke Crain M 4) Brodey Millerov M
12.44 25.03 12.06 25.76 11.90 25.01 11.23 23.52
3 St Johns Highschool-D2 ‘A’ 1:50.54 1:40.32 32
1) Shane Van Abel M 2) Graham Harger M
3) Koy Grams M 4) Max Leasher M
11.45 23.87 13.22 27.14 11.47 24.17 12.13 25.14
4 Haslett-D3 ‘A’ 1:44.99 1:44.53 30
1) Chris Anderson M 2) Oliver Costello M
3) Connor Amley M 4) Ben Trotochaud M
13.12 26.02 12.91 26.97 13.41 27.64 11.29 23.90
5 Eaton Rapids High School-D3 ‘A’ 1:45.75 1:48.32 28
1) Danny O’Brien M 2) Jordan Cochran M
3) Brody Collins M 4) Owen McManus M
12.15 25.38 13.88 28.19 13.60 27.72 12.96 27.03
6 Waverly – Lansing Catholic-D2 ‘A’ 2:00.78 1:58.25 26
1) Elijah Nevins M 2) Thad Shoaf M
3) Seb Shoaf M 4) Dylan Couzzins M
12.60 25.11 16.92 34.43 12.30 25.72 15.09 32.99
7 Charlotte High School-D3 ‘A’ 1:57.50 2:01.44 24
1) Lucas Gildner M 2) Alex Pratt M
3) Johnny Ramirez M 4) Garrison Viane M
15.60 32.59 14.04 29.18 14.56 29.16 14.41 30.51
— St Johns Highschool-D2 ‘B’ NT X1:43.92
1) Preston Longoria M 2) Brayden Hirschman M
3) Sebastian Luce M 4) Ethan Gibson M
12.91 25.91 12.22 25.45 12.53 26.21 12.47 26.35
— Williamston High School-D3 ‘B’ 1:53.58 X1:48.01
1) Aidan Bellinger M 2) Isaac Holden M
3) Gabe Houser M 4) Lihi Ruvio W
12.55 25.92 13.40 28.02 13.20 26.99 12.87 27.08
— Marshall High School-D3 ‘B’ 2:05.71 X1:58.48
1) Jackson Lilrose M 2) Gabe Bravo M
3) Micah Morehouse M 4) Jack Bidwell M
16.17 33.49 14.09 30.08 12.96 27.46 12.99 27.45
— Haslett-D3 ‘B’ 2:10.99 X1:58.78
1) Caleb Clauer M 2) Luke Waters M
3) Marten Kiupel M 4) Seth Eschtruth M
14.30 28.82 13.90 28.89 14.59 30.43 14.50 30.64
St Johns Highschool-D2 ‘C’ NT X2:02.67
1) James Davis M 2) Jacob Glew M
3) Parker Beebee M 4) Zac Prince M
15.25 36.49 9.46 23.98 16.42 31.91 14.40 30.29
— Eaton Rapids High School-D3 ‘B’ 2:06.50 X2:02.84
1) Nick Freeman M 2) Cai Schinkel M
3) Hudson Schinkel M 4) Lucas Sullivan M
14.35 29.83 17.36 35.42 14.68 30.66 12.71 26.93
— Charlotte High School-D3 ‘B’ 2:07.00 X2:28.32
1) Laine Potter M 2) Daniella Letterly M
3) Lucas Chamerlin M 4) Wilson Hodges M
14.70 30.93 15.82 37.12 10.85 27.93 23.71 52.34

Event 10 Mixed 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carter Pratt Marsh-D3 1:04.78 1:00.80 20
13.84 14.68 15.95 16.33
2 Tommy Warren Williamston-D3 1:05.10 1:01.35 17
14.52 15.41 16.05 15.37
3 Kieran Russell Marsh-D3 1:07.13 1:02.45 16
14.64 15.47 16.41 15.93
4 Danny O’Brien Eaton Rapids-D3 1:03.47 1:05.00 15
15.25 16.11 17.28 16.36
5 Sebastian Luce STJN-D2 1:06.58 1:05.93 14
15.44 16.43 17.25 16.81
6 Aidan Bellinger Williamston-D3 1:13.57 1:08.20 13
15.94 17.37 17.68 17.21
7 Logan Weicht Charlotte-D3 1:11.18 1:08.78 12
16.91 17.30 17.60 16.97
8 Brayden Hirschman STJN-D2 1:16.11 1:08.92 11
15.98 17.48 17.98 17.48
9 Jordan Cochran Eaton Rapids-D3 1:13.45 1:11.54 9
17.05 17.68 18.53 18.28
10 Jesse Turner Williamston-D3 1:14.54 1:12.01 7
19.32 18.37
11 Matt King HAS-D3 1:15.14 1:14.03 6
17.37 18.41 19.28 18.97
12 Seb Shoaf Waverly-D2 1:15.82 1:16.84 5
18.00 19.54 20.23 19.07
13 Dylan Lydic HAS-D3 1:21.80 1:17.87 4
18.85 19.54 20.41 19.07
14 Peter Rothstein HAS-D3 1:22.43 1:18.78 3
17.79 19.93 21.18 19.88
15 Devarion Davis Waverly-D2 1:18.69 1:19.34 2
20.81 19.35
16 Seth Lindsey Marsh-D3 1:18.83 1:20.23 1
41.86
17 Nick Bashore Williamston-D3 1:29.22 1:20.27
18.78 19.91 21.53 20.05
18 Adam Goudreau Williamston-D3 NT 1:34.66
20.85 26.12 24.26 23.43

