Greater Lansing Cross Country Championship Results

SJ Sports Page > Fall > Fall High School Sports > Cross Country (HS) > Greater Lansing Cross Country Championship Results
Header

Share

Click Here for Playmakers Results Page

Official Team Scores (Mens)
3.Okemos 105
5.Mason122
7.DeWitt172
8.Haslett210
9.Holt245
1. 12 Nathan Faust 15:53.4 East Lansing
2. 11 Matthew Zeleke 16:01.4 East Lansing
3. 12 Ryan Brown 16:02.4 St. Johns
4. 11 Griffin Armbrustmacher 16:07.0 St. Johns
5. 11 Gabe Gulbransen 16:07.3 Okemos
6. 11 Liam Elder 16:16.0 Grand Ledge
7. 12 Bryce Brown 16:25.9 St. Johns
8. 12 Jacob Dennis 16:34.2 St. Johns
9. 11 Michael Dennis 16:40.3 St. Johns
10. 11 Landon Buskirk 16:40.6 Mason
11. 11 Zachary Curd 16:45.5 Fowlerville
12. 11 Anders Howe 16:47.6 Okemos
13. 11 Jayden Page 16:53.3 East Lansing
14. 11 Henry Pope 16:57.2 St. Johns
15. 12 Eric Kolar 17:03.2 East Lansing
16. 11 Chase Miller 17:04.5 Mason
17. 10 Brett Marschall 17:05.6 Fowlerville
18. 11 Tyler Perras 17:10.5 Fowlerville
19. 10 Tanner Kennedy 17:17.8 Grand Ledge
20. 11 Conner Rose 17:18.2 DeWitt
21. 11 Graham Foster 17:23.2 Haslett
22. 11 David Ferguson 17:25.6 East Lansing
23. 12 Michael Meyers 17:31.7 Grand Ledge
24. 11 Austin Smelker 17:31.8 DeWitt
25. 12 Troy Cramer 17:34.8 St. Johns
26. 9 Nate Carmody 17:38.6 Haslett
27. 11 Owen Kadrofske 17:42.4 Okemos
28. 11 Eric Rice 17:43.5 Mason
29. 9 Gurmaan Sidhu 17:44.0 Okemos
30. 9 Ian Fowler 17:49.0 DeWitt
31. 10 William Barnum 17:51.0 Mason
32. 12 Sam Darjes-Watrall 17:55.3 Okemos
33. 10 Adam Hafner 18:03.1 Grand Ledge
34. 12 Andrew Patrick 18:04.6 Grand Ledge
35. 10 Dawson Parks 18:08.7 East Lansing
36. 10 Evan Newcombe 18:15.9 East Lansing
37. 12 Hayden Pell 18:17.9 Mason
38. 12 Trevor Peterson 18:19.4 Fowlerville
39. 10 Sawyer Hosford 18:21.1 Holt
40. 12 Jason Carter 18:27.8 Lansing Waverly
41. 12 Brandon Shirkey 18:28.3 Holt
42. 9 Carter Storey 18:30.2 Okemos
43. 12 Chris Clover 18:31.0 Haslett
44. 12 Zachary Platte 18:31.4 Holt
45. 11 Tommy Hebert 18:33.9 Mason
46. 10 Sam Elder 18:37.7 Grand Ledge
47. 11 Ben Beemer 18:39.0 Okemos
48. 11 Anthony Rodolico 18:39.7 DeWitt
49. 12 Alex Mathews 18:40.5 Mason
50. 9 Brennan McKone 18:40.7 DeWitt
51. 10 Ryder Thompson 18:45.6 DeWitt
52. 10 Benjamin Showerman 18:47.4 Fowlerville
53. 10 Malachi Cates 18:51.6 Haslett
54. 12 Jordan Carter 18:57.6 Lansing Waverly
55. 10 Marcos Castilla 19:02.5 Lansing Waverly
56. 11 Reid Inglis 19:17.1 DeWitt
57. 12 Baron Pham 19:17.8 Lansing Waverly
58. 12 Donovan Owens 19:21.5 Lansing Waverly
59. 12 Walker Mooney 19:21.9 Holt
60. 11 Brenden Castillo 19:25.0 Lansing Waverly
61. 10 Morgan Harman 19:28.6 Fowlerville
62. 12 Brock Mason 19:28.7 Holt
63. 10 Noah Hartwick 19:33.4 Grand Ledge
64. 11 Toby Smith 19:40.0 Holt
65. 10 Steven Hodges 19:56.3 Holt
66. 10 Drew Lyman 20:09.1 Lansing Waverly
67. 10 David Hammerle 24:49.6 Haslett
68. 11 Josiah Bridger 24:57.1 Haslett

Grow your small business without spending hours every day on social media.

