Redwings Swim and Dive Results vs East Lansing

SJ Sports Page > Fall > Fall High School Sports > Girls Swim/Dive (HS) > Redwings Swim and Dive Results vs East Lansing
IMG 9310

Share

St Johns at East Lansing – 9/16/2021

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MISCA: * 2:01.09
D2: ^ 1:56.99
1:56.99 D2
2:01.09 MISC
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 St Johns Highschool-D3 ‘A’ 1:58.84 2:00.56*MISC 8
1) Schafer’, Ella 10 2) Schaefer, Katarina 10
3) Ott, Natalie 09 4) Voisinet, Laney 12
30.44 33.33 30.05 26.74
2 East Lansing High School-D2 ‘A’ 2:05.00 2:04.87 4
1) Capriotti, Rachel 09 2) Meeker, Ava F 12
3) Bergdolt, Sarah 10 4) Wittrock, Evie 11
30.82 36.13 28.64 29.28
3 East Lansing High School-D2 ‘B’ 2:12.00 2:16.09 2
1) Tilley, Ava E 12 2) Roland, Peyton 09
3) Jeong, Jinyoung 12 4) Borgstrom, Kate R 12
33.61 38.04 33.27 31.17
4 St Johns Highschool-D3 ‘B’ NT 2:19.33
1) Morrison, Mallory 11 2) Beck, Lauren 12
3) Sweckard, Madelyn 09 4) Wesner, Gracie 12
37.16 39.23 32.41 30.53
5 East Lansing High School-D2 ‘C’ 2:30.00 x2:30.20
1) Woodworth, Joselyn 09 2) Cowan, Erin 10
3) Patterson, Aurora 10 4) Serrato-Gamez, Marisa 09
39.40 39.52 38.10 33.18

Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MISCA: * 2:06.29
D2: ^ 2:00.79
2:00.79 D2
2:06.29 MISC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Capriotti, Rachel 09 East Lansing-D2 2:10.00 2:15.19 6
30.77 35.05 35.93 33.44
2 Howard, Emmah 11 East Lansing-D2 2:12.55 2:16.96 4
29.27 34.05 36.71 36.93
3 Kribs, Kaily J 12 East Lansing-D2 2:19.06 2:22.32 3
31.76 36.56 37.50 36.50
4 Howell, Lillian 10 St Johns-D3 2:32.75 2:30.03 2
32.97 38.79 39.70 38.57
5 Longoria, Adriana 09 St Johns-D3 2:40.00 2:33.50 1
34.19 38.85 40.85 39.61
6 Beck, Lauren 12 St Johns-D3 2:36.32 2:36.90
35.09 39.18 42.37 40.26
— Walsh, Holyn 09 East Lansing-D2 NT X2:31.69
33.71 38.77 41.17 38.04

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MISCA: * 2:24.69
D2: ^ 2:17.09
2:17.09 D2
2:24.29 MISC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ott, Natalie 09 St Johns-D3 2:49.00 2:35.25 6
32.30 40.30 47.69 34.96
2 Seitz, Natalie 12 East Lansing-D2 2:32.49 2:38.85 4
32.98 41.94 46.97 36.96
3 Meeker, Ava F 12 East Lansing-D2 2:44.95 2:44.54 3
35.29 44.19 46.07 38.99
4 Vance, Ellie 10 St Johns-D3 2:50.40 2:48.74 2
39.85 43.61 49.19 36.09
5 Jeong, Jinyoung 12 East Lansing-D2 2:48.39 2:48.95 1
34.61 47.33 48.56 38.45
6 Morrison, Mallory 11 St Johns-D3 3:04.79 3:11.82
42.36 47.30 58.13 44.03
— Palsrok, Katie 09 East Lansing-D2 NT X3:17.70
44.51 45.65 1:00.62 46.92

Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MISCA: * 26.19
D2: ^ 25.39
25.39 D2
26.19 MISC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Voisinet, Laney 12 St Johns-D3 26.41 27.06 6
2 Fickies, Sophia 09 East Lansing-D2 28.30 27.48 4
3 Sweckard, Madelyn 09 St Johns-D3 28.79 29.40 3
4 Borgstrom, Kate R 12 East Lansing-D2 29.28 29.42 2
5 Wittrock, Evie 11 East Lansing-D2 27.64 29.45 1
6 Roebke, Chloey 09 St Johns-D3 30.94 31.09
— Cowan, Erin 10 East Lansing-D2 33.00 X32.05
— Serrato-Gamez, Mar 09 East Lansing-D2 31.42 X32.58
— Kanaski, Summer 09 St Johns-D3 34.68 X33.02
— Billings, Alyson 10 St Johns-D3 34.73 X33.29
— Woodworth, Joselyn 09 East Lansing-D2 39.65 X34.94
— Patterson, Amelia 09 East Lansing-D2 36.84 X36.87
— Thelen, Katelyn 10 St Johns-D3 38.66 X37.13
— Sterle, Emmaleigh 10 St Johns-D3 39.04 X39.48
— Simon, Gracyn 09 St Johns-D3 41.24 X44.24
— Benner, Breona 09 St Johns-D3 54.48 X50.89
— Smith, Emma 09 St Johns-D3 59.81 X1:00.92

Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MISCA: * 205.00
205.00 MISC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Petrie, Gwen 11 East Lansing-D2 235.27 235.10*MISC 6
2 Norman, Lizzy 12 East Lansing-D2 179.85 171.00 4
3 Smith, Ashlee 12 St Johns-D3 180.75 170.05 3
4 Hunter, Charly 12 East Lansing-D2 163.60 164.60 2
5 Smith, Lindsey 09 St Johns-D3 139.65 149.75 1
6 Labean, Natalie 10 St Johns-D3 140.35 144.95

Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MISCA: * 1:05.29
D2: ^ 1:01.39
1:01.39 D2
1:05.29 MISC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ott, Natalie 09 St Johns-D3 1:11.20 1:08.75 6
32.54 36.21
2 Voisinet, Laney 12 St Johns-D3 1:13.60 1:13.37 4
33.38 39.99
3 Jeong, Jinyoung 12 East Lansing-D2 1:17.00 1:14.48 3
34.25 40.23
4 Wittrock, Evie 11 East Lansing-D2 1:11.27 1:15.87 2
35.16 40.71
5 Tilley, Ava E 12 East Lansing-D2 1:16.08 1:18.60 1
35.44 43.16
6 Howell, Lillian 10 St Johns-D3 1:17.27 1:22.64
37.37 45.27
— Patterson, Aurora 10 East Lansing-D2 1:35.96 X1:32.52
38.99 53.53

Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MISCA: * 57.99
D2: ^ 55.39
55.39 D2
57.99 MISC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schafer’, Ella 10 St Johns-D3 55.62 55.47*MISC 6
26.71 28.76
2 Howard, Emmah 11 East Lansing-D2 1:01.76 1:00.49 4
28.39 32.10
3 Fickies, Sophia 09 East Lansing-D2 1:02.28 1:00.82 3
28.44 32.38
4 Wesner, Gracie 12 St Johns-D3 1:04.60 1:05.58 2
31.59 33.99
5 Kribs, Kaily J 12 East Lansing-D2 1:05.19 1:05.67 1
31.44 34.23
6 Beck, Lauren 12 St Johns-D3 1:06.00 1:05.80
32.03 33.77
— Kanaski, Summer 09 St Johns-D3 1:23.06 X1:15.76
35.73 40.03
— Billings, Alyson 10 St Johns-D3 1:18.46 X1:15.97
36.42 39.55
— Serrato-Gamez, Mar 09 East Lansing-D2 1:31.55 X1:17.27
34.97 42.30
— Sterle, Emmaleigh 10 St Johns-D3 1:29.18 X1:36.15
45.06 51.09
— Simon, Gracyn 09 St Johns-D3 1:39.43 X1:43.56
50.24 53.32
— Benner, Breona 09 St Johns-D3 2:05.94 X1:56.81
55.48 1:01.33
— Smith, Emma 09 St Johns-D3 2:19.34 X2:22.98
1:03.86 1:19.12

View our specials!

Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MISCA: * 5:40.09
D2: ^ 5:25.09
5:25.09 D2
5:40.09 MISC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schaefer, Katarina 10 St Johns-D3 5:35.37 5:29.75*MISC 6
30.90 32.68 33.18 32.87 33.63 33.98 33.79 33.80
33.32 31.60
2 Bergdolt, Sarah 10 East Lansing-D2 5:37.63 5:32.43*MISC 4
30.34 32.34 33.08 33.33 33.81 34.18 34.35 33.90
34.33 32.77
3 Roland, Peyton 09 East Lansing-D2 6:29.96 6:23.85 3
32.41 36.87 39.18 40.28 39.49 40.05 40.76 40.64
38.35 35.82
4 Sweckard, Madelyn 09 St Johns-D3 6:29.79 6:24.73 2
33.33 36.64 38.78 40.47 40.11 40.19 40.63 39.60
39.14 35.84
5 Cowan, Erin 10 East Lansing-D2 8:00.00 7:10.74 1
37.02 40.42 41.22 43.22 45.35 44.64 45.48 45.60
44.97 42.82
6 Smith, Lindsey 09 St Johns-D3 8:06.25 8:05.12
40.37 45.71 48.37 50.05 51.35 50.69 50.76 50.64
49.31 47.87
— Rairigh, Jennifer 10 East Lansing-D2 9:14.46 X8:00.45
39.26 48.20 49.21 50.81 50.26 50.59 51.31 50.32
45.89 44.60

Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MISCA: * 1:48.59
D2: ^ 1:44.89
1:44.89 D2
1:48.59 MISC
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 St Johns Highschool-D3 ‘A’ 1:46.25 2:00.45 8
1) Beck, Lauren 12 2) Roebke, Chloey 09
3) Wesner, Gracie 12 4) Sweckard, Madelyn 09
29.74 32.14 30.21 28.36
2 St Johns Highschool-D3 ‘B’ NT 2:05.39 4
1) Morrison, Mallory 11 2) Thelen, Paige 10
3) Longoria, Adriana 09 4) Howell, Lillian 10
32.22 31.97 30.46 30.74
3 East Lansing High School-D2 ‘C’ 2:15.00 2:19.79 2
1) Serrato-Gamez, Marisa 09 2) Patterson, Aurora 10
3) Palsrok, Katie 09 4) Woodworth, Joselyn 09
35.56 34.37 35.39 34.47
4 St Johns Highschool-D3 ‘C’ NT x2:34.53
1) Smith, Lindsey 09 2) Thelen, Katelyn 10
3) Kanaski, Summer 09 4) Labean, Natalie 10
38.34 37.05 34.55 44.59
— East Lansing High School-D2 ‘D’ 3:00.00 X2:40.15
1) Rairigh, Jennifer 10 2) Patterson, Amelia 09
3) Petrie, Gwen 11 4) Norman, Lizzy 12
39.91 37.38 39.89 42.97
— East Lansing High School-D2 ‘A’ 1:48.91 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #2
1) Howard, Emmah 11 2) Seitz, Natalie 12
3) Fickies, Sophia 09 4) Bergdolt, Sarah 10
28.00 28.54 27.62 27.29
— East Lansing High School-D2 ‘B’ 2:00.00 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Borgstrom, Kate R 12 2) Tilley, Ava E 12
3) Meeker, Ava F 12 4) Kribs, Kaily J 12
29.89 30.93 29.54 28.98

Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MISCA: * 1:06.09
D2: ^ 1:02.29
1:02.29 D2
1:06.09 MISC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schafer’, Ella 10 St Johns-D3 1:06.97 1:05.12*MISC 6
31.81 33.31
2 Borgstrom, Kate R 12 East Lansing-D2 1:12.53 1:11.90 4
35.00 36.90
3 Tilley, Ava E 12 East Lansing-D2 1:14.00 1:12.90 3
35.31 37.59
4 Morrison, Mallory 11 St Johns-D3 1:19.22 1:19.74 2
39.51 40.23
5 Walsh, Holyn 09 East Lansing-D2 1:20.00 1:20.13 1
38.83 41.30
6 Thelen, Paige 10 St Johns-D3 1:25.82 1:22.04
40.34 41.70
— Palsrok, Katie 09 East Lansing-D2 NT X1:27.76
43.11 44.65
— Rairigh, Jennifer 10 East Lansing-D2 NT X1:34.45
46.93 47.52
— Woodworth, Joselyn 09 East Lansing-D2 1:41.48 X1:38.38
43.72 54.66
— Patterson, Amelia 09 East Lansing-D2 NT X1:39.49
48.03 51.46

