Redwing Swim and Dive Team Wins Opener vs Mt. Pleasant

SJ Sports Page > Fall > Fall High School Sports > Girls Swim/Dive (HS) > Redwing Swim and Dive Team Wins Opener vs Mt. Pleasant
Sea Lions Copy

Share

Congratulations to the girls Swmming and Diving team for winning the first meet of the season!  Next up is East Lansing at home on Tuesday.  SJHS Girls Swimming/Diving Schedule

Combined Team Scores
Combined Team Scores – Through Event 12
1. St Johns Highschool Girls 120
2. Mt Pleasant High School 59

#1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 STJN-MI A 2:09.89 8.0
Dennany, Maria SR Vance, Ellie FR
Martens, Teagan SR Voisinet, Laney JR
2 MP-D2 A 2:16.31 4.0
Campbell, Kloe 12 Boyle, Nola 11
Miller, AC 12 Connors, Ella 12
3 MP-D2 B 2:37.79 2.0
Brown, Katherine 12 Geisthardt, Olivia 12
Thomas, Kayden 10 Burger, Mackenzie 10
STJN-MI B DQ
Harps, Jazmine JR Wesner, Gracie JR
Morrison, Mallory SO Thelen, Paige FR

#2 Girls 200 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Munro, Katrina SR STJN-MI 2:26.78 6.0
2 Hamelink, Emma SR STJN-MI 2:32.09 4.0
3 Boyle, Nola 11 MP-D2 2:39.74 3.0
4 Oswald, Taylor 11 MP-D2 3:00.45 2.0
5 Lehr, Ruth 10 MP-D2 3:03.31 1.0
6 Thelen, Paige FR STJN-MI 3:09.91

#3 Girls 200 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Shaefer, Katerina FR STJN-MI 2:28.88 6.0
2 Voisinet, Laney JR STJN-MI 2:46.54 4.0
3 Vance, Ellie FR STJN-MI 2:59.31 3.0
4 Miller, AC 12 MP-D2 3:03.13 2.0
5 Brown, Katherine 12 MP-D2 3:18.54 1.0
6 Burger, Mackenzie 10 MP-D2 3:19.40

#4 Girls 50 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Martens, Teagan SR STJN-MI 27.40 6.0
2 Campbell, Kloe 12 MP-D2 29.00 4.0
3 Connors, Ella 12 MP-D2 29.62 3.0
4 Hamelink, Emma SR STJN-MI 30.56 2.0
5 Howell, Lillian FR STJN-MI 32.02 1.0
6 Thomas, Kayden 10 MP-D2 32.29
7 Geisthardt, Olivia 12 MP-D2 33.26
Wesner, Gracie JR STJN-MI X30.77
— Reid, Brooklyn 11 MP-D2 X35.42
Billings, Alyson FR STJN-MI X37.81
— Harps, Jazmine JR STJN-MI X38.44
West, Averlin FR STJN-MI X38.60
— Martin, Riley 9 MP-D2 X40.82
— Araway, Sara 10 MP-D2 X44.19
— King, Kaylyn 9 MP-D2 X47.15
— Brown, Laura 9 MP-D2 X52.42

#5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr Team Finals Score
1 Smith, Ashlee SO STJN-MI 150.70 6.0
2 Corey, Edith FR STJN-MI 130.45 4.0
3 Labean, Natalie FR STJN-MI 113.90 3.0

#6 Girls 100 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Shaefer, Katerina FR STJN-MI 1:09.94 6.0
33.07 36.87
2 Martens, Teagan SR STJN-MI 1:10.35 4.0
32.60 37.75
3 Howell, Lillian FR STJN-MI 1:22.02 3.0
36.99 45.03
4 Miller, AC 12 MP-D2 1:23.32 2.0
37.07 46.25

#7 Girls 100 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Munro, Katrina SR STJN-MI 1:05.72 6.0
31.04 34.68
2 Connors, Ella 12 MP-D2 1:06.57 4.0
32.41 34.16
3 Wesner, Gracie JR STJN-MI 1:08.88 3.0
32.77 36.11
4 Oneil, Lily 10 MP-D2 1:14.04 2.0
37.26 36.78
5 Rupe, Lauren 12 MP-D2 1:20.13 1.0
38.04 42.09
6 Oswald, Taylor 11 MP-D2 1:24.28
41.43 42.85
7 Harps, Jazmine JR STJN-MI 1:28.44
40.75 47.69
— Martin, Riley 9 MP-D2 X1:34.99
43.64 51.35
— Araway, Sara 10 MP-D2 X1:47.30
50.76 56.54
— Brown, Laura 9 MP-D2 X2:06.04
56.77 1:09.27

#8 Girls 500 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Campbell, Kloe 12 MP-D2 6:23.87 6.0
34.74 38.44 39.23 38.88
39.04 39.49 38.98 38.38
39.01 37.68
2 Dennany, Maria SR STJN-MI 6:46.34 4.0
35.50 39.33 40.25 40.60
41.17 41.94 41.59 42.08
42.16 41.72
3 Vance, Ellie FR STJN-MI 7:21.41 3.0
38.62 43.45 45.64 45.64
45.03 45.24 45.88 45.13
44.68 42.10
4 Morrison, Mallory SO STJN-MI 7:27.94 2.0
38.35 44.88 45.48 47.37
45.57 46.65 45.97 45.86
45.43 42.38
5 Burger, Mackenzie 10 MP-D2 7:59.79 1.0
38.32 44.64 47.58 48.69
50.87 49.72 50.19 51.33
50.99 47.46
6 Geisthardt, Olivia 12 MP-D2 8:05.45
39.85 45.18 47.69 47.64
51.66 52.19 51.28 52.34
49.82 47.80
7 Thomas, Kayden 10 MP-D2 8:23.75
40.46 46.09 50.11 51.02
51.97 54.90 51.38 54.83
53.24 49.75

