JV Wrestling Results – Fowlerville Round Robin

SJ Sports Page > Winter > Winter High School Sports > Wrestling (HS) > JV Wrestling Results – Fowlerville Round Robin
St. Johns Sea Lions Copy

Share

Fowlerville JV Round Robin
12/18/2021

Fowlerville High School

Redwing Wrestling Team Updates Sponsored by:

Wrestling updates sponsored by: Kari Dickenson/Remax

Wrestling updates sponsored by: Redwings Barber Shop

JV 6
Ben Kiajniak’s place is 2nd and has scored 14.0 team points.
Round 1 – Ben Kiajniak (St. Johns) won by fall over Drew Bobo (Stoney Creek) (Fall 1:34)
Round 2 – Jackson Reid (Linden) won by fall over Ben Kiajniak (St. Johns) (Fall 2:47)
Round 3 – Ben Kiajniak (St. Johns) won by fall over Selma Filiz (Dexter) (Fall 0:50)

JV 8
Jayden Keys’s place is 3rd and has scored 9.0 team points.
Round 1 – Patrick Culbreth (Springport) won by fall over Jayden Keys (St. Johns) (Fall 1:33)
Round 2 – Adam Aeschlian (Fowlerville) won by fall over Jayden Keys (St. Johns) (Fall 1:39)
Round 3 – Jayden Keys (St. Johns) won by fall over Louis Goble (Linden) (Fall 0:28)
JV 9
Nate Spinner’s place is 2nd and has scored 2.0 team points.
Round 2 – Ahmad Muthanna (Melvindale) won by fall over Nate Spinner (St. Johns) (Fall 5:42)
Round 3 – Nate Spinner (St. Johns) received a bye () (Bye)

JV 10
Ondrej Velich’s place is 3rd and has scored 0.0 team points.
Round 1 – Abdullah Qartit (Melvindale) won by fall over Ondrej Velich (St. Johns) (Fall 0:56)
Round 3 – Tyler Michalar (Stoney Creek) won by fall over Ondrej Velich (St. Johns) (Fall 2:56)

JV 11
Gabe Brown’s place is 3rd and has scored 7.0 team points.
Round 1 – Dylan Coven (Ovid Elsie) won by fall over Gabe Brown (St. Johns) (Fall 1:32)
Round 2 – Kaden West (Ovid Elsie) won by fall over Gabe Brown (St. Johns) (Fall 0:20)
Round 3 – Gabe Brown (St. Johns) received a bye () (Bye)

JV 12
Luke Tracy’s place is 3rd and has scored 0.0 team points.
Round 1 – Douglas Braidwood (Fowlerville) won by tech fall over Luke Tracy (St. Johns) (TF 17-2)
Round 3 – Dayton Kraiger (Webberville) won by fall over Luke Tracy (St. Johns) (Fall 1:28)

Results via Trackwrestling.com

The Emerald Golf Course
The Gem of Mid Michigan!
989-224-6287

Flowers By Kate Upton
For Weddings, Events and Just Because
Reference: sportspage

Click to visit our Facebook Page!

Jennifer LeVeck
Loan Officer / NMLS 377177
Union Home Mortgage

Avery Eye Care
Experience Modern Eye Care
(989) 224-3937

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals
12775 Escanaba Drive - Dewitt, MI
Office Phone: (517) 669-8118

More To Your Door Magazine
Reach Over 7,500 Mailboxes in St. Johns!
Mention This Ad For 12 Month Rate

SPORTS STOP
102 N. Clinton Ave.
989-292-4491

Pauli Ford
A Vehicle For Every Lifestyle
Sales (989) 331-0218

Recent News

DSC 0620

Sea Lions Defend “The Iceberg” in Youth Swimming

The St. Johns Sea Lions hosted the Owosso Sea Turtles Wednesday night at St. Johns High Schools.  The team swam to a dominant 452 to 156 win, moving them to 4-1 on the season. New State qualifying times (via Sea Lions Facebook page): Taylor Alexander 100 Free, 100IM, and now 50 Fly Liam Gram 50…

IMG 5028

Middle School Swim/Dive Competes at Conference Finals

The St. Johns Middle School Swim/Dive team competed at their Conference meet this weekend.  The dive meet was held at Grand Ledge on Friday and the Swim meet was held at Dewitt HS on Saturday. Boys Top 8 performances: Medley Relay 6th: Christian Simmons, Jack Armstrong, Marshall Hirschman, Gavin Moreno 200 Freestyle: 5th Marshall Hirschman…

St Johns Redwings Wrestling Copy 3

Redwing Wrestling Results at Lakewood Invitational

Lakewood Invitational Results for St Johns HS Full Scoreboard Schedule/Standings Redwing Wrestling Team Updates Sponsored by: 103 Sean Pettigrew (20-4) placed 2nd and scored 16.0 team points. Quarterfinal – Sean Pettigrew (St Johns HS) 20-4 received a bye () (Bye) Semifinal – Sean Pettigrew (St Johns HS) 20-4 won by fall over Dylan Leyendecker (Hudsonville HS)…