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MISCA: * 1:14.99
D2: ^ 1:11.19
1:11.19 D2
1:14.99 MISC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schaefer, Katarina 10 St Johns-D3 1:16.46 1:14.75*MISC 6
35.73 39.02
2 Meeker, Ava F 12 East Lansing-D2 1:20.95 1:19.49 4
36.93 42.56
3 Roland, Peyton 09 East Lansing-D2 1:23.46 1:22.29 3
38.70 43.59
4 Seitz, Natalie 12 East Lansing-D2 1:21.00 1:22.57 2
39.47 43.10
5 Vance, Ellie 10 St Johns-D3 1:23.63 1:25.67 1
41.46 44.21
6 Wesner, Gracie 12 St Johns-D3 1:25.81 1:28.70
41.99 46.71
— Patterson, Aurora 10 East Lansing-D2 NT X1:57.96
53.53 1:04.43

Avery Eye Care

Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MISCA: * 4:01.39
D2: ^ 3:50.59
3:50.59 D2
4:01.39 MISC
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 St Johns Highschool-D3 ‘A’ 3:50.96 3:52.48*MISC 8
1) Ott, Natalie 09 2) Schaefer, Katarina 10
3) Voisinet, Laney 12 4) Schafer’, Ella 10
29.39 1:01.07 27.90 57.28 28.85 59.41 26.64 54.72
2 East Lansing High School-D2 ‘A’ 4:02.00 4:04.28 4
1) Bergdolt, Sarah 10 2) Seitz, Natalie 12
3) Fickies, Sophia 09 4) Howard, Emmah 11
28.15 57.73 29.41 1:02.71 29.16 1:01.73 29.19 1:02.11
3 East Lansing High School-D2 ‘B’ 4:30.00 4:27.62 2
1) Kribs, Kaily J 12 2) Walsh, Holyn 09
3) Roland, Peyton 09 4) Wittrock, Evie 11
30.99 1:05.51 33.43 1:10.51 31.61 1:07.30 30.65 1:04.30
4 St Johns Highschool-D3 ‘B’ NT 4:38.58
1) Longoria, Adriana 09 2) Roebke, Chloey 09
3) Thelen, Paige 10 4) Howell, Lillian 10
33.07 1:08.49 32.48 1:10.38 33.76 1:11.31 31.84 1:08.40
5 East Lansing High School-D2 ‘C’ 4:45.00 x5:16.04
1) Jeong, Jinyoung 12 2) Patterson, Amelia 09
3) Palsrok, Katie 09 4) Cowan, Erin 10
35.20 1:13.20 41.44 1:30.91 37.32 1:20.30 34.30 1:11.63
6 St Johns Highschool-D3 ‘C’ NT x5:23.33
1) Thelen, Katelyn 10 2) Smith, Lindsey 09
3) Billings, Alyson 10 4) Vance, Ellie 10
40.04 1:27.94 38.88 1:25.67 37.62 1:18.76 33.56 1:10.96

Combined Team Scores – Through Event 12

1. East Lansing High School 93 1. St Johns Highschool 93

Recent News

St. Johns Redwing Girls Golf Copy 3

Redwing Basketball Selections – Lansing State Journal All Area

Congratulations to the Redwings Jocelyn Kotowicz and Isabel Thelen on their Lansing State Journal All Area Selections! Photo Credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Productions. See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool Cover & action photos: SJSportsPage.com Lansing State Journal Girls Basketball All Area All Area Honorable Mention Jocelyn Kotowicz Isabel Thelen

St. Johns Redwing Girls Golf Copy 2

Redwing Basketball Selections – Lansing State Journal All Area

Congratulations to the Redwings Anthony DuPuis and Bryce Pratl on their Lansing State Journal All Area – Honorable Mention Selections! Photo Credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Productions. See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool Cover & action photos: SJSportsPage.com Lansing State Journal Boys Basketball All Area All Area Honorable Mention Anthony…

SJ Swim Dive (1)

Redwing Swim/Dive Selections – Lansing State Journal Dream Team and All Area

Congratulations to the Redwing swimmer, Brayden Hirschman on his Lansing State Journal Dream Team Selection!  Congratulations to swimmer Sebastian Luce and divers Parker Beebee and Vincent Manas on their All Area Honorable Mention selections! Photo Credit: Josh Ortman, Ortman Productions. See all the pictures from St. Johns Sports and Events at: https://www.ortmanproduction.com/stjohnshighschool Cover & action…