Event 11 Mixed 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brodey Millerov Williamston-D3 1:04.41 1:03.97 20
13.76 16.06 16.89 17.26
2 Koy Grams STJN-D2 NT 1:08.71 17
14.30 16.52 18.42 19.47
3 Noah Kue Marsh-D3 1:14.31 1:09.71 16
15.21 17.66 18.48 18.36
4 Shane Van Abel STJN-D2 1:23.43 1:10.51 15
14.70 17.72 18.60 19.49
5 Elijah Nevins Waverly-D2 1:31.75 1:16.47 14
17.07 19.15 19.79 20.46
6 Brody Collins Eaton Rapids-D3 1:15.55 1:16.52 13
17.21 19.40 20.08 19.83
7 Carter Wheeler Marsh-D3 1:19.37 1:16.58 12
16.42 19.56 20.46 20.14
8 Isaac Holden Williamston-D3 1:16.27 1:16.90 11
16.50 19.88 20.52 20.00
9 Alex Pratt Charlotte-D3 1:15.21 1:16.96 9
16.15 20.00 20.06 20.75
10 Max Leasher STJN-D2 1:28.89 1:17.39 7
16.11 19.45 21.06 20.77
11 Graham Harger STJN-D2 1:19.42 1:17.60 6
16.54 19.93 20.60 20.53
12 Luke Waters HAS-D3 1:17.61 1:18.04 5
17.25 19.82 20.53 20.44
13 Gabe Houser Williamston-D3 1:22.92 1:19.62 4
16.60 20.26 20.89 21.87
14 Johnny Ramirez Charlotte-D3 1:25.25 1:22.70 3
18.55 20.89 21.16 22.10
15 Ivan Egnatuk Marsh-D3 1:26.57 1:23.06 2
18.14 21.78 22.15 20.99
16 Caleb Clauer HAS-D3 1:28.71 1:25.63 1
18.30 22.05 22.56 22.72
17 Lucas Gildner Charlotte-D3 1:35.11 1:27.84
19.61 22.83 23.10 22.30
18 Gabe Bravo Marsh-D3 1:36.28 1:29.72
20.33 22.46 23.95 22.98
19 Jackson Lilrose Marsh-D3 1:39.84 1:32.79
20.07 24.57 23.36 24.79
20 Garrison Viane Charlotte-D3 1:32.86 1:33.35
21.13 24.09 24.11 24.02
21 Sergio Sepulveda HAS-D3 1:33.92 1:33.72
21.60 22.85 24.48 24.79
22 Cai Schinkel Eaton Rapids-D3 1:33.77 1:33.79
22.65 23.58 24.65 22.91
23 Brody Merrit Williamston-D3 1:43.03 1:40.90
21.62 26.12 26.73 26.43

