Redwing Swim and Dive starts 2-0

SJ Sports Page > Fall > Fall High School Sports > Girls Swim/Dive (HS) > Redwing Swim and Dive starts 2-0
Sea Lions Copy

Share

The Redwings Swim and Dive team starts the year 2-0, beating East Lansing 98-88 at home tonight!  Next up for the Redwings, Grand Ledge at home on Thursday.  Official Schedule

Combined Team Scores 

 Combined Team Scores

St Johns Highschool Girls 98

East Lansing High School 88

#1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay 

Team Relay Finals Time 

1 STJN-MI A 2:09.78 8.0 Dennany, Maria SR Hamelink, Emma SR Martens, Teagan SR Munro, Katrina SR 

35.20 36.78 29.96 27.84

2 ELAN-D2 A 2:12.90 4.0 Tilley, Ava 11 Keesler, Rose 10 

Lippert, Abigail 11 Seitz, Natalie 11 

34.53 36.07 33.75 28.55

3 STJN-MI B 2:19.29 2.0 Morrison, Mallory SO Alden, Elliott SR 

Howell, Lillian FR Voisinet, Laney JR 

36.29 40.61 35.75 26.64

4 ELAN-D2 B 2:21.68 Borgstrom, Kate 11 Bennett, Addison 10 Wittrock, Evie 10 Kribs, Kaily 11 

35.01 42.64 36.10 27.93

5 ELAN-D2 C x3:18.45 Gott, Madison 12 Rairigh, Jennifer 9 

Bertsch, Abbey 12 Trowell, Imani 9 

52.59 59.64 36.01 50.21

#2 Girls 200 Yard Free 

Name Yr Team Finals Time 

1 Bergdolt, Sarah 9 ELAN-D2 2:10.56 6.0 30.39 33.94 33.05 33.18
2 Shaefer, Katarina FR STJN-MI 2:13.30 4.0 30.68 34.67 34.71 33.24
3 Fitzgerald, Grace 11 ELAN-D2 2:20.82 3.0 30.44 34.28 37.60 38.50
4 Wesner, Gracie JR STJN-MI 2:25.40 2.0 31.68 36.46 38.57 38.69
5 Dennany, Maria SR STJN-MI 2:26.47 1.0
6 Meeker, Ava 11 ELAN-D2 2:38.46 34.26 39.26 43.03 41.91
— Ford, Molly 10 ELAN-D2 X2:55.77 38.48 43.28 47.18 46.83

#3 Girls 200 Yard IM 

Name Yr Team Finals Time 

1 Keesler, Rose 10 ELAN-D2 2:38.03 6.0 37.32 40.90 43.24 36.57
2 Martens, Teagan SR STJN-MI 2:40.64 4.0 33.61 37.60
3 Seitz, Natalie 11 ELAN-D2 2:40.79 3.0 34.68 44.59 45.66 35.86
4 Hamelink, Emma SR STJN-MI 2:52.88 2.0 1:29.89 
5 Lippert, Abigail 11 ELAN-D2 2:55.12 1.0 37.34 43.68 53.51 40.59
6 Howell, Lillian FR STJN-MI 2:58.92 38.11 44.96 52.38 43.47 

#4 Girls 50 Yard Free 

Name Yr Team Finals Time 

1 Voisinet, Laney JR STJN-MI 27.71 6.0
2 Wittrock, Evie 10 ELAN-D2 29.60 4.0
3 Tilley, Ava 11 ELAN-D2 30.41 3.0
4 Kribs, Kaily 11 ELAN-D2 31.37 2.0
5 Vance, Ellie FR STJN-MI 32.06 1.0
6 Alden, Elliott SR STJN-MI 32.67 
7 Sterle, Emmaleigh STJN-MI 48.64
— Harps, Jazmine JR STJN-MI X35.92
— Billings, Alyson FR STJN-MI X36.12
— West, Averlin FR STJN-MI X38.04
— Trowell, Imani 9 ELAN-D2 X56.28 

#5 Girls 1 mtr Diving 

Name Yr Team Finals Score 

1 Petrie, Gwen 10 ELAN-D2 200.40 6.0
2 Smith, Ashlee SO STJN-MI 161.50 4.0
3 Hunter, Charly 11 ELAN-D2 146.70 3.0
4 Norman, Lizzy 11 ELAN-D2 138.40 2.0
5 Corey, Edith FR STJN-MI 129.15 1.0
6 Labean, Natalie FR STJN-MI 116.60 
7 Vanderbur, Addy 12 ELAN-D2 90.70 