Official Team Scores (Women’s)
1.Okemos53
2.Mason82
3.DeWitt95
4.Holt103
8.Haslett204
1. 9 Meghan Ford 17:47.9 Mason
2. 12 Elsa Rusthoven 18:29.8 DeWitt
3. 12 Abbie Draheim 18:53.9 East Lansing
4. 12 Aiden Grasse 19:11.0 Holt
5. 10 Emma Netzel 19:16.8 Holt
6. 10 Anna Delgado 19:28.9 East Lansing
7. 12 Sarah Zehr 19:36.7 St. Johns
8. 12 Maggie Kinzer 19:43.2 Okemos
9. 9 Nicole Mays 19:47.2 Okemos
10. 9 Shannon Gillahan 20:01.8 Okemos
11. 9 Lily Salazar 20:08.1 Okemos
12. 12 Tess Piper 20:18.2 Holt
13. 11 Molly Conlin 20:18.7 East Lansing
14. 11 Grace Hungerford 20:21.4 DeWitt
15. 11 Alex Beal 20:21.5 Okemos
16. 10 Erica Feldpausch 20:24.6 St. Johns
17. 10 Olivia Jolly 20:29.7 Mason
18. 9 Clara Fletcher 20:32.9 St. Johns
19. 11 Allison Doneth 20:38.2 Mason
20. 12 Alex Erbe 20:39.2 Mason
21. 9 Dora Henry 20:42.8 Haslett
22. 10 Kyra Shadduck 20:45.4 DeWitt
23. 10 Lauren Hamilton 20:46.8 Grand Ledge
24. 10 Faith Lutz 20:47.7 DeWitt
25. 11 Amanda Meninga 20:48.2 Mason
26. 11 Amelia Kerschke 21:01.4 Mason
27. 12 Ella Baryo 21:03.5 Grand Ledge
28. 12 Lillian Copeland 21:03.7 Fowlerville
29. 10 Jaana Glasmacher 21:05.5 Okemos
30. 10 Kaitlyn Snook 21:05.6 Grand Ledge
31. 10 Samantha Howard 21:07.3 Lansing Waverly
32. 10 Mia O’Connor-Walker 21:08.1 Okemos
33. 11 Emily Sargent 21:08.7 Haslett
34. 10 Madison Way 21:10.7 DeWitt
35. 9 Paige Ide 21:22.4 Haslett
36. 11 Eleanor Young 21:22.5 St. Johns
37. 10 Kayla Fogarty 21:25.1 Holt
38. 10 Katie Doneth 21:27.2 Mason
39. 12 Ashley Witham 21:34.5 Grand Ledge
40. 9 Abby Young 21:37.2 St. Johns
41. 12 Grace Buckland 21:42.5 Grand Ledge
42. 9 Lily Sackrider 21:46.5 St. Johns
43. 9 Molly Kilpela 21:48.8 Fowlerville
44. 9 Ryleigh Mauk 21:52.3 Grand Ledge
45. 10 Barbara Stout 21:57.9 East Lansing
46. 10 Annie Beach 21:58.8 Fowlerville
47. 9 Jessica Bossenbroek 22:05.7 Holt
48. 11 Olivia Johnson 22:10.2 Grand Ledge
49. 10 Maribel Montiel 22:14.7 St. Johns
50. 12 Abigale Vitou 22:20.1 DeWitt
51. 10 Avery Copeland 22:22.1 Fowlerville
52. 11 Gabby Damerow 22:46.6 Fowlerville
53. 10 Allie Davis 22:57.6 Fowlerville
54. 10 Edith Pendell 23:03.1 East Lansing
55. 10 Claire Scofield 23:09.2 Lansing Waverly
56. 10 Grace Rose 23:19.2 East Lansing
57. 12 Maizy Day 23:22.6 Lansing Waverly
58. 10 Alaina Borowy 23:48.5 Fowlerville
59. 10 Chloe Shirkey 23:54.4 Holt
60. 11 Morgan Mussehl 24:14.1 Holt
61. 9 Caroline Flynn 24:43.6 Haslett
62. 9 Vanessa Stine 26:03.4 Haslett
63. 11 Kiera Smith 26:20.3 Haslett

SAVE 5% When you use promo code: SJSPORTS

 

Supporting the St. Johns Athletic Boosters Club!




 

View this post on Instagram

 

Goooooaaal! Nice one Sydney! ⚽️⚽️⚽️

A post shared by SJ Sports Page (@sj_sports_page) on

Leave a Comment





Thank you to the following local businesses for their support of SJSportsPage.com

View our specials!
The Emerald Golf Course
Jennifer LeVeck - LeVeck Lending Group
Avery Eye Care
Kari Dickenson - Remax
Sports Stop
Deano's Pizzeria
Jackson, Jackson & Hayes P.C.

Sports Calendar

Wednesday, June 16 @ 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm

Pauli Ford vs SJSportsPage.com

Wednesday, June 16 @ 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm

Grubaugh Orthodontics vs Bees Sports/ CCMC

Wednesday, June 16 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Olympian Tool vs Chuckie D’s BBQ

Wednesday, June 16 @ 7:00 pm - 8:15 pm

Pauli Ford vs Roofing Innovations

Wednesday, June 16 @ 7:00 pm - 8:15 pm

Koenigsknecht Dentistry vs Bees Sports/ CCMC

Click to find out more!

Recent News

IMG 9166

Redwings Post 2nd & 3rd Place Finishes at Conference

Congratulations to the Redwing Track and Field Team for finishing 2nd (girls) and 3rd (boys) at Thursday’s CAAC Conference Meet.  The last meet of the year will be the Honor Roll Meet, next Tuesday at Waverly.  Go Redwings! Varsity – Womens 1. Mason 178 2. St. Johns 94 3. Fowlerville 93 4. Williamston 56 5.…

IMG 0296

Boys Varsity Golf Updates

Thank you to Coach Schultz for sending updates on the boys golf season.  We are excited to follow along!  We will update this post with each new update.  Go Redwings! CAAC League Championship Meet @Timber Ridge 5/27/2021 Lansing Christian Invitational @ Hawk Hollow 5/19/2021 CAAC Red JAmboree @ St. Johns 5/18/2021 Tullymore Invite 5/10/2021 East…

188167878 509800357131781 2088299939465424096 N

Youth Baseball Weekend Results – Dewitt Classic

The U10 Redwings team defeated Dewitt, Haslett, Williamston and Armada to take the Dewitt Classic Championship! 3/21/2021 1 2 3 4 5 6 R H E    DWTT 3 1 0 1 X X 5 4 0 U10SJ 5 1 2 3 X X 11 10 0 3/22/2021 1 2 3 4 5 6 R…