Event 12 Mixed 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marshall High School-D3 ‘A’ 3:32.04 3:38.90 40
1) Isaac Culp M 2) Carter Pratt M
3) Carter Wheeler M 4) Jerome Korten M
11.47 24.39 37.82 50.88 12.41 26.37 41.26 56.45
13.06 28.98 45.22 1:00.63 11.16 23.81 37.42 50.94
2 Williamston High School-D3 ‘A’ 3:41.14 3:46.35 34
1) Michael Villalba M 2) Luke Crain M
3) Tommy Warren M 4) Brodey Millerov M
13.02 27.54 43.01 58.06 12.63 27.31 42.86 57.79
12.71 27.16 42.18 56.75 11.81 25.28 39.54 53.75
3 Haslett-D3 ‘A’ 3:45.99 3:52.53 32
1) Matt King M 2) Oliver Costello M
3) Ben Trotochaud M 4) Chris Anderson M
14.43 30.27 46.87 1:03.02 13.13 28.36 44.97 1:01.15
11.41 24.94 39.38 52.84 13.08 26.95 41.31 55.52
4 Charlotte High School-D3 ‘A’ 3:52.00 3:53.97 30
1) Wesson Poole M 2) Johnny Ramirez M
3) Colin Chandler M 4) Logan Weicht M
12.94 27.37 42.66 57.55 14.65 30.49 47.09 1:03.78
12.03 26.51 41.46 56.75 12.13 26.53 41.35 55.89
5 Waverly – Lansing Catholic-D2 ‘A’ 4:03.60 3:58.64 28
1) Elijah Nevins M 2) Joseph Krause M
3) Devarion Davis M 4) Seb Shoaf M
12.69 26.34 39.98 53.54 14.79 31.51 49.51 1:05.99
13.39 29.34 45.85 1:01.49 12.66 27.53 42.94 57.62
6 St Johns Highschool-D2 ‘A’ NT 4:39.34 26
1) Josh Fromson M 2) James Davis M
3) Jacob Glew M 4) Charlie Boak M
15.27 31.58 49.11 1:09.85 11.22 28.91 47.51 1:05.59
16.53 34.64 53.02 1:08.65 16.06 34.59 54.83 1:15.25
7 Eaton Rapids High School-D3 ‘A’ 4:02.61 4:40.98 24
1) Owen McManus M 2) Nick Freeman M
3) Cai Schinkel M 4) Hudson Schinkel M
14.39 30.70 47.74 1:04.49 15.01 31.33 48.58 1:05.46
18.28 38.64 1:00.79 1:20.82 15.62 33.10 1:10.21
— Marshall High School-D3 ‘B’ 4:18.17 X4:06.20
1) Jack Bidwell M 2) Micah Morehouse M
3) Jonathan Sorensen M 4) Noah Kue M
14.09 29.81 46.19 1:01.63 14.36 30.71 47.12 1:02.88
14.49 31.07 48.34 1:03.91 12.98 27.89 43.09 57.78
— Williamston High School-D3 ‘B’ NT X4:31.91
1) Liam Agnew M 2) Hunter Sturm M
3) Thien Truong-Phan M 4) Jesse Turner M
14.70 31.50 49.58 1:07.43 15.67 32.91 50.56 1:07.79
15.95 33.92 52.04 1:09.73 14.26 31.15 49.42 1:06.96
— Marshall High School-D3 ‘C’ 5:05.56 X4:32.26
1) Seth Lindsey M 2) Gabe Bravo M
3) Jordan Hathorne M 4) Ivan Egnatuk M
15.25 32.21 49.56 1:06.39 15.90 33.96 53.38 1:11.15
14.17 31.56 50.09 1:07.99 14.01 31.65 49.95 1:06.73
— Haslett-D3 ‘B’ 4:30.99 X4:35.75
1) Dylan Lydic M 2) Samir Sherali M
3) Peter Rothstein M 4) Sergio Sepulveda M
14.42 30.70 47.56 1:04.32 15.25 32.98 51.63 1:09.84
13.78 31.35 50.56 1:09.04 16.35 35.34 54.19 1:12.55
— Haslett-D3 ‘C’ 4:50.99 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #2
1) Caleb Clauer M 2) Seth Eschtruth M
3) Joshua Seida M 4) Xander Pacis M
15.57 34.23 54.07 1:11.80 14.36 32.83 52.26 1:10.39
16.52 33.83 53.29 1:14.59 13.89 31.58 51.47 1:12.98

Combined Team Scores – Through Event 12

1. Marshall High School 451 2. Williamston High School 367.5
3. St Johns Highschool 302 4. Haslett 298
5. Charlotte High School 190 6. Eaton Rapids High School 186.5
7. Waverly – Lansing Catholic 160

Recent News

St. Johns Redwing Girls Golf Copy 3

Redwing Basketball Selections – Lansing State Journal All Area

Congratulations to the Redwings Jocelyn Kotowicz and Isabel Thelen on their Lansing State Journal All Area Selections! Photo Credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Productions. See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool Cover & action photos: SJSportsPage.com Lansing State Journal Girls Basketball All Area All Area Honorable Mention Jocelyn Kotowicz Isabel Thelen

St. Johns Redwing Girls Golf Copy 2

Redwing Basketball Selections – Lansing State Journal All Area

Congratulations to the Redwings Anthony DuPuis and Bryce Pratl on their Lansing State Journal All Area – Honorable Mention Selections! Photo Credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Productions. See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool Cover & action photos: SJSportsPage.com Lansing State Journal Boys Basketball All Area All Area Honorable Mention Anthony…

SJ Swim Dive (1)

Redwing Swim/Dive Selections – Lansing State Journal Dream Team and All Area

Congratulations to the Redwing swimmer, Brayden Hirschman on his Lansing State Journal Dream Team Selection!  Congratulations to swimmer Sebastian Luce and divers Parker Beebee and Vincent Manas on their All Area Honorable Mention selections! Photo Credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Productions. See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool Cover & action…