Share
Presented by: Deano’s Pizzeria ,Jackson and Hayes P.C., Sports Stop, Pauli Ford, Kari Dickenson – Remax, Fab Five Design, Avery Eye Care ,Your Hearing Solution and The Emerald Golf Course.
“We were impressed with our swimmers’ times today. With a shortened season and being in the pool for only three weeks now, there were quite a few swimmers that were close to personal bests in multiple events. It was a great start and we look forward to the next couple of weeks to see what more our swimmers can achieve.”
Coach Peter and Coach Katelyn
“Divers did really well! We are really looking forward to what this season has in store for us.”
Coach Cassie
200 Yard Medley Relay
2 1:57.15 1) Schafer, Ella 2) Grams, Koy 3) Van Abel, Shane 4) Leasher, Max
4 2:13.02 1) Gibson, Ethan 2) Harger, Graham 3) Thelen, Matt 4) Nardella, Valerio
200 Yard Freestyle
2 Longoria, Preston 2:08.72
5 Adkins, John 2:20.64
6 Gibson, Ethan 2:23.41
200 Yard IM
3 Van Abel, Shane 2:28.59
4 Leasher, Max 2:33.45
50 Yard Freestyle
3 Schafer, Ella 26.20
4 Gibson, Ethan 27.71
5 Hudgens, Camden 28.57
1 mtr Diving
4 Nardella, Valerio 148.20
— Adkins, John X47.50
100 Yard Butterfly
2 Van Abel, Shane 1:07.76
5 Thelen, Matt 1:18.96
100 Yard Freestyle
2 Grams, Koy 56.05
3 Leasher, Max 57.39
6 Harger, Graham 1:03.30
500 Yard Freestyle
2 Longoria, Preston 5:54.32
5 Hudgens, Camden 6:37.43
200 Yard Freestyle Relay
3 1:53.40 1) Longoria, Preston 2) Gibson, Ethan 3) Harger, Graham 4) Hudgens, Camden
4 1:56.51 1) Nardella, Valerio 2) Luce, Sebastian 3) Adkins, John 4) Thelen, Matt
100 Yard Backstroke
3 Schafer, Ella 1:08.48
5 Luce, Sebastian 1:15.28
6 Thelen, Matt 1:20.45
100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Grams, Koy 1:11.78
4 Harger, Graham 1:28.29
400 Yard Freestyle Relay
2 3:52.28 1) Schafer, Ella 2) Leasher, Max 3) Grams, Koy 4) Van Abel, Shane
Combined Team Scores
1. East Lansing High School 128 2. St Johns High School 57
Full Results
Full Photo Gallery
Related Links:
Video Interview – Hannah Spitzley, Ashlee And Stacie Smith
Video Interview – Katarina Schaefer
Schaefer, Martens, Voisinet, Munro, Spitzley, Coach Smith Named M.I.S.C.A. All Area Selections
Redwing Results At Swimming & Diving State Championship
Sign Up for the Redwing Recap – Weekly Scores, Stories and Updates
Recent News
Varsity Girls Basketball Announces Awards
2023-2024 Girls Basketball Awards: Service to Team and School: Lily Sackrider (teammate vote) Redwing Rally Award: Katelyn Thelen (teammate vote) Best Teammate (teammate voted): Lily Sackrider Most Improved (team voted): Abby Hendy MVP(team voted): Isabel Thelen Effort Award(team voted): Joce Kotowicz Defensive Player of the Year(team voted): Joce Kotowicz Coach’s Awards (coach chosen): Abby Hendy…
Redwing Cheer All Conference/All District/ All Region Awards 2024
All Conference – Aly O’Connor, Natalie LaBean, Mya Robertson,Natalie Stoy, Edith Corey, Anna Hagerman Honorable mentions– Ella Koenigsknecht, Harper Grams, Madison Helms, Mallorie Snow 1st Team all District – Anna Hagerman, Edith Corey, Natalie Stoy 2nd Team all District– Mya Robertson, Natalie LaBean Honorable mention– Aly O’Connor, Mallorie Snow All Region Honorable Mention- Anna Hagerman…