#6 Girls 100 Yard Fly 

Name Yr Team Finals Time 

1 Martens, Teagan SR STJN-MI 1:09.75 6.0 31.57 38.18
2 Munro, Katrina SR STJN-MI 1:09.76 4.0
3 Lippert, Abigail 11 ELAN-D2 1:17.11 3.0 35.81 41.30
4 Wittrock, Evie 10 ELAN-D2 1:20.36 2.0 36.42 43.94
5 Howell, Lillian FR STJN-MI 1:22.94 1.0 36.28 46.66 
6 Bertsch, Abbey 12 ELAN-D2 1:28.16 40.45 47.71 

#7 Girls 100 Yard Free 

Name Yr Team Finals Time 

1 Shaefer, Katarina FR STJN-MI 1:00.12 6.0
2 Fitzgerald, Grace 11 ELAN-D2 1:02.97 4.0 29.75 33.22
3 Borgstrom, Kate 11 ELAN-D2 1:12.72 3.0 33.01 39.71
4 Greider, Karissa FR STJN-MI 1:12.83 2.0 
5 Bennett, Addison 10 ELAN-D2 1:14.65 1.0 33.84 40.81
6 Thelen, Paige FR STJN-MI 1:17.07 37.13 39.94 
— Nichols, Corinne 12 ELAN-D2 X1:17.96 36.05 41.91
— Billings, Alyson FR STJN-MI X1:22.52 40.01 42.51
— Harps, Jazmine JR STJN-MI X1:28.02 38.85 49.17
— Patterson, Aurora 9 ELAN-D2 X1:47.22 1:47.95
— Rairigh, Jennifer 9 ELAN-D2 X1:51.67 52.39 59.28
— Gott, Madison 12 ELAN-D2 X2:12.25 1:03.69 1:08.56 

#8 Girls 500 Yard Free 

Name Yr Team Finals Time 

1 Bergdolt, Sarah 9 ELAN-D2 5:53.56 6.0 32.33 35.96 35.59 34.76 36.30 35.54 37.36 36.96 35.03 33.73 

2 Voisinet, Laney JR STJN-MI 6:22.26 4.0 33.09 36.69 38.93 39.07 39.79 40.12 39.55 39.69 38.96 36.37 

3 Seitz, Natalie 11 ELAN-D2 6:29.24 3.0 34.61 37.93 39.66 39.82 39.80 40.03 40.15 40.14 39.35 37.75 

4 Wesner, Gracie JR STJN-MI 6:41.74 2.0

5 Kribs, Kaily 11 ELAN-D2 6:46.04 1.0 34.42 38.55 40.10 41.10 41.32 42.60 42.72 42.53 42.18 40.52 

6 Morrison, Mallory SO STJN-MI 6:56.19 34.12 39.16 41.06 42.03 43.32 43.64 

43.33 41.79 

— Ford, Molly 10 ELAN-D2 X8:18.42 40.06 44.55 47.07 49.84 53.43 54.31 55.33 53.82 53.32 46.69

#9 Girls 200 Yard Free Relay 

Team Relay Finals Time 

1 STJN-MI A 1:57.19 8.0 Vance, Ellie FR Munro, Katrina SR 

Hamelink, Emma SR Shaefer, Katarina FR 32.20 28.69 29.59 26.71

2 ELAN-D2 A 1:57.27 4.0 Keesler, Rose 10 Lippert, Abigail 11 

Fitzgerald, Grace 11 Bergdolt, Sarah 9  29.23 34.93 25.81 27.30

3 STJN-MI B 2:11.86 2.0 Greider, Karissa FR Thelen, Paige FR 

Wesner, Gracie JR Howell, Lillian FR  33.60 35.96 30.70 31.60

4 ELAN-D2 B 2:16.83 Meeker, Ava 11 Nichols, Corinne 12 Bennett, Addison 10 Bertsch, Abbey 12 

33.44 35.12 

5 ELAN-D2 C x2:22.98 Zaagman, Sydney 10 Kewin, Bronwynn 11 Petrie, Gwen 10 Ford, Molly 10 

32.21 38.63 35.95 36.19

— ELAN-D2 D X3:08.43 Gott, Madison 12 Patterson, Aurora 9 Rairigh, Jennifer 9 Trowell, Imani 9 