#9 Girls 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 STJN-MI A 2:05.08 8.0
Voisinet, Laney JR Wesner, Gracie JR
Thelen, Paige FR Shaefer, Katerina FR
28.14 32.06 1:05.17
2 MP-D2 A 2:15.50 4.0
Boyle, Nola 11 Reid, Brooklyn 11
Rupe, Lauren 12 Oneil, Lily 10
32.39 35.29 35.33 32.49
— MP-D2 B DQ
Araway, Sara 10 King, Kaylyn 9
Oswald, Taylor 11 Lehr, Ruth 10
46.96 45.45 1:15.92

#10 Girls 100 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Voisinet, Laney JR STJN-MI 1:18.57 6.0
38.34 40.23
2 Dennany, Maria SR STJN-MI 1:21.00 4.0
39.53 41.47
3 Brown, Katherine 12 MP-D2 1:30.16 3.0
42.98 47.18
4 Reid, Brooklyn 11 MP-D2 1:47.67 2.0
— Lehr, Ruth 10 MP-D2 DQ
Munro, Katrina SR STJN-MI DQ
39.24 41.72

#11 Girls 100 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Hamelink, Emma SR STJN-MI 1:24.05 6.0
39.75 44.30
2 Boyle, Nola 11 MP-D2 1:26.89 4.0
40.12 46.77
3 Howell, Lillian FR STJN-MI 1:35.01 3.0
4 Oneil, Lily 10 MP-D2 1:37.61 2.0
46.90 50.71
5 Thelen, Paige FR STJN-MI 1:42.72 1.0
49.37 53.35
6 Rupe, Lauren 12 MP-D2 1:46.96
49.75 57.21
7 King, Kaylyn 9 MP-D2 2:07.87
57.10 1:10.77

#12 Girls 400 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 STJN-MI A 4:25.97 8.0
Dennany, Maria SR Vance, Ellie FR
Martens, Teagan SR Shaefer, Katerina FR
34.98 1:12.27 34.45 1:12.54
14.87 1:00.31 29.21 1:00.85
2 MP-D2 A 4:50.31 4.0
Campbell, Kloe 12 Miller, AC 12
Connors, Ella 12 Oneil, Lily 10
33.37 1:09.54 35.79 1:16.59
30.56 1:06.26 38.13 1:17.92
3 MP-D2 B 5:38.21 2.0
Geisthardt, Olivia 12 Reid, Brooklyn 11
Oswald, Taylor 11 Burger, Mackenzie 10
38.56 1:22.30 41.94
37.45 1:21.54
4 MP-D2 C x5:38.28
Thomas, Kayden 10 Lehr, Ruth 10
Brown, Katherine 12 Rupe, Lauren 12
39.47 1:21.82 41.77 1:27.43
38.07 1:22.27 40.42 1:26.76

 

 

1 Comment

  1. Grandma & Grandpa Pierce (Laney Voisinet) on September 17, 2020 at 10:32 am

    Great job girls. Keep up the good work. Congratulations.

Leave a Comment





Thank you to the following local businesses for their support of SJSportsPage.com

Jackson, Jackson & Hayes P.C.
View our specials!
The Emerald Golf Course
Jennifer LeVeck - LeVeck Lending Group
Avery Eye Care
Kari Dickenson - Remax
Sports Stop
Deano's Pizzeria

Sports Calendar

Saturday, June 19 @ 8:00 am - Sunday, June 20 @ 6:00 pm

SJYBA Youth Baseball Boys U8 – Battle of the Bats

Saturday, June 19 @ 8:00 am - Sunday, June 20 @ 6:00 pm

SJYBA Youth Baseball Boys U10 – Battle of the Bats

Saturday, June 19 @ 8:00 am - Sunday, June 20 @ 6:00 pm

SJYBA Youth Baseball Boys U13 – Battle of the Bats

Monday, June 21 @ 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm

Miller Brothers Excavating vs Bob’s Auto Body

Monday, June 21 @ 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm

LeVeck Lending Group vs Chuckie D’s BBQ

Click to find out more!

Recent News

IMG 9166

Redwings Post 2nd & 3rd Place Finishes at Conference

Congratulations to the Redwing Track and Field Team for finishing 2nd (girls) and 3rd (boys) at Thursday’s CAAC Conference Meet.  The last meet of the year will be the Honor Roll Meet, next Tuesday at Waverly.  Go Redwings! Varsity – Womens 1. Mason 178 2. St. Johns 94 3. Fowlerville 93 4. Williamston 56 5.…

IMG 0296

Boys Varsity Golf Updates

Thank you to Coach Schultz for sending updates on the boys golf season.  We are excited to follow along!  We will update this post with each new update.  Go Redwings! CAAC League Championship Meet @Timber Ridge 5/27/2021 Lansing Christian Invitational @ Hawk Hollow 5/19/2021 CAAC Red JAmboree @ St. Johns 5/18/2021 Tullymore Invite 5/10/2021 East…

188167878 509800357131781 2088299939465424096 N

Youth Baseball Weekend Results – Dewitt Classic

The U10 Redwings team defeated Dewitt, Haslett, Williamston and Armada to take the Dewitt Classic Championship! 3/21/2021 1 2 3 4 5 6 R H E    DWTT 3 1 0 1 X X 5 4 0 U10SJ 5 1 2 3 X X 11 10 0 3/22/2021 1 2 3 4 5 6 R…