2020 Division 3 Boys Tennis Finals – MHSAA Finals Information

SJ Sports Page > Fall > Fall High School Sports > Boys Tennis (HS) > 2020 Division 3 Boys Tennis Finals – MHSAA Finals Information
Tennis Copy Copy

Share

2020 Division 3 Boys Tennis Finals
October 15-17, 2020

OCTOBER 15, 2020 (DAY 1)Sites

• Quarterfinal 1 Site: Holland Christian – 950 Ottawa Ave, Holland, MI 49423
• Quarterfinal 2 Site: Zeeland East – 3333 96th Ave, Zeeland, MI 49464
• Quarterfinal 3 Site: Harbor Lights Middle School – 1024 136th Ave, Holland, MI 49424
• Quarterfinal 4 Site: Holland HS – 600 Van Raalte Ave, Holland, MI 49423
Schedule
10:30 am – Warm-up (courts open for warm-up)
11:00 am – Round 1 (Start with the lowest flight and go up. i.e.: 4D, 3D, 2D, 1D, 4S, 3S, 2S, 1S)
4:00 pm – Round 2 (or 30 min after last Quarter match played) 8 flights / 8 courts.

OCTOBER 16, 2020 (DAY 2)
Site
Semifinal & Final Sites: Holland Christian – 950 Ottawa Ave, Holland, MI 49423

Schedule
10:30 am – Warm-up (courts open for warm-up)
11:00 am – Semifinals
4:00 pm (or 30 min after the last Semi match played) – Finals

OTHER IMPORTANT INFORMATION
Due to the nature of how the Tennis Finals will be held this year, there will not be any on-site sales for
Souvenir Merchandise. If you would like to place an order click here.

DIST. Team Qualifiers DIST. Team Qualifiers
1 Rockford 17 Mattawan
2 Holland West Ottawa 18 Portage Central
3 Ann Arbor Huron 19 Gibraltar Carlson
4 Ann Arbor Pioneer 20 Wyandotte Roosevelt
5 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 21 Walled Lake Central
6 Canton 22 North Farmington
7 Northville 23 Birmingham Groves
8 Novi 24 Birmingham Seaholm
9 Grosse Pointe South 25 Warren De La Salle Collegiate
10 Troy Athens 26 Grosse Pointe North
11 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 27 Midland Dow
12 Utica Eisenhower 28 Traverse City Central
13 Troy 29 East Lansing
14 Bloomfield Hills 30 South Lyon East
15 Okemos 31 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
16 Grand Blanc 32 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central

DIST. Team Qualifiers DIST. Team Qualifiers
33 Grand Rapids Christian 49 Berrien Springs
34 Allegan 50 Niles Brandywine
35 Sturgis 51 Kalamazoo Hackett
36 St. Joseph 52 Hudsonville Unity Christian
37 Chelsea 53 Jackson Lumen Christi
38 Parma Western 54 Grosse Ile
39 Ann Arbor Greenhills 55 GPW University Liggett
40 Detroit Country Day 56 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
41 BH Cranbrook Kingswood 57 Williamston
42 St. Clair 58 Lansing Catholic
43 Haslett 59 Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
44 St. Johns 60 Grand Rapids Catholic Central
45 East Grand Rapids 61 Frankenmuth
46 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 62 Chesaning
47 Petoskey 63 Traverse City St. Francis
48 Goodrich 64 Big Rapids
* Listed by District. Seeds will be determind by Finals Seed Committee.


Win a Redwings Sweatshirt!

SAVE 5% using code SJSPORTS at checkout!

Supporting the St. Johns Athletic Boosters Club!

Grow your small business without spending hours every day on social media.



Leave a Comment





Local Supporters:

Sports Calendar

Saturday, January 30 @ 10:00 am

SJHS JV Wrestling – Grand Ledge Quad

Saturday, January 30 @ 3:30 pm

SJHS Girls JV Basketball vs Grand Ledge

Saturday, January 30 @ 5:00 pm

SJHS Girls Varsity Basketball vs Grand Ledge

Wednesday, February 3 @ 5:00 pm

SJHS JV Wrestling – East Lansing Double Dual

Wednesday, February 3 @ 5:00 pm

SJHS Varsity Wrestling – East Lansing Double Dual

5% OFF FAB FIVE DESIGNS SJSPORTSCopy

Offer Details:

  • Visit the Fab Five Design Gift Shop
  • Save 5% on any item using code SJSPORTS
  • SHOP LOCAL

Recent News

Redwing Soccer All Area

Johnson, Kusnier and Willis Selected to All-Area Soccer Team

Congratulations to Logan Johnson, Brandon Kusnier and Max Willis for being  selected to the Division 2 All-Area Soccer Team!  The Varsity team finished the season 7-4-4 and advanced to the semi-finals of the District Tournament with a shootout victory over Waverly. “Logan  Johnson and Max Willis are both juniors.  Brandon Kusnier was a senior and…

Redwings Diving State Championship Medal

Redwing Results at Swimming & Diving State Championship

2020 MHSAA Girls Division III Swimming and Diving Championships Lake Orion High School  Diving Friday, January 15th, 2021 Hannah Spitzley – 12th Ashlee Smith – 28th Sixty Eight divers across all three regionals were vying for a State spot, so Ashlee’s 28th and Hannah’s 12th is great!  I’m so proud of them all! I would like…

St. Johns Redwing Swimmers

Redwing Swimmers and Divers Set For State Meet

Two divers and four swimmers from the Redwing Girls HS Swim/Dive team have qualified and are set to compete at this weekends Division 3 State Championship.  The diving championship will be contested on Friday, the swimming on Saturday.  Both will be held at Lake Orion High School.  Good Luck Redwings! Friday, January 15th Diving Finals…