42.34 42.63 45.89 57.57 

#10 Girls 100 Yard Back 

Name Yr Team Finals Time 

1 Dennany, Maria SR STJN-MI 1:14.15 6.0 36.48 37.67 

2 Tilley, Ava 11 ELAN-D2 1:14.75 4.0 36.04 38.71 

3 Munro, Katrina SR STJN-MI 1:20.20 3.0 38.52 41.68 

4 Borgstrom, Kate 11 ELAN-D2 1:22.30 2.0 39.33 42.97 

5 Thelen, Paige FR STJN-MI 1:28.95 1.0 6 Bennett, Addison 10 ELAN-D2 1:34.98 44.25 50.73 

— Zaagman, Sydney 10 ELAN-D2 X1:30.22 — Kewin, Bronwynn 11 ELAN-D2 X1:39.94 47.14 52.80 

#11 Girls 100 Yard Breast 

Name Yr Team Finals Time 

1 Keesler, Rose 10 ELAN-D2 1:18.83 6.0 37.05 41.78 

2 Hamelink, Emma SR STJN-MI 1:24.70 4.0 39.33 45.37 

3 Vance, Ellie FR STJN-MI 1:25.21 3.0 39.61 45.60 

4 Meeker, Ava 11 ELAN-D2 1:25.69 2.0 39.73 45.96 

5 Alden, Elliott SR STJN-MI 1:33.54 1.0 6 Bertsch, Abbey 12 ELAN-D2 1:42.74 48.43 54.31 

#12 Girls 400 Yard Free Relay 

Team Relay Finals Time 

1 STJN-MI A 4:08.30 8.0 Martens, Teagan SR Dennany, Maria SR 

Voisinet, Laney JR Shaefer, Katarina FR 28.67 1:00.76 32.38 1:07.71 28.60 1:01.75 27.78 58.08 

2 ELAN-D2 A 4:14.51 4.0 Fitzgerald, Grace 11 Seitz, Natalie 11 

Wittrock, Evie 10 Bergdolt, Sarah 9  31.16 1:06.26 29.68 1:02.22 30.74 1:05.89 28.38 1:00.14

3 STJN-MI B 4:56.62 2.0 Morrison, Mallory SO Thelen, Paige FR 

Greider, Karissa FR Vance, Ellie FR  33.14 1:09.07 38.04 1:19.48 35.23 

4 ELAN-D2 B 4:58.88 Tilley, Ava 11 Kribs, Kaily 11 

Borgstrom, Kate 11 Meeker, Ava 11  35.44 1:17.96 30.56 1:07.99 36.66 1:18.21 34.56 1:14.72

5 ELAN-D2 C x5:45.11 Kewin, Bronwynn 11 Nichols, Corinne 12 Zaagman, Sydney 10 Ford, Molly 10

41.32 1:25.19 37.40 1:20.58 1:38.07 39.58 1:21.27 

 


Supporting the St. Johns Athletic Boosters Club!

Leave a Comment





Recent News

IMG 9787

Middle School Track & Field Results and Photos

Middle School – Mens 1. Ionia 49 2. St Johns 46 3. Holt 29 Middle School – Womens 1. St Johns 72 2. Ionia 31 3. Holt 24 Boys Results 70 Meter Dash Middle School – Finals x 2. 7 Dylan Welton 9.77aPR St Johns 8. 7 Dylan Alexander 11.14aPR St Johns 10. 7 Damian…

IMG 8340

Redwings vs Vikings Box Scores

The Redwings varsity baseball team traveled to Haslett on Tuesday and picked up two big wins, moving to 8-7 on the season!  The JV A team took on Haslett at home and also came away with the sweep, 8-3, 10-9.  Great job Redwings!  Next up, Portland on Thursday. Game 1 via Gamechanger.com 1 2 3…

IMG 9306

Varsity Tennis Now 7-1 With Victory Over Mason

The St. Johns Redwing Varsity Tennis team defeated Mason Tuesday night 6-2!  The team is now 7-1 and will be traveling to Fowlerville on Thursday.  The JV team also defeated Mason, 10-1 and move to 4-1-2 on the season!  Keep it up Redwings! Full Scoreboard/Standings SJSP Homepage SJSportsPage Store ST. JOHNS HIGH SCHOOL – 6,…